2,907

Roeland Park, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $325,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    4909 Nall Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66202

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Roeland Park! Located at 4909 Nall Ave, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offers 1,326 square feet of comfortable living space with a perfect blend of character and modern updates.Built in 1956, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed to stand out from the rest. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout, ideal for both

    Darla Russell Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4909 Nall Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66202
  • /45

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3705 W 52nd Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,313

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Nigro United Real Estate Kansas City

    3705 W 52nd Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /30

      Est $337,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Linden St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5304 Linden St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Forbes ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /31

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    4819 W 55th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Charming and move-in ready in desirable Roeland Park! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great natural light throughout and a thoughtfully updated interior. Enjoy fresh exterior and interior paint, newer fixtures, and recent electrical updates that add comfort and peace of mind. The kitchen has been remodeled in the last few years and features newer appliances along with heated floors! The

    Guide Group Compass Realty Group

    4819 W 55th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /21

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5440 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,806

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Porterfield ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    5440 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /29

      Est $282,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      5347 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5347 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kelley Realty ONE Group Metro Home Pros

  • /17

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5225 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Roeland Park ranch on a large, corner lot nestled in the heart of things. This cozy and charming home welcomes you from the moment you pull up with an inviting fenced, front courtyard featuring the exterior of the brick masonry fireplace. The perfect spot to greet guests, watch family and friends enjoy the large front yard or watch the friendly neighborhood walking traffic. Enter to a bright and

    Lauren Anderson ReeceNichols -The Village

    5225 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4126 Elledge Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,864

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    4126 Elledge Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /30

      Est $377,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      5435 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5435 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /41

    $539,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    5239 Catalina St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    ONE OF THE LARGEST LOTS IN ROELAND PARK - 12,500 SF (.29 AC) VS 7,500 SF ***PLUS*** THIS UNIQUE SHAPED LOT GIVES YOU MULTIPLE USABLE ZONES FOR THINGS SUCH AS GARDENING, PLAY AREA, ENTERTAINING SPACE!Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious Roeland Park home offers room to live, entertain, and grow.Step inside to discover over 3,200 square feet of functional living space,

    Erik Collier Traditions Real Estate LLC

    5239 Catalina St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /34

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4751 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,673

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beaver Parkway Real Estate LLC

    4751 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /29

      Est $306,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      5434 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5434 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Dell Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $469,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    5639 Nall Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66202

    Mark your calendars! This charming 1.5-story home is packed with character, stylish updates, and the perfect setup for summer living. From the moment you walk through the door, you’ll be welcomed by an expansive living area featuring a cozy fireplace and an inviting semi-open floor plan that flows seamlessly into the dining space—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The fully updated

    Brooke Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    5639 Nall Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66202
  • /28

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5508 Nall Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,288

    Last Listing Agent David Cooper Platinum Realty LLC

    5508 Nall Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66202
    • /24

      Est $367,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      5250 Alder Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5250 Alder Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent judie burkhalter Boveri Realty Group L L C

  • /28

    $405,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    4933 Parish Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Walk in and start living. New New New. Full remodel including windows, appliances and custom cabinets with Quartz counters. New interior Waste and Water lines. New Garage Door. Refinished Hardwood Floors. Main Floor Laundry means no trips to the Basement. So close to Roeland Park shops. Easy Highway access for Downtown workers.

    Ken Flaspohler Sold On KC, Inc

    4933 Parish Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /41

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5301 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,900

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Herrick ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    5301 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /29

      Est $363,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Briar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5401 Briar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bohning Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4724 Delmar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,353

    Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    4724 Delmar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /37

      Est $293,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      5218 Roe Blvd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5218 Roe Blvd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5711 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,441

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Tucker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5711 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /44

      Est $388,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      5237 Linden St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5237 Linden St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Earvin Ray Compass Realty Group

  • /31

    $444,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5401 W 58th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,104

    Last Listing Agent Rustin Dowd KW Diamond Partners

    5401 W 58th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /25

      Est $356,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Linden St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5225 Linden St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rich Steffen EXP Realty LLC

  • /27

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4716 Fontana St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,462

4716 Fontana St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /29

      Est $286,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      5332 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5332 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tami Froehlich ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /45

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5001 Reinhardt Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,195

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sanford Compass Realty Group

    5001 Reinhardt Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /26

      Est $365,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      5308 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5308 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Branine Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /26

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4200 W 54th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,805

4200 W 54th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /25

      Est $370,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      5232 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5232 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Mahan KC Realtors LLC

  • /28

    $399,988 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5510 Rosewood St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,054

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hunter ReeceNichols-KCN

    5510 Rosewood St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /39

      Est $324,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      5211 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5211 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Sigman RE/MAX State Line

  • /17

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5205 W 50th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,585

    Last Listing Agent Renee Barackman ReeceNichols - Leawood

    5205 W 50th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /18

      Est $292,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      5237 Alder Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5237 Alder Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fleet Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /34

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5430 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,817

    Last Listing Agent Ed Coulter ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    5430 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /28

      Est $321,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5300 Sherwood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Kingeter ELUX Real Estate Services

  • /28

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5048 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,038

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Harp Hageman Compass Realty Group

    5048 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /25

      Est $342,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      5240 Alder Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5240 Alder Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hostetler ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /41

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5700 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,405

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Myers-Trysla ReeceNichols - Leawood

    5700 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /23

      Est $379,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      5331 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5331 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gail Cluen ReeceNichols -The Village

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home