157

Recently Sold Homes in 48065

Section Image
  • 278 W Saint Clair St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $410,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    278 W Saint Clair St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,300

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elias Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    278 W Saint Clair St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 219 S Main St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $340,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    219 S Main St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,268

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walker Aurora Realty Group

    219 S Main St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 74600 Nordman Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $150,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    74600 Nordman Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,240

    Last Listing Agent The Randy Miller Homes Team RE/MAX Eclipse Clarkston

    74600 Nordman Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 6911 32 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $650,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6911 32 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,033

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lipowski RE/MAX First

    6911 32 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 70799 Fisher Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    70799 Fisher Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,515

    Last Listing Agent Vlad Vlady Keller Williams Lakeside

    70799 Fisher Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 11326 33 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $365,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11326 33 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,708

    Last Listing Agent Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    11326 33 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 281 E Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $445,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    281 E Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,676

    Last Listing Agent Domenic Guadagnino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash

    281 E Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 341 Salem Dr S, Romeo, MI 48065

    $474,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    341 Salem Dr S, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,327

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fennell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash

    341 Salem Dr S, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 224 Pleasant St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $425,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    224 Pleasant St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,068

    Last Listing Agent April Shearer EXP Realty - Mark White & Associates

    224 Pleasant St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 12537 Mentz Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $400,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12537 Mentz Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,285

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gale Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    12537 Mentz Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 77443 Windy Knoll Ln, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $1,245,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    77443 Windy Knoll Ln, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,905

    Last Listing Agent Tony Haddad Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    77443 Windy Knoll Ln, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • /15

    $2,125,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5140 37 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • Land
    • 147 Acres
    • $14,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,590

    Last Listing Agent Denny Doyle Hayden Outdoors

    5140 37 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 8550 33 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $370,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8550 33 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,682

    Last Listing Agent Zaid Kassab EXP Realty Main

    8550 33 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 74200 Nordman Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $425,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    74200 Nordman Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,583

    Last Listing Agent Karen Betzing Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash

    74200 Nordman Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 11021 32 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $435,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    11021 32 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,504

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Kennedy Selling Michigan Real Estate

    11021 32 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 153 W Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $215,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    153 W Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,044

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kaschalk RE/MAX First

    153 W Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 74229 Van Dyke Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $303,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    74229 Van Dyke Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,900

    Last Listing Agent Amy Moore Realteam Real Estate

    74229 Van Dyke Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 456 Harvard Dr, Romeo, MI 48065

    $260,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    456 Harvard Dr, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,651

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Warrow Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    456 Harvard Dr, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 11964 Timber Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $510,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11964 Timber Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,858

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Martin Arterra Realty Michigan LLC

    11964 Timber Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 262 Sisson St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $271,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    262 Sisson St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,285

    Last Listing Agent Marni Cooke Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    262 Sisson St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 0 Glen Meadow Ln Unit 20251009419, Leonard, MI 48367

    $240,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Glen Meadow Ln Unit 20251009419, Leonard, MI 48367

    • Land
    • 10.21 Acres
    • $23,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tari Eaglen Keller Williams Premier

    0 Glen Meadow Ln Unit 20251009419, Leonard, MI 48367
  • 71423 E Pond Creek Dr, Romeo, MI 48065

    $370,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    71423 E Pond Creek Dr, Romeo, MI 48065

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $74,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,337

    Last Listing Agent Megan Lemke JCS Enterprises II Inc

    71423 E Pond Creek Dr, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 80842 Scotch Settlement Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $420,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    80842 Scotch Settlement Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,374

    Last Listing Agent Revan Herfy Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    80842 Scotch Settlement Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 277 N Main St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $459,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    277 N Main St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,994

    Last Listing Agent Marci Burk Caldera Real Estate Group

    277 N Main St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 71886 E Pond Creek Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $759,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    71886 E Pond Creek Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,572

71886 E Pond Creek Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 69504 Saxon Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $405,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    69504 Saxon Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,275

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Campbell Discover Real Estate

    69504 Saxon Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 73922 Gould Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $515,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    73922 Gould Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,225

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Finn Coldwell Banker Professionals

    73922 Gould Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 8911 W Gates St, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $420,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8911 W Gates St, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,897

    Last Listing Agent William Viviano Market Elite Inc

    8911 W Gates St, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 128 Church St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $271,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    128 Church St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,868

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gyomory @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    128 Church St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 72121 Campground Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $320,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    72121 Campground Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,281

    Last Listing Agent Cosmin Hosu Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    72121 Campground Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 277 W Gates St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $459,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    277 W Gates St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,360

277 W Gates St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 6253 Autumn Ash Ln, Romeo, MI 48065

    $950,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6253 Autumn Ash Ln, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,492

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Pangrazzi @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    6253 Autumn Ash Ln, Romeo, MI 48065
  • /53

    $328,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    141 Paton Way Unit 26, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,148

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Wisk Keller Williams Harbortown

    141 Paton Way Unit 26, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 229 W Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $232,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    229 W Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,274

229 W Lafayette St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 75187 Peters Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $530,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    75187 Peters Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,690

    Last Listing Agent Dane Ramsden Keller Williams Paint Creek

    75187 Peters Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 347 Fairgrove St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $200,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    347 Fairgrove St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,376

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Feldmann RE/MAX First

    347 Fairgrove St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 174 W Hollister St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $450,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    174 W Hollister St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,327

    Last Listing Agent Angela Snedeker DOBI Real Estate

    174 W Hollister St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 13534 Lukas Dr, Romeo, MI 48065

    $491,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13534 Lukas Dr, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,088

    Last Listing Agent Dave Budny RE/MAX First

    13534 Lukas Dr, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 75757 Peters Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $601,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    75757 Peters Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,104

    Last Listing Agent Robert Seggie Keller Williams Paint Creek

    75757 Peters Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 12604 Bugle Lk Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $180,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    12604 Bugle Lk Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,500

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lange REMAX Masterpiece of Michigan

    12604 Bugle Lk Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home