10,439

Homes in ZIP Code 37857

Section Image
  • /40

    $280,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    123 Madeline Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Charming Ranch-Style Home in a Highly Sought-After Subdivision! 🏡 This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with central heat and air for year-round comfort. Enjoy relaxing on the full-length front porch or entertaining on the back deck. The property also includes a full-size drive-in basement offering plenty of storage or workspace. Recent updates provide

    Ashley Hunt REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown

    123 Madeline Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /15

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    781 Tuggle Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    781 Tuggle Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /35

      Est $275,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Douglas Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      711 Douglas Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

  • /25

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    215 Russell Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Peaceful country charm meets everyday convenience in this sweet Rogersville home! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a bonus room offers just over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet rural setting. Whether you're searching for the perfect starter home, a place to grow your family, or a cozy spot to retire, this one checks all the boxes. Inside, you'll love the warm and

    Ashley Pettine Realty Executives Associates

    215 Russell Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /51

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Spruce Pine (330 Acres) Rd Unit 1163387, Mooresburg, TN 37811

    • Land
    • 330 Acres
    • $909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 1,208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Rowe Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $234,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 E Mckinney Ave, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      814 E Mckinney Ave, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cook Carroll Real Estate

  • /49

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    162 Knights I, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Welcome to 162 Knights 1 in Rogersville, TN! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 2,784 finished square feet with plenty of room to spread out and make your own. Nestled in a peaceful setting with county taxes only, this property combines the privacy of country living with the convenience of being just 10 minutes from downtown Rogersville and approximately 30 minutes to Morristown.

    Hannah Powell Platinum Properties, Powell, Realtors

    162 Knights I, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    212 Austin Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $10,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McBride Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction

    212 Austin Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /26

      Est $219,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 E Mckinney Ave, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      427 E Mckinney Ave, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Piercy Property Executives Johnson City

  • /7

    $26,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $43,443 per Acre

    Lot 50 Par 3 Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Ready to build your dream home? Check out this beautiful lot at the nd of a cul-de-sac. Just seconds from the golf course and only 7 minutes from downtown Rogersville. Approximately 0.61+/- acres. Utility water available at the road. There are some restrictions in this subdivision. No manufactured homes. Any and all information has been taken from the current owner and CRS. Information is deemed

    TONYA ESTEVEZ Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    Lot 50 Par 3 Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Goan Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,725

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Whittenburg KW Johnson City

    125 Goan Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /13

      Est $164,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 N Hawkins St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      223 N Hawkins St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Slivka KW Johnson City

  • /34

    $279,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    6923 Tennessee 66, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Enjoy peaceful country living with this beautifully updated 2,040 square-foot manufactured home situated on 2.82 acres of stunning, usable land. With numerous upgrades and wide-open outdoor space, this property offers comfort, charm, and endless possibilities.The home features brand-new hardwood flooring, two fireplaces (wood burning and propane) and a stainless-steel refrigerator less than

    Paula Osborne Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

    6923 Tennessee 66, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /22

    $282,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    275 Stewart Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,518

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gilliam CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    275 Stewart Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /44

      Est $199,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Meadowview Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      717 Meadowview Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

  • /97

    $3,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    1746 McKinney Chapel Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Discover Bonnie Blue Farms, a beautiful 150-acre operating farm nestled along Big Creek in Rogersville, Tennessee. Rich in history and natural beauty, this exceptional estate offers a rare opportunity to own a true East Tennessee legacy property.At the heart of the farm sits a stately 4,070 sq. ft. historic Farm House featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 7 fireplaces. From its timeless

    Grant Honeycutt Hurd Realty, LLC

    1746 McKinney Chapel Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    315 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Wright Wright Property Marketing Group

    315 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /24

      Est $199,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Hillcrest St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • Studio
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      226 Hillcrest St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Livingston Foundation Realty Group

  • /24

    $249,900

    $550K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.73 Acres
    • $15,887 per Acre

    Tbd Chestnut Town Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    15.73 surveyed acres nestled in the serene countryside offers a rare opportunity for those seeking a private estate, family compound or agricultural venture. There is lots of space for multiple family homes. First time available, this property has been in the Kirkpatrick family for decades. The land is rich in history and natural beauty. Amazing views!This boundary of property has open fields for

    Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    Tbd Chestnut Town Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /38

    $258,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4950 Highway 11w, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,280

