11,613

Romulus, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 6271 Irma St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $120,640 Not Listed For Sale

      6271 Irma St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6271 Irma St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dione Oerther Key Realty One LLC - Roessler

  • /2

    $289,900

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $20,707 per Acre

    00000 Huron, Romulus, MI 48174

    Property just north of 14560 HURON RIVER Drive, Romulus, Michigan 48174 14 Acres Zoned Residential with possible re-zone for lot splits or site condos. Must provide detailed drawings to the City of Romulus for approval. One Ten Acre and one 4 acre parcel sold together and price includes both. There used to be a house and barn on the property and has since been removed. Water and sewer available

    Ali Farhat UBTEO

    00000 Huron, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 18363 Cedar Island Blvd Unit 22, Romulus, MI 48174

    $430,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    18363 Cedar Island Blvd Unit 22, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,395

    Last Listing Agent Karolyn Moldovan Anthology Real Estate

    18363 Cedar Island Blvd Unit 22, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /47

      Est $162,029 Not Listed For Sale

      38671 van Born Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      38671 van Born Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Vasquez The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /2

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $85,294 per Acre

    0 Biddle St Unit 20251061769, Romulus, MI 48174

    Excellent Opportunity to build your dream home from the ground up! It's zoned for residential single family homes, this land offers boundless opportunity for your custom build!

    Chauntia Rogers Metropolitan Real Estate

    0 Biddle St Unit 20251061769, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15812 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $176,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15812 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,018

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skwiera Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns

    15812 Orchard St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16497 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $186,496 Not Listed For Sale

      16497 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      16497 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,900
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sean Delpaz Synergy Realty Group

  • /2

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft

    11238 Moore St, Romulus, MI 48174

    This home has been approved for Short-Sale. Cute 3 Bedroom Ranch in the heart of Romulus, just waiting for the right person to show it the love it deserves. Spacious yard with 2 car garage. Great starter home.

    Angela Swanson Key Realty One LLC

    11238 Moore St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15531 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $180,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    15531 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,899

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hemstrom Thrive Realty Company

    15531 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 25341 King Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $450,623 Not Listed For Sale

      25341 King Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      25341 King Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,500
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Robertson Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

  • /2

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $94,000 per Acre

    16265 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174

    Last of the few buildable lots left in the entire sub. Premium location that has mature trees, across from Halecreek Elementary and backs to a small creek along with a newer sub. The lot is level and minimum prep would be needed. Just minutes from major freeways. Water, sewer, natural gas and electric are all available. Buyer/buyer agent to verify all info. 16277 Harrison St (next door) is also

    Brian Russell Premiere Realty Group, LLC

    16265 Harrison, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 30028 Jamestown St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $207,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    30028 Jamestown St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,407

    Last Listing Agent Jack Liang AutoCity Realty LLC

    30028 Jamestown St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 11268 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $174,425 Not Listed For Sale

      11268 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      11268 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 772% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Manzanarez Real Estate One Southgate

  • 21650 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $470,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    21650 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Rare Opportunity – Over 5 Private Acres in Brownstown Township (Woodhaven Schools)** Welcome to a unique lifestyle property offering 5.27 acres of privacy, space, and endless potential—a rare find in this area. Whether you're looking for room to roam, space for hobbies, or future possibilities, this property delivers. Approach via the newly paved circular driveway and step onto the inviting

    Lisa Mehlhose Real Estate Unlimited, Inc

    21650 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 9468 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $165,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9468 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,191

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Gimby Key Realty-Ann Arbor

    9468 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 33332 Sienna Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $310,325 Not Listed For Sale

      33332 Sienna Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      33332 Sienna Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lewis Broadway Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $26,596 per Acre

    00000 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful piece of property. You will be delighted at the size and location of this 5.64 acre parcel of land which is located near the Huron Sod Farm. Check with Huron Twp. for all your building questions!

