10,439

Homes in ZIP Code 37857

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    0 Main St E Unit 9992871, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Checkout this unrestricted lot! Double-Wides permitted on permanent foundation with underpinning. Convenient location to all the amenities East Tennessee has to offer. Great Smoky Mountains, Bristol Motor Speedway, Dollywood and all the lakes & rivers the area provides.

    Agent Photo

    Jessee Cook

    Cook and Company Realty

    (423) 451-5731

    0 Main St E Unit 9992871, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /20

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    801 E Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Welcome to East Court Apartments – a community designed for comfort and connection. Conveniently located just off Main Street, we offer the perfect blend of a peaceful neighborhood setting with quick access to shopping, schools, the city park, and essential services.Our spacious 1- and 2-bedroom homes feature on-site laundry and a charming community gazebo. Garages and storage units are

    East Court Apartments

    (423) 347-6342

    801 E Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /23

    $188,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    435 Watterson St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,570

    Last Listing Agent Gail Landers CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    435 Watterson St, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /27

      Est $330,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Price Heights Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      109 Price Heights Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Rundle Blue Ridge Properties

  • /41

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    127 Austin Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Are you looking for the perfect home in East Tennessee! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 2,468 square feet of living space and plenty of room to spread out. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the comfortable layout, generous living areas, and inviting feel throughout the home. Whether you are looking for room to entertain, space for everyday living, or a

    Agent Photo

    Dena Brown

    Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    (423) 651-8516

    127 Austin Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /26

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    303 - 305 Far, Rogersville, TN 37857

    All Brick Buildings, Treated Decking, Paved Parking with a Mountain setting.

    Mountain View Apartments

    (423) 564-4099

    303 - 305 Far, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /8

    $463,125

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Par 62 Goshen Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 86.3 Acres
    • $5,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Marsh KW Kingsport

    Par 62 Goshen Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Carters Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      0 Carters Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McBride Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction Co.

  • /37

    $79,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    222 Guntown Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Rancher style with 3 brs, 1 ba, laundry, living, family, and dining rooms; kitchen and attached garage. This home needs repairs and updates. Has a great floorplan and potential. Perfect for investors or owner wanting to take on a project.All data taken from prev MLS, Tax Records or current deed. Square footage from tax records, previous mls or deed. Seller makes no representations or

    Agent Photo

    Christy Cj Pace

    Pace Probity Asset Management

    (423) 418-8557

    222 Guntown Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /46

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    133 Greenwood St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,095

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Crawford KW Johnson City

    133 Greenwood St, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cave Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      0 Cave Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen A. Nelson Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    634 New Salem Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Historic farmhouse from 1875 on approximately 28 acres in the rolling hills of Hawkins County,just outside of Rogersville. Inside you will find 2 bedrooms on the lower level and 2 on the upper level. Outside you will discover a blend of open land and natural water features, including a creek that runs along the road frontage and an additional spring-fedstream that supplies several small

    Agent Photo

    Jessee Cook

    Cook & Company Realty

    (423) 830-4285

    634 New Salem Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /42

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1736 War Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,164

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gilliam CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    1736 War Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /99

      Not Listed For Sale

      761 Heck Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      761 Heck Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Patterson Conservus Homes

  • /16

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,950 per Acre

    290 Cave Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Endless opportunity with this two acre parcel in beautiful Hawkins County Tennessee. Not only does this mostly level/rolling property have a creek that runs through it, it is also being sold with a 2016 Crusader camper. Electricity has already been run to the property. Use it as the perfect weekend getaway or stay in it while you build your dream home. This property sits less than twenty minutes

    Agent Photo

    Dena Brown

    Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    (423) 500-7460

    290 Cave Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /33

    $262,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    218 Livesay Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,290

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    218 Livesay Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /61

      Est $197,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Rivershadows Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      170 Rivershadows Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

  • /29

    $339,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    271 Stewart Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    **LARGE BRICK HOME IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD** This beautiful home is situated just outside city limits and offers: -3 bedrooms -2 bathrooms -2,300 square feet -Large open living room-Walk in closet -Brand new, large, covered back deck -Large bonus room in basement-2 Car drive under garage -Partially fenced back yard -Outdoor storage building -Beautiful mountain views -NO CITY

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Gilliam

    CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    (423) 589-3716

    271 Stewart Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    901 Grassy Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 17.38 Acres
    • $7,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Estes Crye-Leike Realtors

    901 Grassy Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /24

      Est $229,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      574 Oak Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      574 Oak Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Bright RE/MAX

