14,850

Rome, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    8325 Fish Hatchery Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Bold quality built, mid-century one owner ranch with great floorplan! Over 1800 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms 1.5 baths with fabulous potential- Lots of room! Large two stall garage with shed, get in by summer, Live close to the lake and watch Eagles soar!

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 922-5979

    8325 Fish Hatchery Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /26

    Starting at $902 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    183 W Dominick St, Rome, NY 13440

    Brand New loft style apartments in convenient downtown Rome location, High Ceilings, Roof Deck, Communal spaces. Ideal for Artists, Musicians or anyone in the Artist Related field. 1 Bedroom: $705 to $876: 2 Bedroom $834 to $1040.

    Copper City Lofts

    (315) 533-4350

    183 W Dominick St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $290,440

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1214 N James St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,250

    Last Listing Agent Bridget DeBono Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    1214 N James St, Rome, NY 13440
    • 6880 W Carter Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      Est $239,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      6880 W Carter Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6880 W Carter Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rafferty RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

  • /42

    $284,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    821 Floyd Ave, Rome, NY 13440

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 644-8866

    821 Floyd Ave, Rome, NY 13440
  • /28

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    113 Rose Ln, Rome, NY 13440

    1 Bedrooms are $815.00 & 2 Bedrooms are $840.00. We also have Garages and Storage Units available. Storage Units and Garages are $90.00 , but for current tenants the price for a Garage is $70.00.

    Rose Garden Apartments

    (315) 795-4447

    113 Rose Ln, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    314 & 310 Henry St, Rome-Inside, NY 13440

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Rouillier Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    314 & 310 Henry St, Rome-Inside, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $109,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Bouck St, Rome, NY 13440

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      139 Bouck St, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Knopp Listing by Capital Region Preferred Prop

  • /12

    $67,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    7793 Camroden Rd Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440

    Tucked away on a quiet country road, this three-bedroom, one-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect opportunity for someone ready to make it their own. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a peaceful weekend retreat, this property delivers simplicity, potential, and charm in a serene setting. Set on a manageable quarter-acre lot, the home provides just the right amount

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Boucher

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 714-7723

    7793 Camroden Rd Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440
  • /35

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    417 N Levitt St, Rome, NY 13440

    Windsor Mews Apartments was created for those who know what they want out of life! Our elegant homes of distinction provide carefree living with personalized service. You'll be surrounded by natural beauty and vitality. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping and recreation. With features such as a swimming pool and on-site laundry facilities, you'll be living

    Windsor Mews Apartments

    (315) 795-4517

    417 N Levitt St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $182,380

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    214 Hamilton St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,994

    Last Listing Agent Jan Cidzik Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    214 Hamilton St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Oswego Rd, Rome-Outside, NY 13440

      00 Oswego Rd, Rome-Outside, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $17,000

      Last Listing Agent Allan Flumerfelt Dropped Members

  • /39

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    6199 Lorena Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape Cod set on a generous parcel of land, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Recent updates include new flooring throughout main level, updated half bath, and a new deck in 2025! This inviting home features a classic layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of room to make it your own. The spacious

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Faatz

    Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    (315) 848-6909

    6199 Lorena Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /33

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    85-86 Hangar Rd W, Rome, NY 13441

    Air City Lofts is a perfect location and offers a lifestyle for apartment living that is exceptional! Trails, parks, shopping, dining, access to major highways, all within a short distance of our location, and coupled with an upscale living environment featuring Studio to Three Bedroom apartments! Amenities include Smart home technology, Secure Building, Private Balconies, Full Size Washer/Dryer

    Air City Lofts

    (315) 800-5650

    85-86 Hangar Rd W, Rome, NY 13441
  • /2

    $149,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1018 Westbrook Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,927

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1018 Westbrook Dr, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $314,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      5930 Eureka Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      5930 Eureka Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mvar Nonmember Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER

  • /18

    $670,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 106 Acres
    • $6,321 per Acre

    5841 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    106 acres of flat land that has been used for a produce and crop farm. Good water supply and very good soils. Located in Rome NY. Good location for running a business or a hobby farm.Property has several easy entrances. 2 of them have really good parking lots. Entire farm has good roads to access all of the fields making it easy for vehicles and equipment to drive on. Owners have invested

    Kara Reed Posson Realty LLC

    5841 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /4

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    80 Geiger Rd, Rome, NY 13441

    Griffiss Park Suites is a well-maintained apartment community designed for comfort, convenience, and everyday living. Located in Griffiss Technology Park our building offers easy access to everything you need. We offer furnished and unfurnished suites and one bedroom apartments which include heat, hot water, electricity, and trash. Residents enjoy clean, functional apartments, responsive

    Griffiss Park Suites

    (315) 533-4146

    80 Geiger Rd, Rome, NY 13441
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8137 Rome-Westernville Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Corigliano Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    8137 Rome-Westernville Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /35

      Est $335,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Hilson Dr Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      110 Hilson Dr Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau River Hills Properties LLC Barn

