Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of 60008, IL

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $500,000 per Acre

    628 S Wilke Rd, Palatine, IL 60074

    ATTENTION BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS! Walking Distance to Train, and Future Bears Stadium???? Excellent location and beautiful mature trees on this property. 2 separate pins numbers / 2 build able lots, possible 2 lots!!! Each lot approximately 60x288. Walk to train, easy access to expressways and airport, shopping. (Land for Sale.

    Bob Hall North Star Realty

    628 S Wilke Rd, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /15

    $1,299,995

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $1,083,329 per Acre

    712-724 S Plum Grove Rd, Palatine, IL 60067

    One of the last parcels of this size, this is your chance to secure three combined parcels totaling approximately 51,800 sq ft (1.19 acres) on a prime, high-visibility corner in the heart of Palatine. Offering exceptional scale for new construction, this site is ideal for future single-family homes or townhomes pending Village approval. Surrounded by established neighborhoods, new construction,

    Michael Mandile Compass

    712-724 S Plum Grove Rd, Palatine, IL 60067
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home