  • /25

    $290,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft

    1013 Cloud Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    $10,000 BUYER CREDIT AVAILABLE + 9.44 ACRES OF OPPORTUNITY! If you've been searching for usable land, privacy, and potential--this is it. Nestled in the heart of Rogersville, this 9.44-acre property is fully fenced and ready for your vision.A cozy 564 sq ft tiny home is already in place, along with an existing septic system--giving you a head start whether you're planning to build, invest, or

    Agent Photo

    Alan Cottrell

    Keller Williams

    (423) 616-9678

    1013 Cloud Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /37

    $287,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    200 Birdie Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,040

200 Birdie Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /29

      Est $312,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Pine Trail, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      184 Pine Trail, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

  • /35

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    730 Outer Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY! SELLING AT AUCTION -- THIS PROPERTY FEATURES A 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH BRICK RANCH HOME CONVENIENTLY LOCATED JUST SECONDS FROM DOWNTOWN ROGERSVILLE AND ALL THE AREA'S AMENITIES. THE HOME OFFERS A PRACTICAL ONE-LEVEL FLOOR PLAN AND A CARPORT FOR COVERED PARKING. ALSO INCLUDED IS A 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH APARTMENT THAT PROVIDES ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE OR POTENTIAL

    Agent Photo

    Michael Walker

    Michael Walker Realty & Auction

    (423) 740-5138

    730 Outer Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /26

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    128 Willis Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

128 Willis Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /15

      Est $191,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Temple Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      133 Temple Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lena Falls Realty Solutions

  • /44

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    192 Manis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home situated on 1.45 peaceful acres in Rogersville, Tennessee. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1408 square feet of comfortable living space, this property combines modern upgrades with serene country living, all within easy reach of medical facilities, shopping, and dining options. The open-concept living area features vaulted ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Becky Skelton

    RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    (423) 564-5973

    192 Manis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /42

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    245 Holston View Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,616

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    245 Holston View Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /75

      Est $552,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Webb Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      376 Webb Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Adams Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

  • /31

    $185,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.34 Acres
    • $10,087 per Acre

    Tbd Shanks Gap Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Motivated seller! Discover the perfect blend of privacy and possibility with this beautiful 18.34 acre property in Rogersville TN. Mostly wooded for a serene, natural setting, This land also features a spacious clearing with a more level spot ideal to build your dream home or cabin on. Enjoy the charm of a year around pond. All nestled in a quiet peaceful area. It offers the tranquility you have

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Elliott

    Crye-Leike Realtors

    (423) 927-2810

    Tbd Shanks Gap Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    390 Tarpine Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $212,462

    390 Tarpine Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      965 Grassy Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • Built 2004
      965 Grassy Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CORTNEY CARR KW Johnson City

  • /31

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    156 Pyne Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    **Move In Ready Brick Home JUST 3 MILES FROM PUBLIC LAKE ACCESS** This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick home with almost 1400 square feet of finished living space along with a full, unfinished basement. Other features include: -HVAC only 2 years old-Large, level .80 acre lot -Fireplace in the living room and another one in the basement -Large window in the living room allows a ton of natural light

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Gilliam

    CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    (423) 640-7840

    156 Pyne Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /42

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    132 Bellamy Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,172

    Last Listing Agent CHRYSTAL Carroll Carroll Real Estate

    132 Bellamy Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /9

      Est $163,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 W Broadway St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • Studio
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      308 W Broadway St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McBride Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction

  • /12

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $20,444 per Acre

    Lot 1 Bear Paw Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Ready for your cabin plans in the foothills of Tennessee? Easy access to Tri Cities, Gatlinburg and Knoxville. This lot has already been approved for a 2 bedroom septic system. Located on a paved county road just off State Highway 70 and just 5 miles from interstate 81! Who would not want an address of Bear Paw Ln? The sellers have put into place minimal restrictions to maintain the integrity of

    Agent Photo

    Dena Brown

    Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    (423) 380-1231

    Lot 1 Bear Paw Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /43

    $69,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    Lot 5 Magnolia Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $20,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    Lot 5 Magnolia Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /21

      Est $260,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Oak Trail, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      318 Oak Trail, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHRYSTAL Carroll Carroll Real Estate

  • /12

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $23,362 per Acre

    Lot 2 Bear Paw Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Ready for your cabin plans in the foothills of Tennessee? Easy access to Tri Cities, Gatlinburg and Knoxville. This lot has already been approved for a 1 bedroom septic system. Located on a paved county road just off State Highway 70 and just 5 miles from interstate 81! Who would not want an address of Bear Paw Ln? The sellers have put into place minimal restrictions to maintain the integrity of

    Agent Photo

    Dena Brown

    Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    (423) 500-3245

    Lot 2 Bear Paw Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /117

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    607 Choptack Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,000

    Last Listing Agent Tucker McPherson KW Johnson City

    607 Choptack Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home