10,439

Homes in ZIP Code 37857

Section Image Section Image
    • /70

      Est $123,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 Webster Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      827 Webster Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cantrell Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $40,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $3,333 per Acre

    0 Mcmakin Rd Unit 9986967, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Are you looking for a private piece of East Tennessee paradise? With this 12-acre tract nestled along McMakin Road, just minutes from Rogersville you may find exactly what you have been looking for. Surrounded by the beauty of East Tennessee hills and mature hardwoods, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, and natural beauty.Whether you're dreaming of a mountain retreat,

    Agent Photo

    Dena Brown

    Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    (423) 515-3979

    0 Mcmakin Rd Unit 9986967, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /20

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    190 Golf Course Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,275

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Taliaferro The Realty Shop

    190 Golf Course Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /115

      Est $594,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1585 Poor Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1585 Poor Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

  • /7

    $3,999,999

    • Land
    • 45.5 Acres
    • $87,912 per Acre

    305 Race Track Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Experience 45.50 acres of pure mountain paradise with breathtaking views on views on views. This remarkable property showcases mountain scenery at its absolute best, offering wide-open hay fields, gently rolling terrain, and usable land that invites endless possibilities.Whether you want to work the land, play on the land, or simply love the land, this tract delivers. Ideal for farming,

    Agent Photo

    Tony Thomas

    Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    (423) 379-2599

    305 Race Track Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /43

    $54,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Lot 12 Magnolia Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $24,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

Lot 12 Magnolia Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /45

      Est $257,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      384 Carters Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      384 Carters Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Terrell Watkins Home Team

  • /28

    $245,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    117 Hidden Valley Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    This cute home in Hidden Valley subdivision is located just outside the city limits which means NO CITY TAXES, but you enjoy all the conveniences of being less than five minutes from town. This home features: *3 Bedrooms*2 Full Bathrooms *Large bonus room off of the living room*2 Additional bonus rooms in the basement*Large back deck *Fully fenced back yard *HVAC and Water Heater only

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Gilliam

    CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    (423) 225-8724

    117 Hidden Valley Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    835 W Bear Hollow Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,281

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mowell East TN Real Estate & Appraisal

    835 W Bear Hollow Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /50

      Est $526,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 Tarpine Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      870 Tarpine Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

  • /35

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    170 Davis Rd, Thorn Hill, TN 37881

    Tucked away on just over 1.5 acres in the peaceful countryside of Thornhill, 170 Davis Road offers a one-of-a-kind opportunity for those seeking privacy, character, and versatility. This truly unique property blends rustic charm with thoughtful functionality, creating a space that feels both inviting and full of potential. The home itself features a distinctive design inspired by European

    Agent Photo

    Michael Walker

    Michael Walker Realty & Auction

    (865) 518-8230

    170 Davis Rd, Thorn Hill, TN 37881
  • /74

    $278,675

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2418 Beech Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,961

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Browning Crye-Leike Realtors

    2418 Beech Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /50

      Est $406,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Holston View Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      248 Holston View Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

  • /36

    $339,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    261 Eedmont Ct, Rogersville, TN 37857

    **3 BEDROOM CABIN WITH BREATHTAKING VIEWS** Back on market due to BUYER having a family situation come up. NO FAULT OF SELLER OR THE HOME This beautiful home features: -3 bedrooms-2 bath (including the MIL suite) -Fireplace in the living room -High, vaulted ceiling in the living room-Large bedrooms-Large den/bonus room -Hardwood floors-Multiple updates throughout-A detached

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Gilliam

    CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    (423) 205-5086

    261 Eedmont Ct, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /25

    $241,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    120 Birdie Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,889

    Last Listing Agent Julie Meade Southern Charm Homes

    120 Birdie Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /26

      Est $301,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Russell Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1807 Russell Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Fields Crye-Leike Rogersville Realty Group

  • /7

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $89,900 per Acre

    TBD Misty View Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    **1 Acre Lake View Property in a Lake Front Neighborhood** This property features: -City water access -Natural gas access -Underground utilities -Nearly 400 feet of road frontage -Beautiful view of the mountains and the lake -NO CITY TAXES -Just minutes from downtown Rogersville for shopping and dining and also just a 25 minute drive to Morristown mall Call for a private showing! **All

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Gilliam

    CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    (423) 515-6788

    TBD Misty View Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /15

    $140,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    154 Spruce Pine Rd, Mooresburg, TN 37811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,200

    Last Listing Agent SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    154 Spruce Pine Rd, Mooresburg, TN 37811
    • /32

      Est $181,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 W Caney Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      297 W Caney Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Carpenter East TN Real Estate & Appraisal