  • /25

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $2,967 per Acre

    5219 Rome-Taberg Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Large acreage opportunity for recreational, business, or private single family estate! This unique and versatile choice property represents a rare chance to own a significant piece of local history, as it was formerly home to a well-maintained 9-hole country golf course. This legacy of care is evident throughout the site, offering a clean, open, and inviting landscape that is ready for its next

    Allen Olmsted Canaan Realty

    5219 Rome-Taberg Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /11

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8843 Karlen Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    8843 Karlen Rd Rome NY 134403-bedroom 2-bath ranch house. Stove, refrigerator, new dishwasher & micro way. Central air, Gas heat. Finished basement with gas fire place. Laundry room with washer and dryer2-stall garage. $2,300 a month Security Deposit $2,300 1yr lease required; renter’s insurance required; No Pets; No Smoking… Available: Now

    8843 Karlen Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    904 W Thomas St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,571

    Last Listing Agent Lissa Graveline Listing by Benn Realty-Rome

    904 W Thomas St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /17

      Est $136,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      405 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

  • /10

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 41.1 Acres
    • $3,891 per Acre

    8083 Link Rd Unit 3, Rome, NY 13440

    Imagine building your dream home on this stunning 41 acre parcel, nestled on a quiet country road just west of Rome, NY. This prime location offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient access to amenities. Enjoy the peace and quiet of the countryside while being just 5 minutes from the City of Rome and within the desirable Rome School District. Adventure awaits with Sylvan Beach

    Nick Polce GATEWAY PROPERTIES OF UPSTATE NY INC

    8083 Link Rd Unit 3, Rome, NY 13440
  • /14

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    251 Liam Ln, Rome, NY 13440

    APPLICATIONS CAN BE COMPLETED AT THEDELTAAPARTMENTS .COMPRE-LEASING DELTA LUXURY TOWNHOMES - LOCATED DIRECTLY BEHIND THE DELTA LUXURY APARTMENTS IN THE NEWEST DEVELOPMENT IN ROME, NYAVAILABLE NOW!BRAND NEW 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM TOWNHOMES FOR RENTFEATURES:SINGLE LEVEL LIVINGSTAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCESLUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORINGTWO

    251 Liam Ln, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8280 Link Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,938

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Goodman Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    8280 Link Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /9

      Est $121,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 W Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      325 W Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 378% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Feb 03, 2023

• /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 13.03 Acres
    • $6,063 per Acre

    0 Link Rd Unit 25591168, Rome, NY 13440

    This 13.03 acre property offers a perfect mix of features, including some wetlands, wooded areas, and potential building sites, with Burk Creek running through one corner. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the amenities of Rome and within the desirable Rome School District, it provides the best of both worlds, peaceful surroundings with close access to town. Recreational opportunities

    Gateway Inc. Gateway Properties of Upstate New York Inc.

    0 Link Rd Unit 25591168, Rome, NY 13440
  • /8

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6414 State Route 233 Unit Studio-C, Rome, NY 13440

    Heat & hot water, electric, high speed internet, pool, off street parking included.

    6414 State Route 233 Unit Studio-C, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6317 State Route 233, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,170

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rahn Listing by Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC

    6317 State Route 233, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $167,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Croton St, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      613 Croton St, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Marian Gilligan TIMM ASSOCIATES SOTHEBY'S

  • /4

    $124,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.13 Acres
    • $11,141 per Acre

    5841 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    11.13 acres with buildings and parking lot. Great place to have a business or build a homestead. Just a couple of minutes from Rome.

    Kara Reed Posson Realty LLC

    5841 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /4

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    507 Roberts St Unit Rear upper, Rome, NY 13440

    507 Roberts St Rome NY 13440Upper large one- bedroom Kitchen with appliance and dishwasher. dining room, living room. Planted of storage. Bathroom shower only ,washer and dryer. Off -street parking for one car. Monthly rent $1,000.00 + utilities. Security Deposit required $1,000.00No Pets; No Smoking…Available: NOW

    507 Roberts St Unit Rear upper, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    25 Noble Ln, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Boucher Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    25 Noble Ln, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $131,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Croton St, Rome, NY 13440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      612 Croton St, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $38/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

• /41

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    8645 Standish Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Charming 2 bedroom Ranch set on a spacious .33 acre parcel, offering incredible views of Delta Lake and the Dam. This inviting home features a bright living room with beautiful hardwood floors and elegant French doors that open to a relaxing dining room/den - perfect for enjoying the scenic surroundings year round. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a convenient island, providing both

    Janet Mautner Listing by Kay Real Estate

    8645 Standish Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /12

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    56 Noble Ln, Rome, NY 13440

    Please read instructions below on how to tour or apply. The green "Request To Apply" button will cause a delay in our ability to respond.3br MANUFACTURED HOME Now Available for rent!Unit: 56Apply To: Boyd CommunityRent: $1400/moBeds/Baths: 3 beds 1.5 bathsSize: 924 square feetPets: Cat & Dog friendly, all animals must be approved. Pet deposit not

    56 Noble Ln, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $316,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1809 Dunham Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,312

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sestito Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    1809 Dunham Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /25

      Est $278,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      7986 Northwood Dr, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7986 Northwood Dr, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Rome, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$212,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$213,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$196,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$125,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
80
Last 12 months Home Sales
303
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$219,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home