14,853

Rome, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    533 William St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,304

    Last Listing Agent Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    533 William St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $527,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      8699 Long Hill Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8699 Long Hill Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • Last Sold Price $615,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Frieden Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $11,083 per Acre

    8083 Link Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Scenic 3.6 Acre Lot with Walk-Out Potential Near Rome, NY!Nestled on a tranquil country road just west of Rome, this 3.6 acre parcel presents a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a picturesque rural setting. Located outside the city limits yet only 5 minutes from the conveniences of Rome and within the desirable Rome School District, this property offers the best of both worlds.

    Nick Polce Listing by Gateway Properties of Upstate NY Inc

    8083 Link Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8493 Turin Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Sageer Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    8493 Turin Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $288,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      6407 Elmer Hill Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6407 Elmer Hill Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rocco DePerno Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /35

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    222 Riverview Pkwy N, Rome, NY 13440

    Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 3-bedroom home offering 1,200 square feet of stylish and comfortable living in a quiet Rome, NY neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the perfect blend of modern upgrades and inviting charm. Inside, the bright and spacious eat-in kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring beautiful, updated appliances, sleek finishes, and plenty of

    Lisa Galligan Listing by Galligan Associates Inc

    222 Riverview Pkwy N, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    306 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,131

    Last Listing Agent Grace Norton Listing by Monarch Family Realty Inc.

    306 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $225,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      6469 Elmer Hill Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6469 Elmer Hill Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Mar 27, 2024

• /12

    $449,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    214 Charles Anken Blvd, Rome-Inside, NY 13440

    Nestled within a picturesque landscape, The Delta Community is a remarkable new development in the heart of Rome New York, that redefines modern living. With a commitment to quality, comfort, and community, this project promises to offer an exceptional lifestyle for its residents. Spearheaded by the well-respected leaders of the Buck Construction Builders, The Delta Community was created to

    Robin Mongeau Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    214 Charles Anken Blvd, Rome-Inside, NY 13440
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    109 Glen Rd S, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,582

    Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    109 Glen Rd S, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $194,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      8731 Anken Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8731 Anken Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

• /29

    $75,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    807 Amherst Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    Single story 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Rome. Needs some love to truly shine!!! Home features dual pane windows, central HVAC, newer roof, new hot water heater. Step outside to your private landscaped yard and enjoy your detached single car garage/workshop. This inviting home is just waiting for you to settle in and unwind!

    Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    807 Amherst Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5852 State Route 26, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5852 State Route 26, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $399,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      6428 Karlen Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6428 Karlen Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe Dimaggio Joe DiMaggio Real Estate

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $6,809 per Acre

    0 New London Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Michael Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    0 New London Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $69,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22 Ivy Ln, Blossvale, NY 13308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Chapin Listing by Chapin Real Estate

    22 Ivy Ln, Blossvale, NY 13308
    • /2

      Est $327,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      8744 Pepper Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8744 Pepper Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sestito Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

  • /2

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    114- 116 1/2 W Fox St, Rome, NY 13440

    Charming Two-Story Home in Rome. This 3 bedroom, 2-baths house offers generous living space with 2,614 sq. ft. spread across two levels. The enclosed porch adds a cozy spot of morning coffee or evening relaxation. Located on a 0.06-acre lot, this low-maintains property is perfect for those looking for space without the hassle or large outdoor upkeep. Close to schools, parks, and all the

    Michael Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    114- 116 1/2 W Fox St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $329,800

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5293 Rome Taberg Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,828

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Palinski Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    5293 Rome Taberg Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $220,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      6381 Elmer Hill Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6381 Elmer Hill Rd, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Colosimo Listing by Haven Point Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $339,900

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft

    1002 N George St, Rome, NY 13440

    Amazing 20th century colonial nestled among other stately homes in Rome’s historic district. Built in 1914, this 3535 sq ft home combines modern convenience with original charm and character. Step back in time as you cross the threshold into the grand center foyer. Evident from the original doors, glass knobs, moldings and hardwood floors, great care was taken to preserve the majestic nature of

    Stephen J. Amodio Listing by Amodio Realty Inc.

    1002 N George St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6553 Fairview Ln, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,390

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Talarico Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    6553 Fairview Ln, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $223,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      6376 Grandview Ave Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6376 Grandview Ave Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Despins Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

  • /4

    $3,900

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $27,857 per Acre

    329 Mcrae St, Rome-Inside, NY 13440

    Residential 50 x 120 lot in the city of Rome. Public Utilities at the street. Currently zoned residential vacant land.

    Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

    329 Mcrae St, Rome-Inside, NY 13440
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6985 County Highway 50, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,539

    Last Listing Agent Katie Babcock Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

    6985 County Highway 50, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $242,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      6359 Grandview Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6359 Grandview Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Crofoot Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /3

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $10,119 per Acre

    8083 Link Rd Unit 2, Rome, NY 13440

    Escape the ordinary and embrace the tranquility of country living! Located on a peaceful country road just west of the City of Rome, this exceptional 4.2 parcel of land offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home. Situated in a desirable rural setting, yet conveniently within the Rome School District and only 5 minutes from the city's amenities, this property boasts the best of both

    Nick Polce GATEWAY PROPERTIES OF UPSTATE NY INC

    8083 Link Rd Unit 2, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1703 Bedford St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,019

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mautner Listing by Kay Real Estate

    1703 Bedford St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $364,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      6414 Karlen Rd Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6414 Karlen Rd Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Rouillier Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

  • /24

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    7100 Townline Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    If you're typing in the keywords: RANCH, LOW TAXES, MOVE-IN READY, UPDATES GALORE & MAIN LEVEL LAUNDRY, this one will appear. Extra spacious NEW Kitchen with updated appliances, and the adorable table and bench that fit perfectly in the space are included! NEW bathroom with gorgeous walk in shower! The front room is currently being utilized as a large formal dining space, but would also be ideal

    Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    7100 Townline Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    910 Mckinley Ave, Rome, NY 13440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,517

    Last Listing Agent John Adolfi Listing by Dropped Members

    910 Mckinley Ave, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $258,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      8765 Delta Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8765 Delta Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /40

    $370,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    5620 Jenkins Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Nestled in a peaceful country setting, this beautiful home sits on 22 scenic acres, offering privacy, open space, and picturesque views in every direction. The property provides the perfect balance of rural tranquility and everyday convenience, with plenty of room for outdoor living, or gardening. Situated on a beautiful corner lot, it's minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and

    Judy Hinman Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5620 Jenkins Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1711 N James St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,030

1711 N James St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $268,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      8781 Delta Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8781 Delta Ave, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 16, 2024

• /47

    $249,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    302 W Cedar St, Rome, NY 13440

    Looking for effortless one-level living? Look no further, this spacious 1,873 sqft 4 bedroom 2 bath ranch nestled in a quiet neighborhood is ready its new owner. Walk up to this inviting quaint porch (updated in 2017), the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a warm and inviting living room accented with wood ceiling beams and highlighted

    Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    302 W Cedar St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7166 Stearns Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,368

    Last Listing Agent Tess Johnson Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    7166 Stearns Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $312,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Van Tassel Ln, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      116 Van Tassel Ln, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $307,000

      Last Listing Agent Jan Cidzik Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /5

    $124,000

    • Land
    • 11.13 Acres
    • $11,141 per Acre

    5895 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Kara Posson Reed Posson Realty LLC

    5895 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    200 E Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,542

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Polkhovskiy Listing by Home Pro Realty

    200 E Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home