1,816

Recently Sold Rome, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 2827 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $151,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2827 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,156

    Last Listing Agent Heath Rogers Hardy Realty & Development Company

    2827 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /75

    $377,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26 Amberwood Trail NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,062

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hood Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    26 Amberwood Trail NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 11 Pinestream Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $215,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11 Pinestream Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,200

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rogers Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    11 Pinestream Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 10 Nest Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $230,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10 Nest Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,205

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rikard Hardy Realty and Development Company

    10 Nest Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 11 Simpson Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $236,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11 Simpson Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,705

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Lopez Alamia Key to your home Realty LLC

    11 Simpson Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /46

    $331,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10 Coggins Place NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    10 Coggins Place NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 4 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $389,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,416

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kirkpatrick Keller Williams Northwest

    4 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 N Blanche Ave Unit 7606353, Rome, GA 30161

    $7,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 N Blanche Ave Unit 7606353, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Littlepage Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    0 N Blanche Ave Unit 7606353, Rome, GA 30161
  • 14 Snead Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14 Snead Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,828

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hunt Hardy Realty & Development Company

    14 Snead Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /11

    $200,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2606 Callier Springs Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,613

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    2606 Callier Springs Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 107 Selman Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $162,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    107 Selman Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,593

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sipp Hardy Realty & Development Company

    107 Selman Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 31, Rome, GA 30165

    $225,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 31, Rome, GA 30165

    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wright Abney Hardy Realty & Development Company

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 31, Rome, GA 30165
  • 300 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $255,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    300 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,635

    Last Listing Agent Ben Powell Hardy Realty & Development Company

    300 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $249,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,213

    Last Listing Agent Allen Keen Allen Keen Realty, LLC

    35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 8 A&b Harvey St, Rome, GA 30161

    $40,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8 A&b Harvey St, Rome, GA 30161

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harrington Hardy Realty & Development Company

    8 A&b Harvey St, Rome, GA 30161
  • 4 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $205,990 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACI BATES D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    4 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 308 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $84,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    308 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,579

    Last Listing Agent Tressa Cagle Key To Your Home Realty

    308 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 23 Westwood Cir SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $303,536 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Westwood Cir SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,137

    Last Listing Agent Madison Cornejo Key To Your Home Realty

    23 Westwood Cir SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 30 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    $205,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    30 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACI BATES D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    30 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165
  • 100 S Avery Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $335,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    100 S Avery Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,657

    Last Listing Agent Allison Earick Atlanta Communities

    100 S Avery Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 0 E Kenora Dr SW Unit 10688283, Rome, GA 30165

    $22,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 E Kenora Dr SW Unit 10688283, Rome, GA 30165

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $64,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Graham Hardy Realty & Development Company

    0 E Kenora Dr SW Unit 10688283, Rome, GA 30165
  • 10 Horseshoe Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $375,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10 Horseshoe Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,126

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Green Fricks Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    10 Horseshoe Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $200,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,363

    Last Listing Agent Kara Williams Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 9 Ross St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $75,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9 Ross St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,113

    Last Listing Agent Houston Long Main Street Realty

    9 Ross St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 20 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    $219,990 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    20 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

20 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165
  • 20 Pippin Place NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $270,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20 Pippin Place NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,794

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mann Champions Realty

    20 Pippin Place NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 4075 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $180,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4075 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,686

    Last Listing Agent Tressa Cagle Key to your home Realty LLC

    4075 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 307 Roswell Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $297,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    307 Roswell Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,010

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Alexander Hardy Realty & Development Company

    307 Roswell Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1502 Spring Creek St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $50,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1502 Spring Creek St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,771

    Last Listing Agent Susan West Realty One Group Edge

    1502 Spring Creek St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1 Donley Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $255,400 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1 Donley Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,151

    Last Listing Agent Mirand Sheffield Elite Group Georgia

    1 Donley Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 110 Williamson St SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $179,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    110 Williamson St SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,587

    Last Listing Agent Von Lambert Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    110 Williamson St SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 4 Saddle Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $399,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4 Saddle Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,409

    Last Listing Agent Jeb Arp Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    4 Saddle Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 204 Rolling Wood Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $485,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    204 Rolling Wood Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,225

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lovig eXp Realty

    204 Rolling Wood Cir NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 74 Dodd Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $195,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    74 Dodd Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,416

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cockrell Main Street Realty

    74 Dodd Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 9 Whistling Oaks Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $391,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9 Whistling Oaks Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,958

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Hardy Realty & Development Company

    9 Whistling Oaks Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 23 Westwillow Ln NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $245,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    23 Westwillow Ln NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,789

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eddins Elite Group Georgia

    23 Westwillow Ln NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 606 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $221,667 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    606 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,499

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Garcia Keller Williams Northwest

    606 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 26 Williamsburg Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $265,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    26 Williamsburg Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,974

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bittner Southern Classic Realtors

    26 Williamsburg Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 17 Stevens St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $78,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17 Stevens St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,943

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hillegas Sign Your Deed Realty

    17 Stevens St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 30 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $337,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tori Bagley Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    30 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home