10,129

Rogersville, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $239,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Arrington Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      228 Arrington Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Carroll Carroll Real Estate

  • /34

    $249,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1119 Stanley Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located at 1119 Stanley Valley Road, Rogersville, TN, situated on 1.05 acres and backed by a 1-year builder's warranty. This home features LVP flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen with island, separate laundry area with sink, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy large front and back decks and a generous yard, perfect for children, pets, or outdoor

    Lisa McBride Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction Co.

    1119 Stanley Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /36

    $181,400

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1037 Overhill Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,427

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Duffy REMAX Cavaliers - Abingdon

    1037 Overhill Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /62

      Est $269,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Arrington Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      245 Arrington Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

  • /77

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $6,355 per Acre

    3546 Goshen Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    looking for peace and quiet??? 110 acres located in beautiful Goshen Valley, pasture, timber, crop land, fenced for livestock, great building sites, creek, spring, barns, sheds, ready for new owner, build that cabin and sit on your porch, hunt or enjoy the country scenery, lots of wildlife, utility water available, use your imagination, much potential and many possibilities....forget the city

    Frank Marsh KW Kingsport

    3546 Goshen Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /20

    $43,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    000 Tbd Fishers Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $3,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Cantrell Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    000 Tbd Fishers Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /41

      Est $276,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Lakeview Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      157 Lakeview Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

  • /9

    $47,998

    $82K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 14.48 Acres
    • $3,315 per Acre

    Tbd College St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    14.48 +/- acres of mostly wooded, private land in Historic Rogersville. This listing includes parcels 041.00,192.00 that total 14.48 +/- acres. On top of this property are views of the city of Rogersville. This property is raw and undeveloped. There is a survey available. It is the buyer's responsibility to verify all of the information. This property is in the CITY so no single wides, double

    BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    Tbd College St, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    343 Butcher Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,738

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hardin Sunrise Real Estate

    343 Butcher Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lakeview Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      111 Lakeview Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Colley Red Door Agency

  • /6

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 37.86 Acres
    • $4,094 per Acre

    0 Pressmens Home Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Over 37 Acres - Mountain Views & Ultimate Privacy! Don't miss the chance to own this stunning 37+ acre mountain-view property. This beautiful tract offers the perfect setting to build your dream home, surrounded by nature and complete privacy with no close neighbors. If you're looking for a secluded retreat, this land would also make an ideal hunting cabin site or peaceful getaway. With its

    Ashley Hunt RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    0 Pressmens Home Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /25

    $209,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    155 S Fork Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,639

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Century 21 Masengill-McCrary

    155 S Fork Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /18

      Est $194,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Marble Hall Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      202 Marble Hall Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Gilliam CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

  • /40

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 70 Brooks Pointe Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Nice level waterVIEW lot tucked away in prestigious Brooks Pointe subdivision. This subdivision fronts Cherokee lake. This is the perfect location to build your home with reasonable restrictions to protect your investment. Brooks Pointe is located 5 minutes form Historic Rogersville and already has some nice homes to be neighbors with! The seller's welcome you to preview this perfect location!

    BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 70 Brooks Pointe Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /57

    $135,150

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1413 Allison St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,752

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Painter Real Broker

    1413 Allison St, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /23

      Est $181,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Marble Hall Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      232 Marble Hall Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

• /59

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    107 Hollow Hill Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Welcome to 107 Hollow Hill Lane, where privacy, space, and country living come together on nearly 7 acres in Rogersville. This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,432 finished square feet and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Inside, you'll find a spacious living area with a wood-burning fireplace, a kitchen with island and pantry, and an oversized primary suite

    Corey Tittle KW Johnson City

    107 Hollow Hill Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /89

    $400,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    555 Butcher Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,174

    Last Listing Agent Corey Tittle KW Johnson City

    555 Butcher Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /33

      Est $224,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Caney Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      301 W Caney Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Carpenter East TN Real Estate & Appraisal

  • /35

    $265,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 158 Acres
    • $1,677 per Acre

    0 Beech Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Unrestricted land with privacy,seclusion and a year year-round creek access all within 15 minutes of interstate 81. If that's what you've been waiting on look no further. Bring your camper to stay in while you build your secluded mountain home, choose from multiple home sites several trails for ATV riding, or horse back. The options are endless! Call and schedule your showing today!

