184

Newest Homes for Sale in Rolla, MO

Section Image
  • /49

    $359,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    311 Dana Renee Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

    Come see this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Wild Horse Run Subdivision. As you step inside you'll immediately notice the spacious living room and dining area. The kitchen is a chefs dream, offering nearly new stainless steel appliances, tons of cabinet space, and a cozy breakfast nook. Step outside to a large deck for all those summer get togethers, including

    Christopher Duncan Living The Dream Inc.

    311 Dana Renee Dr, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /2

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $310,000 per Acre

    400 N Oak St, Rolla, MO 65401

    0.09 m/l acre corner lot zoned R-3, offering opportunities for multi-family residential development. Conveniently located and easily accessible, this property is ideal for building or investment.

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    400 N Oak St, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /2

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $186,000 per Acre

    104 E 3rd St, Rolla, MO 65401

    0.15 m/l acre lot zoned U-R (Urban-Residential), offering a mix of residential and commercial opportunities. Designed as a transition district, this zoning allows for flexibility in development within the city’s more established neighborhoods. Located in a convenient and highly accessible area, this property is ideal for a variety of uses.

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    104 E 3rd St, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /16

    $1,950,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    2400 Vichy Rd, Rolla, MO 65401

    4.43 acres of prime real estate to start a business or build a housing subdivision. The metal building used for a church is about 4000 square feet and the other metal budling that is a gymnasium is also about 4000 square feet. With the close proximity to S&T, dining, and the 8000 +/- square feet of buildings makes this the perfect multi use property for anything you can imagine! Call today for a

    Christopher Duncan Living The Dream Inc.

    2400 Vichy Rd, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /15

    $1,260,000

    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $155,941 per Acre

    1400 Nagogami Rd, Rolla, MO 65401

    Prime development opportunity bordering other multi-family developments, MST property, close to I44, and hospital. Zoned R2 and located in the city limits this over 8 acres m/l tract is ready for your vision. This site lays well and has utilities available. Site is rough graded and partially cleared. Act now this type of acreage doesn't come around often in this location.

    Matt Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    1400 Nagogami Rd, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /11

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $35,235 per Acre

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401

    This exceptional real estate parcel is positioned right alongside Love's Travel Stop, McDonald's, Subway, and conveniently, a QuickTrip is just across the road. Its location grants excellent visibility from I-44 and is located just off of exit 189. Adjacent to an industrial park, this property offers an attractive prospect for development. Its exceptional location makes it a compelling option for

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /7

    $40,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $34,083 per Acre

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401

Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /9

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $62,947 per Acre

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401

Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /10

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $78,339 per Acre

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401

Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /10

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $164,149 per Acre

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401

Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    3600 Center St, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /9

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $108,313 per Acre

    0 Napa Unit 23027723, Rolla, MO 65401

    Premier county subdivision located close to Oak Meadow Country Club and Rolla city limits. The 7 lots vary in size from 0.83 A to 1.92 A. The subdivision is secluded with easy access to I-44 and Rolla. Build your dream home on one of these beautifully sloped lots perfect for a walk out basement. All utilities are installed and electric is underground. PWSD#2 water and sewer. Lots Parcel Numbers

    Annie Bass Acar Real Estate, Inc

    0 Napa Unit 23027723, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /6

    $8,000,000

    0 I-44 & Cr 3250 Unit 22023918, Saint James, MO 65559

    160 m/l acres between Rolla & St. James with I-44 & CR 3250 frontage. This location has commercial potential and is open with mostly level, cleared and improved ground. Additional acreage available.

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0 I-44 & Cr 3250 Unit 22023918, Saint James, MO 65559
  • /5

    $1,000,000

    $301K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $120,482 per Acre

    1349 Missouri 72, Rolla, MO 65401

    This 8.3 m/l acre property, zoned R-3 and C-2, offers significant development potential with frontage on Pine Tree Road. Its location, within walking distance of Rolla Junior High and Middle Schools, makes it ideal for residential or commercial projects. An additional 6.56 m/l acres is available, featuring frontage on both Pine Tree Road and Hwy 72, providing further opportunities for expansion

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    1349 Missouri 72, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /14

    $1,950,000

    $1M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6.56 Acres
    • $297,256 per Acre

    1349 Missouri 72, Rolla, MO 65401

    This prime 6.56 m/l acre property, situated at the highly visible and high-traffic corner of Hwy 72 and Pine Tree Road, presents a valuable opportunity for business or development. Zoned C-2, the site offers versatility for various commercial uses, making it ideal for retail, office space, or other business ventures. With additional acreage available, this location provides ample space for

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    1349 Missouri 72, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /26

    $13,000,000

    0 I-44 & Cr 3290, Saint James, MO 65559

    This 785 m/l acre parcel is a rare find! It is located in the middle of Missouri between Rolla & St. James along I-44 and offers over 1,700 m/l feet of interstate frontage. Over 90% of the property is open with mostly level, cleared and improved ground. It offers amazing industrial potential as well with over 14,000 m/l feet of road frontage along with over 8,000 m/l feet of the Burlington

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0 I-44 & Cr 3290, Saint James, MO 65559
  • /26

    $13,000,000

    • Land
    • 785.01 Acres
    • $16,560 per Acre

    0 I-44 & Cr 3290, Saint James, MO 65559

Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0 I-44 & Cr 3290, Saint James, MO 65559
  • /2

    $29,000

    $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $74,359 per Acre

    0 Vienna Rd, Rolla, MO 65401

    0.39 m/l acre lot zoned R-3, located in a well-established multi-family neighborhood. Ideal for investors seeking prime multi-family development opportunities. With an unbeatable price and location, this lot offers excellent potential!

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0 Vienna Rd, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /2

    $19,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $71,071 per Acre

    0 Yale Avenue Lot 45 Unit 18039534, Rolla, MO 65401

    These beautiful home sites are located inside the city limits in the University Park Subdivision. They are conveniently located next to some great retail shopping areas, dining and I-44. These lots have water, sewer and electric and are ready to build on. Some restrictions do apply.

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0 Yale Avenue Lot 45 Unit 18039534, Rolla, MO 65401