  • /52

    $690,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Seller offering up to $10,000 in buyer credit with acceptable offer! THIS LISTING INCLUDES BOTH ADJACENT PROPERTIES and DWELLINGS AND 14.5 UNRESTRICTED ACRES. 116 Wright Rd and 1013 Cloud Creek being offered together or individually (MLS#s 1326774 and 1326452 Property 1: Discover your personal piece of paradise tucked away in a serene natural setting. This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    Alan Cottrell

    Keller Williams

    (423) 830-2182

    Unlisted Address
  • /99

    $800,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    233 Shephards Chapel Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,059

    Last Listing Agent Dena Brown Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    233 Shephards Chapel Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /53

      Est $481,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 W Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1824
      413 W Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    0 Main St E Unit 710688, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Come check out this nice, nearly 1/2 acre lot, in the heart of Rogerville! Convenient location to all of the amenities that East Tennessee has to offer, including, Dollywood, the Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Bristol Motor Speedway and more! No restrictions were found at the dees office and double-wides are allowed on a permanent foundation, with underpinning.

    Agent Photo

    Jessee Cook

    Cook & Company Realty

    (423) 799-3880

    0 Main St E Unit 710688, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /41

    $269,100

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    217 Circle Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,632

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    217 Circle Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /88

      Est $403,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Old Stage Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1028 Old Stage Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,400
      • May 30, 2024

• /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    0 Main St E Unit 1334198, Rogersville, TN 37857

    This nearly half acre lot offers no deed restrictions and the city allows double-wides here with a permanent foundation and underpinning. Convenient location to all of the amenities that East Tennessee has to offer, including The Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Bristol Motor Speedway, Dollywood and a multitude of Lakes, Rivers & Streams to fish in!

    Agent Photo

    Jessee Cook

    Cook & Company Realty

    (423) 726-5270

    0 Main St E Unit 1334198, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /50

    $381,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    328 Golf View Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,421

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN BARRETT Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    328 Golf View Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /28

      Est $207,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Elbow City Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      202 Elbow City Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans-Westbrook Westbrook Legacy Realty

  • /25

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    420 Circle Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Welcome to this adorable white cottage nestled in the heart of Rogersville, just seconds from downtown and the main highway. With shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, and many of the area's main attractions just a short drive away, the location is hard to beat. This fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of charm and updates, including glistening hardwood floors, fresh paint, a

    Agent Photo

    Michael Walker

    Michael Walker Realty & Auction

    (423) 820-1890

    420 Circle Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    368 Oak Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen A. Nelson Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

    368 Oak Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /25

      Est $313,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Highway 66 S, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3601 Highway 66 S, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

  • /31

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    439 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    **Newly Remodeled Home In Well Established Neighborhood** Conveniently located just outside Rogersville city limits in the beautiful McKinney's Chapel road area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers several features: -Newly remodeled and well maintained home-Large, flat yard-Large back deck perfect for entertaining guests for summer cookouts or relaxing alone during quiet evenings -Large

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Gilliam

    CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    (423) 556-2396

    439 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /31

    $204,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    319 Cross Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,300

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    319 Cross Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /112

      Est $322,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 E Mckinney Ave, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      510 E Mckinney Ave, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /32

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    802 Locust St Unit 3, Rogersville, TN 37857

    **Move-In Ready Condo In Downtown Rogersville** This condo features: - Large living room- Very large bedrooms - Each bedroom has its own bathroom - Upstairs laundry - Enclosed back porch area - HVAC 2 years old - A 2 minute drive or a short walk to shopping, dining, and other amenities of downtown Rogersville Whether you are looking for a starter home, a retirement home, or something in

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Gilliam

    CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    (423) 564-1734

    802 Locust St Unit 3, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /2

    $247,920

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    154 Old Mill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $268,778

    Last Listing Agent Margie Wright Wright Property Marketing Group

    154 Old Mill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /18

      Est $214,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Jarvis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1029 Jarvis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,200
      • Aug 21, 2024

• /36

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 336 Sq Ft

    184 Davis Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    This property has a contract to purchase with a 72 hour bump clause (First Right of Refusal) due to the sale of Buyer's home. Recreation cabin of your dreams comes fully furnished and close to charming downtown Rogersville! This darling cabin on 8.4 acres sits in a bowl and has a wet weather pond that is fully stocked with bass, blue gill, carp and is 22 feet deep in the deepest part and holds

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Lusk

    The Addington Agency Bristol

    (423) 769-7765

    184 Davis Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1209 W Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,904

    Last Listing Agent JAMES BOEHMS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    1209 W Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /11

      Est $167,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Burem Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • Built 2021
      1823 Burem Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 380% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • Jun 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Givens Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home