7,584

Homes in ZIP Code 65742

Section Image Section Image
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 1 State Highway U, Fordland, MO 65652

      Tract 1 State Highway U, Fordland, MO 65652

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market

  • /11

    $297,365

    New Construction Open Fri 10AM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    1047 W Madison Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Welcome to The Edgewood, a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that offers modern style and comfort. The first floor features a bright living room, an open kitchen with a large island, and a convenient half-bath. A 2-car garage provides easy access and extra storage. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a luxurious en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Three additional

    Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1047 W Madison Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /41

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10494 E State Highway D, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,396

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thomas Murney Associates - Primrose

    10494 E State Highway D, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /53

      Est $437,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Sherwood Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      475 Sherwood Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

  • /48

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    633 Shiloh Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Custom built one-owner home on nearly 5 acres (4.99±) offering privacy, space, and exceptional amenities inside and out. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home features an open floor plan with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and warm hardwood floors that create an inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The spacious great room showcases a stunning vaulted

    James Stewart ReeceNichols - Springfield

    633 Shiloh Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /41

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    299 Regal Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,686

    Last Listing Agent Janel Nibert Murney Associates - Primrose

    299 Regal Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /54

      Est $397,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      1888 Bobcat Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1888 Bobcat Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /13

    $314,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $65,468 per Acre

    689 Dartmoore Dr, Northview Township, MO 65742

    5 Acres in Compton Hollow Estates, Rogersville, MO. Exceptional 5-acre lot with gorgeous shop in Compton Hollow Estates, Rogersville, MO, located within the Marshfield School District. This property offers a rare combination of privacy, buildability, and premium infrastructure. Perfect for residential, recreational, or investment use. Approximately 70% wooded and 30% cleared, graded, and leveled.

    Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

    689 Dartmoore Dr, Northview Township, MO 65742
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4940 E Thicket Ln, Springfield, MO 65809

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,841 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,240

    Last Listing Agent Holly Stenger Murney Associates - Primrose

    4940 E Thicket Ln, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Cherokee Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      510 Cherokee Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /24

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $69,990 per Acre

    000 Highway 60, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Prime commercial real estate tract with its own entrance off of Highway 60. Location of this 10 acre tract doesn't get much better conveniently located directly in between Springfield and Rogersville with Highway 60 road frontage along with its own established entrance. Site plans have been done for storage facilities along with parking, boat and RV storage along with climate controlled units.

    Philip Reed Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    000 Highway 60, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /74

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    178 E Wisteria Ln, Washington Township, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

    178 E Wisteria Ln, Washington Township, MO 65742
    • /5

      Est $260,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      876 Pebble Beach Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      876 Pebble Beach Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    000 Chicory Rd Unit Tract 1, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Beautiful 2-acre tract offering the perfect blend of convenience and country appeal. Located just 3 minutes from the main Logan-Rogersville dog bone exit, this property provides quick access to all the restaurants, shopping, and local businesses Rogersville has to offer, while still enjoying the benefit of lower Webster County taxes. This tract is within the Logan Rogersville school district. The

    Addison Goff Keller Williams

    000 Chicory Rd Unit Tract 1, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /15

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    000 E Farm Road 174, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • Land
    • 28.8 Acres
    • $16,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Johnson House Theory Realty

    000 E Farm Road 174, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lilac Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4 Lilac Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /3

    $197,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,161,765 per Acre

    Lot 21 Highland Spring Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

    .s: Golf course and Lake views AVAILABLE to purchase! Finally!! A phase in Highland Springs with NO DRIVE Thru or CLUB TRAFFIC! NO LINES , no PGA TRAFFIC., No WAITING at the 'guard gate' for entry........welcome to Vintage Pointe! A part of Highland Springs; just a bit more 'private...'Bring your builder! Lots available for custom and/or spec builds! Located inside Highland Springs with Access to

    Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /40

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    25 Wildhorse Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Trussell Murney Associates - Primrose

    25 Wildhorse Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 E State Highway Ad Tract 2, Rogersville, MO 65742

      000 E State Highway Ad Tract 2, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /26

    $359,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $52,159 per Acre

    124 John Galt, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Welcome to peaceful country living. This unique shop-house property offering versatility, privacy, and nearly 7 acres of usable land. With 1,876sq ft of living space, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a non-conforming bedroom, giving you plenty of room for family, guests, or office space. The heart of the home sits inside a 40×50 spray-foamed shop, designed for efficiency and

    Monica Cantrell Keller Williams

    124 John Galt, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /37

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    149 Short Leaf Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,527

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Stone Platinum Estates Realty Inc

    149 Short Leaf Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /66

      $449,254 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Mission Point Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      251 Mission Point Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /99

    $855,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,778 Sq Ft

    6307 S Meadowview Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    If you've been looking for space, flexibility, and value in Millwood, this is a home you don't want to miss. Positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac overlooking the par-3 5th green with beautiful water features and fountains, this custom-built property offers approximately 6,778 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and three levels of living space that can easily adapt to a variety of needs. Originally

    Donna Cleous Murney Associates - Primrose

    6307 S Meadowview Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /2

    $234,995 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1077 Amherst Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1077 Amherst Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3746 White Oak Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3746 White Oak Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Lot 32 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

    : Golf course and Lake views AVAILABLE to purchase! Finally!! A phase in Highland Springs with NO DRIVE Thru or CLUB TRAFFIC! NO LINES , no PGA TRAFFIC., No WAITING at the 'guard gate' for entry........welcome to Vintage Pointe! A part of Highland Springs; just a bit more 'private...'Bring your builder! Lots available for custom and/or spec builds! Located inside Highland Springs with Access to

    Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 32 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /21

    $363,825 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    516 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 36, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    516 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 36, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /25

      Est $496,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      3550 E Freedom Hills Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1941
      3550 E Freedom Hills Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /43

    $348,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    552 Fox Creek Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offering modern comfort and thoughtful design throughout. This move-in ready property features an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by a modern fireplace with a shiplap accent wall that creates a warm, inviting focal point. The kitchen is complete with a gas range, wine fridge, ample

    Shawna LaBarge AMAX Real Estate

    552 Fox Creek Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /17

    $251,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    246 Newport Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    246 Newport Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Wildhorse Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Wildhorse Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3488 White Oak Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,797

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Kozlov Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    3488 White Oak Rd, Fordland, MO 65652
    • /22

      Est $267,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Pebble Beach Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      913 Pebble Beach Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /28

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    214 S Maple St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Charming home in the heart of Rogersville! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath property offers a versatile layout with two living areas perfect for spreading out or entertaining. The second living space features a closet and could easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or flex space to fit your needs. Step outside to enjoy the privacy-fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings.

    Rhett Smillie Keller Williams

    214 S Maple St, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /24

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    213 Roberson St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

    213 Roberson St, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /60

      Est $584,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      9740 E Farm Road 160, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9740 E Farm Road 160, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /43

    $629,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    5776 E Farm Road 168, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Fully remodeled modern ranch on 2.5 acres in Rogersville offering high-end living AND income-producing potential in one remarkable property. The main home features an open-concept great room with wide-plank hardwood floors, a sleek modern fireplace, and designer lighting throughout. The kitchen stuns with two-tone cabinetry, white quartz countertops, oversized island, brass pendants, and 3D tile

    Antony Gossen Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    5776 E Farm Road 168, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /25

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    510 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 35, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

510 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 35, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 State Highway Ad, Benton Township, MO 65742

      0 State Highway Ad, Benton Township, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home