1,818

Recently Sold Rome, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 78 Willowrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $296,640 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    78 Willowrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,690

    Last Listing Agent Siri Selle Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    78 Willowrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 4 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    $205,990 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACI BATES D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    4 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165
  • 2763 Cedartown Hwy SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $451,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2763 Cedartown Hwy SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,281

    Last Listing Agent Sara Poteat Real Broker, LLC

    2763 Cedartown Hwy SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 610 Fred Kelley Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $340,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    610 Fred Kelley Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,421

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruark Elite Group Georgia

    610 Fred Kelley Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /35

    $289,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes North Haven

    4 Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165
  • 8 Hitchin Post Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $532,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8 Hitchin Post Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lane Elite Group Georgia

    8 Hitchin Post Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /30

    $292,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes North Haven

    12 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165
  • 405 Pennington Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $60,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    405 Pennington Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,021

    Last Listing Agent Yashkia Pitts Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    405 Pennington Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 3 Forsyth St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $18,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3 Forsyth St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $108,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,393

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Casey Elite Group Georgia

    3 Forsyth St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 527 W 11th St NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $130,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    527 W 11th St NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,828

    Last Listing Agent Kim Thompson LakePoint Realty Group

    527 W 11th St NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 5 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $196,735 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Poston D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5 Sweetspire Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 65 Vanns Valley Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $32,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    65 Vanns Valley Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $55,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,000

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Cagle Key To Your Home Realty

    65 Vanns Valley Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1608 Little Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $292,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1608 Little Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,740

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Graves Hardy Realty & Development Company

    1608 Little Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 420 Garrard Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $81,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    420 Garrard Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,602

    Last Listing Agent Craig McDaniel Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    420 Garrard Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 121 Kenwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $255,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    121 Kenwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,787

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    121 Kenwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 331 Mount Alto Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $367,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    331 Mount Alto Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,244

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Calvert Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    331 Mount Alto Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 665 & 643 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $540,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    665 & 643 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

665 & 643 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /30

    $301,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    11 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 3202 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $220,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3202 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,854

    Last Listing Agent Bill Summer Hardy Realty & Development Company

    3202 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1078 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $270,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1078 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,802

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Willingham Century 21 Results

    1078 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1 Windsor Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $900,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1 Windsor Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,438

    Last Listing Agent Bill Temple Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    1 Windsor Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1304 Cave Spring Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $148,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1304 Cave Spring Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,460

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Bagley Etowah Realty Group LLC

    1304 Cave Spring Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 109 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $340,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    109 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Hughes Sanders Real Estate

    109 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 83 Manning Lake Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $289,300 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    83 Manning Lake Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,568

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rikard Hardy Realty & Development Company

    83 Manning Lake Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1744 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $209,999 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1744 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,746

    Last Listing Agent Roger Philmon Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    1744 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 4 Wayne St SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $377,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4 Wayne St SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,028

    Last Listing Agent Debbie O'Connor Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    4 Wayne St SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /26

    $184,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11 Pine St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,667

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    11 Pine St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 26 Berryrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $259,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26 Berryrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,268

    Last Listing Agent Billy Cooper Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    26 Berryrun Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 415 Branham Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $43,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    415 Branham Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,256

    Last Listing Agent Bahji Varner Virtual Properties Realty.com

    415 Branham Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • /37

    $206,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    15 Silverbell Ln NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    15 Silverbell Ln NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 0 West Dr Unit 7719067, Rome, GA 30165

    $12,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 West Dr Unit 7719067, Rome, GA 30165

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $8,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grove Homes Group Pure Real Estate Solutions

    0 West Dr Unit 7719067, Rome, GA 30165
  • 5 Fallow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $309,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Fallow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,295

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cobia Real Broker, LLC

    5 Fallow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 30 Fallen Branch Cir SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $615,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    30 Fallen Branch Cir SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,401

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Richards Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    30 Fallen Branch Cir SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /12

    $255,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8 Birchwood Cir SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,615

    Last Listing Agent Luke Grant Real Agents Realty Company

    8 Birchwood Cir SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 139 Shoals Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $900,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    139 Shoals Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,878

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McElrath Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    139 Shoals Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /46

    $317,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6 Garden Court South NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Southbend

    6 Garden Court South NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 6 Horseleg Creek Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $1,435,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6 Horseleg Creek Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,078

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Pearson Hardy Realty and Development Company

    6 Horseleg Creek Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 45 Wynnie Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $85,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    45 Wynnie Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,994

    Last Listing Agent CHELSEA DOTSON Maximum One Community Realtors

    45 Wynnie Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 969 Moran Lake Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $185,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    969 Moran Lake Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 18.13 Acres
    • $10,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,330

    Last Listing Agent Erica Davis Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    969 Moran Lake Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 21 Fernwood Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $238,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    21 Fernwood Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,295

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cagle Hardy Realty & Development Company

    21 Fernwood Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home