    Vic Presciti Southern Homes & Farms, LLC

    0 Beech Creek Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /40

    $382,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3788 Goshen Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,343

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith RE/MAX Preferred

    3788 Goshen Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /37

      Est $195,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Spruce Pine Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • Built 1968
      471 Spruce Pine Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Simerly KW Johnson City

  • /9

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $31,809 per Acre

    523 Sulphur Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Discover the potential of this beautiful vacant land located in scenic Hawkins County. This property offers a peaceful rural setting with plenty of space to bring your vision to life--whether you're looking to build your dream home, establish a private retreat, or invest in land with long-term value.A soil scientist would need to check the soil for septic. Surrounded by the beauty of East

    Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    523 Sulphur Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /61

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    188 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,358

188 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /27

      Est $242,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Skyview Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      113 Skyview Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Vaughn Momentum Group

  • /40

    $280,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    123 Madeline Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Charming Ranch-Style Home in a Highly Sought-After Subdivision! 🏡 This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with central heat and air for year-round comfort. Enjoy relaxing on the full-length front porch or entertaining on the back deck. The property also includes a full-size drive-in basement offering plenty of storage or workspace. Recent updates provide

    Ashley Hunt REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown

    123 Madeline Ln, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /15

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    781 Tuggle Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    781 Tuggle Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Skyview Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      517 Skyview Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

  • /25

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    215 Russell Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Peaceful country charm meets everyday convenience in this sweet Rogersville home! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a bonus room offers just over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet rural setting. Whether you're searching for the perfect starter home, a place to grow your family, or a cozy spot to retire, this one checks all the boxes. Inside, you'll love the warm and

    Ashley Pettine Realty Executives Associates

    215 Russell Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    212 Austin Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $10,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McBride Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction

    212 Austin Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /52

      Est $345,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Skyview Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      600 Skyview Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

  • /49

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    162 Knights I, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Welcome to 162 Knights 1 in Rogersville, TN! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 2,784 finished square feet with plenty of room to spread out and make your own. Nestled in a peaceful setting with county taxes only, this property combines the privacy of country living with the convenience of being just 10 minutes from downtown Rogersville and approximately 30 minutes to Morristown.

    Hannah Powell Platinum Properties, Powell, Realtors

    162 Knights I, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Goan Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,725

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Whittenburg KW Johnson City

    125 Goan Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /73

      Est $261,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Holston Terrace Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      312 Holston Terrace Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,700
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Johnson KW Kingsport

  • /7

    $26,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $43,443 per Acre

    Lot 50 Par 3 Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Ready to build your dream home? Check out this beautiful lot at the nd of a cul-de-sac. Just seconds from the golf course and only 7 minutes from downtown Rogersville. Approximately 0.61+/- acres. Utility water available at the road. There are some restrictions in this subdivision. No manufactured homes. Any and all information has been taken from the current owner and CRS. Information is deemed

    TONYA ESTEVEZ Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    Lot 50 Par 3 Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /22

    $282,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    275 Stewart Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,518

275 Stewart Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /81

      Est $320,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Holston Terrace Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      160 Holston Terrace Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James 'Jamey' Vaughn RE/MAX

  • /34

    $279,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    6923 Tennessee 66, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Enjoy peaceful country living with this beautifully updated 2,040 square-foot manufactured home situated on 2.82 acres of stunning, usable land. With numerous upgrades and wide-open outdoor space, this property offers comfort, charm, and endless possibilities.The home features brand-new hardwood flooring, two fireplaces (wood burning and propane) and a stainless-steel refrigerator less than

    Paula Osborne Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

    6923 Tennessee 66, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    315 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Wright Wright Property Marketing Group

    315 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /49

      Est $310,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 McKinney Chapel Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1510 McKinney Chapel Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carl Young Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home