2,907

Roeland Park, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4917 Buena Vista St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,838

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gaschler RE/MAX State Line

    4917 Buena Vista St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /15

      Est $291,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      5451 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5451 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Hueschen Chartwell Realty LLC

  • /37

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5501 Roe Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,845

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Harp Hageman Compass Realty Group

    5501 Roe Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /31

      Est $333,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      5440 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5440 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Murray Davis BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /38

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5332 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,597

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Staab RE/MAX Premier Realty

    5332 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /34

      Est $337,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Rosewood St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5401 Rosewood St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Flynn Compass Realty Group

  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3822 Elledge Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,577

    Last Listing Agent Drew Solidum KW Diamond Partners

    3822 Elledge Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /28

      Est $380,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      5417 Rosewood St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5417 Rosewood St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Harrison Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5332 Linden St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,414

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Matile ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    5332 Linden St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /16

      Est $304,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      5327 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5327 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /50

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5060 Mission Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,581

    Last Listing Agent Blake Nelson Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5060 Mission Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /25

      Est $302,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      5341 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5341 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hedenkamp HomeSmart Legacy

  • /31

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4920 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,862

    Last Listing Agent Mark Messbarger Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4920 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /35

      Est $384,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5401 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunt Homes Team ReeceNichols - Overland Park

  • /27

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5334 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,128

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Tubaugh ReeceNichols -The Village

    5334 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /25

      Est $391,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      5411 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5411 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Malfer Compass Realty Group

  • /29

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5217 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,779

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Brooks Stadler Compass Realty Group

    5217 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /29

      Est $329,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      5427 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5427 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Miller ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /27

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5004 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,453

    Last Listing Agent Parker Isaacson KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5004 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /38

      Est $514,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      5431 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5431 Ash St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kara McGraw ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /38

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5608 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,071

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sapenaro Keller Williams KC North

    5608 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /26

      Est $286,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Tavernaro Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /38

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5507 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,666

    Last Listing Agent Julana Harper Sachs RE/MAX Premier Realty

    5507 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /24

      Est $278,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      5101 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5101 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Austin KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /50

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4715 Reinhardt Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,423

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Murphy ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    4715 Reinhardt Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /22

      Est $368,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5020 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Barnds ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /36

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4514 W 54th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,778

    Last Listing Agent Hendrix Group Real Broker, LLC

    4514 W 54th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /17

      Est $305,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5000 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Coe Compass Realty Group

  • /50

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4919 W 58th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,091

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Samenus Platinum Realty LLC

    4919 W 58th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /24

      Est $302,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      5207 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5207 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Murphy ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /26

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5232 Alder Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,609

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Dell Real Broker, LLC

    5232 Alder Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /21

      Est $275,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      4916 W 51st Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4916 W 51st Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Anderson ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /34

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5006 W 50th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,473

    Last Listing Agent Nilesh Patel Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    5006 W 50th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /36

      Est $287,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      5117 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5117 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Asbell Roberts Advance Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5333 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,547

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kilmer ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5333 Birch St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /20

      Est $293,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      5101 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5101 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nate Holland Keller Williams KC North

  • /47

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5507 W 51st St, Roeland Park, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,549

    Last Listing Agent Omar Herrera Platinum Realty LLC

    5507 W 51st St, Roeland Park, KS 66202
    • /16

      Est $281,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      5114 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5114 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Green Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4925 Southridge Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,861

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Shireman West Village Realty

    4925 Southridge Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /32

      Est $452,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      5200 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5200 Rosewood Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Olla Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home