7,584

Homes in ZIP Code 65742

Section Image Section Image
  • /67

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7316 E Loganwood Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,286

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Curbow AMAX Real Estate

    7316 E Loganwood Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      892 Pebble Beach Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      892 Pebble Beach Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /3

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,205,882 per Acre

    Lot 13 Vintage Pointe Highland Spring, Springfield, MO 65809

    s: Golf course and Lake views AVAILABLE to purchase! Finally!! A phase in Highland Springs with NO DRIVE Thru or CLUB TRAFFIC! NO LINES , no PGA TRAFFIC., No WAITING at the 'guard gate' for entry........welcome to Vintage Pointe! A part of Highland Springs; just a bit more 'private...'Bring your builder! Lots available for custom and/or spec builds! Located inside Highland Springs with Access to

    Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /27

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    741 S Meadow View St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,259

    Last Listing Agent Patriot Real Estate Team Sturdy Real Estate

    741 S Meadow View St, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /4

      Est $245,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      523 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,638 Sq Ft

    3920 &3900 White Oak Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

    A truly rare property in the highly sought-after Rogersville School District offering over 8.5 acres, two homes, a massive shop, and more than 5,600 square feet of total living space. This custom-built, one-family estate is in a peaceful setting of wooded and cleared land just 20 minutes from Springfield. Step inside the main residence to soaring 20-foot vaulted ceilings, floor-to-ceiling brick

    Amanda Gold Keller Williams

    3920 &3900 White Oak Rd, Fordland, MO 65652
  • /11

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    00 Redbud St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $100,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Montgomery The Firm Real Estate, LLC

    00 Redbud St, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /24

      Est $270,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      577 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /70

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2488 S Timberwood Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,004

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    2488 S Timberwood Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /38

      Est $351,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Lyla Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      181 Lyla Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /62

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    400 Jennifer Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Rogersville! Featuring a spacious 2-car garage and a rare 36'x14' detached building with its own paved entrance, this property offers endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, a workshop, or additional workspace. Inside, you'll love the updates throughout, including stunning granite countertops and a

    Steven Carlock Block Realty

    400 Jennifer Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /2

    $240,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1057 Amherst Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1057 Amherst Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract B Delzell Woods Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Tract B Delzell Woods Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319 Days On Market

  • /57

    $629,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    6074 N 6080 State Highway 125, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Take a look at this newly constructed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a stunning European-inspired design, an open-concept layout filled with natural light, and elegant fixtures and hardware throughout. You'll love the modern kitchen with granite countertops, a butcher block accent island, spacious pantry, LED lighting, and custom tile work throughout the home. The primary suite is equally

    Larisa Zubku Springfield Realty Experts

    6074 N 6080 State Highway 125, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /49

    $948,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    110 Castlekeep, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,801

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Riddle Murney Associates - Primrose

    110 Castlekeep, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /21

      Est $255,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      569 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      569 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    Dean Plan at Fall Creek, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Bussell Building Builder
    324 Lakeside Rd Unit 37835885, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /17

    $264,991 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1074 Amherst Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1074 Amherst Cir, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /5

      Est $262,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      471 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /57

    $695,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    4141 E Vintage Point Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Welcome to Vintage Point 53, where timeless elegance meets contemporary luxury. Located in the exclusive gated community of Highland Springs, a premier golf destination, this stunning custom home by John Marion Custom Homes is designed for sophistication, functionality, and exceptional craftsmanship. Enjoy premium finishes, expansive open living areas, and abundant natural light. The gourmet

    John Marion Murney Associates - Primrose

    4141 E Vintage Point Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /30

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9297 E State Highway D, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,286

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ryan Keller Williams

    9297 E State Highway D, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /24

      Est $254,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      459 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /51

    $489,900

    • Land
    • 6.37 Acres
    • $76,907 per Acre

    1571 Santa fe Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Hobby Farm Dream Step inside this spacious 2,116 +sq ft home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, double car garage an open-concept layout designed for easy living. New French doors lead to a massive deck stretching across most of the back of home--ideal for soaking in those peaceful country views on 6.3 Acres!Bring the horses, start your mini ranch, and enjoy wide-open space with this fully

    Robin Clark Missouri Real Estate of the Ozarks, LLC

    1571 Santa fe Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    239 Old Hickory Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,793

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

    239 Old Hickory Ln, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /21

      Est $256,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      537 W Oak Lawn St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 E Farm Road 186, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Great location and plenty of places to build your dream home on this 5 acre parcel located on Farm Road 186 just West of Farm Road 217 off Highway 60 in Rogersvillle. The property features open pasture with great road frontage (350+ feet) and the potential to purchase an additional 5 acres if you need more acreage. Partially fenced as it is part of an original 25 acres so the fences do not

    Stephen Burks Murney Associates - Primrose

    Tract 2 E Farm Road 186, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /43

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7294 E Farm Road 164, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,337

    Last Listing Agent Mary Paliakou Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    7294 E Farm Road 164, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Cherokee Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      502 Cherokee Ct, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /53

    $1,299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,108 Sq Ft

    3309 E Sommerset Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    Tucked away between Highland Springs and Millwood is a Webber designed and built mansion in the gated community of Sommerset place. This home is full of hand made details. The massive doors and cabinets were built onsite. This 4 bedroom, 5 bath home is located on a secluded cut-de-sac. The one acre, parklike lot is beautifully landscaped and irrigated by a private well. Walking through the front

    Robert Sponsler ReeceNichols - Springfield

    3309 E Sommerset Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /22

    $289,995 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1065 W Madison Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    1065 W Madison Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /63

      Est $535,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Homestead Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1105 Homestead Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /17

    $289,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    239 Newport Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    239 Newport Ave, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Ledgestone Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      380 Ledgestone Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /20

    $272,525

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    574 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 46, Rogersville, MO 65742

    The Ashland is a 1,480 sq. ft. home that combines thoughtful design with everyday practicality. Featuring an open concept living, kitchen, and dining area, this layout is perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet nights at home. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat with a spacious closet and en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide versatility for family or guests. With

    Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    574 Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 46, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /36

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2484 S Farm Road 237, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,829

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Brock Sturdy Real Estate

    2484 S Farm Road 237, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /106

      Est $836,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      9393 State Highway U, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2005
      9393 State Highway U, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /19

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    988 Capitol Hill Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,731

    Last Listing Agent Glen Yutzy Glenworth Realty Company

    988 Capitol Hill Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home