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    4950 Highway 11w, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /53

      Est $206,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 E Mckinney Ave, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1006 E Mckinney Ave, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

  • /29

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $58,167 per Acre

    Lot 1 Dawn Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in Suncrest Estates in scenic Hawkins County. Nestled in a peaceful subdivision, this property offers a blend of privacy and convenience, with gently rolling terrain and natural surroundings that showcase the beauty of East Tennessee. Enjoy a quiet, residential setting while still being just a short drive from local schools, shopping, dining,

    Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    Lot 1 Dawn Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /5

    $6,200

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    28 Madeline Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karter McCoy Red Realty, LLC

    28 Madeline Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /16

      Est $216,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Park Blvd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 26 Beds
      • 26 Baths
      • 12,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      301 Park Blvd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Tipton PWA Properties

  • /114

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft

    271 Willis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Perched atop 47+/- breathtaking fenced acres! This stunning 3, up to 4 bedroom, 3.5-bath traditional home delivers truly million-dollar panoramic mountain views that simply cannot be captured in photos--this is something you have to experience in person.Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout, three fireplaces, and a spacious, well-designed layout. The main-level primary suite features

    BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    271 Willis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /28

    $184,150

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    307 Western Heights Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,609

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Whitaker Family Tree Realty - TN

    307 Western Heights Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /13

      Est $132,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Reno St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      506 Reno St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAMES BOEHMS A Team Real Estate Professionals

  • /24

    $290,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    116 Regency Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Listing is under contract with buyers first right of refusal. Listing is still available to view. 3 bed 2 bath split brick ranch home sitting on a flat .68 lot with a stunning view. This home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and small town convenience. Located just 5 minutes from Hawkins County Medical Center and 10 Minutes from Hawkins County Hospital in Rogersville. This home will

    Brooke Painter Real Broker

    116 Regency Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /58

    $186,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1406 Allison St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,734

1406 Allison St, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /45

      Est $177,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Jarvis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1331 Jarvis Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dena Brown Kornerstone Properties, LLC

  • /18

    $264,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 85.28 Acres
    • $3,106 per Acre

    0 Clouds Creek Rd Unit 9987508, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Imagine waking up on your own piece of peaceful East Tennessee Countryside. This is a rare opportunity to own 85 acres of unrestricted private property with a stream running through it. Bring your vision to life on this beautiful natural sanctuary. If you want to build your own custom home or modular residence, establish a rental, or use the land for outdoor recreation. Ideal for hunting, hiking,

    LaDonya Griffin Crye-Leike Premier RE

    0 Clouds Creek Rd Unit 9987508, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /34

    $87,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    289 Early Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,449

    Last Listing Agent Alan McInturff The Brokers Realty

    289 Early Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /95

      Est $381,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Apple Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      124 Apple Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

• /60

    $769,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft

    176 Timber Lake Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3- full bath home perfectly situated on 2.4 acres on Cherokee Lake, offering serene mountain views and the option to add a private dock. Thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready, the entire exterior of the home was freshly painted and features a new roof installed last year. The main level offers comfortable one-level living with two bedrooms, two

    CAITLIN MORROW Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

    176 Timber Lake Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    105 Willcrest Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,506

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Painter Real Broker

    105 Willcrest Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /37

      Est $242,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Oak Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      502 Oak Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,700
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CODY FOBBER Crye-Leike Rogersville Realty Group

  • /12

    $28,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $37,333 per Acre

    Lot 2 Bays Mountain Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Lot 2 Unrestricted land with endless possibilities! Whether you're dreaming of a manufactured home, cattle farm, or private home site, this property offers the space and freedom to make it your own. You can pull your camper in and live off the land while you build your dream home. Endless opportunity, just bring your vision. A beautiful creek runs along the front, adding natural charm to the

    Liese Crosby eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 2 Bays Mountain Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    520 Bynum St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    520 Bynum St, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /70

      Est $194,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Burem Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      428 Burem Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /40

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 62 Brooks Pointe Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Nice level waterVIEW lot tucked away at the end of the road in prestigious Brooks Pointe subdivision. Subdivision fronts Cherokee lake. This is the perfect location to build your home with reasonable restrictions to protect your investment. Brooks Pointe is located 5 minutes form Historic Rogersville and already has some nice homes to be neighbors with! The seller's welcome you to preview this

    BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 62 Brooks Pointe Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home