    Mary Stockert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns

    00000 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 23725 Bredow Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    $150,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    23725 Bredow Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,788

    Last Listing Agent Jafar Kassir Pro Realty Group

    23725 Bredow Ave, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /14

      Est $217,237 Not Listed For Sale

      19343 Cooper Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19343 Cooper Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Bippus Bippus USA

  • /11

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $22,044 per Acre

    27597 Eureka Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Almost 2 acres of land ready for you to build your dream home! Super deep 803 ft lot, near Eureka & Inkster Rd, this is a great lot, location & price, 1.84 acre lot, located directly across the street from 27736 Eureka Rd, property is close to Halecreek Elementary School, Block Stand & Greenhouse, address is approximate, lot lines & all other data apx.

    Mahmoud Ismail Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    27597 Eureka Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • Vacant Ecorse, Romulus, MI 48174

    $25,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Vacant Ecorse, Romulus, MI 48174

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nessel National Realty Centers, Inc

    Vacant Ecorse, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 26314 Oakley Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $391,547 Not Listed For Sale

      26314 Oakley Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      26314 Oakley Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trish Cole Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

  • /27

    $199,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    11515 Whitehorn St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home in a convenient Romulus location. Offering 1,464 sq ft, the layout provides a spacious living area that flows into the dining space, creating an open feel for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include furnace and water heater (2021), central air (2019), and main plumbing service line (2025). All four bedrooms provide

    Evan Betts KW Realty Living

    11515 Whitehorn St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 28510 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $193,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    28510 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,345

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bollerud RE/MAX Dynamic

    28510 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 23728 Cedar Ridge Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $218,122 Not Listed For Sale

      23728 Cedar Ridge Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      23728 Cedar Ridge Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zach Schlacht Real Estate One Southgate

  • /43

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    36085 Wick Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Rare opportunity to own a fully renovated ranch on a deep lot backing directly to the woods, featuring a unique property line that runs through the center of a creek. This home offers a spacious and functional layout with three bedrooms and two full baths, ideal for comfortable living. Recent updates include new flooring, recessed lighting, and brand new appliances. The home also features a cozy

    Sam Bazzy EXP Realty Main

    36085 Wick Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /26

    $269,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    38972 Commons Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,088

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Watts Metro Realty Group, Inc.

    38972 Commons Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174

      0 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $5,000

• 33445 Bay Hill Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $344,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    33445 Bay Hill Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    Luxury Meets Leisure at The Fairways at Gateway. Experience the perfect blend of classic architecture and resort-style living in this stunning brick Colonial, perfectly situated on the 8th hole of The Fairways at Gateway golf course with expansive fairway views and a lifestyle of quiet sophistication. Offering 1,995 square feet of meticulously maintained living space, this home feels airy and

    Darryl Sanders Treasure Homes, Inc

    33445 Bay Hill Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 17921 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $215,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    17921 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,432

    Last Listing Agent Blake Johnson Anthology Real Estate

    17921 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /35

      Est $127,669 Not Listed For Sale

      36916 Grant St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      36916 Grant St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Martha Townsend Realty Experts LLC

  • /17

    $49,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    22061 Cheville St Unit 366, Romulus, MI 48174

    NEW HOME! New 2026 3 bedroom/2 bath home! Beautiful open floor plan with the master bedroom and bath at one end of the home and the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms at the other end with a bathroom in between. Nice wrap around kitchen with can lights. Home comes complete with all appliances including dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer and central air. There is a laundry area for the

    Janice Pappas Huron Estates

    22061 Cheville St Unit 366, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 37726 Westvale St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $177,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    37726 Westvale St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,994

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Longo KW Professionals

    37726 Westvale St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /28

      Est $297,039 Not Listed For Sale

      6357 4th St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6357 4th St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Shrewsberry RE/MAX Michigan

  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $34,314 per Acre

    0000 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    A True Blank Canvas! The Owner has already did a bit of the hard work for you by clearing the property of trees making it that much easier for you to start your project! Make an appt to walk the property and truly get a feel for what you can create!

    Kyle Scott RE/MAX Cornerstone

    0000 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /36

    $250,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    16200 Middlebelt Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,115

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN MASSEY North Shores Properties, LLC.

    16200 Middlebelt Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 15626 Sandburg St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $177,368 Not Listed For Sale

      15626 Sandburg St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15626 Sandburg St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 379% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jul 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Larry Gotcher Horizon Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /3

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    35344 Ecorse Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    SUPER DEVELOPMENT PARCEL – 11+ ACRES WITH TWO HOMES Rare opportunity to own a prime 11+ acre development parcel with 452 feet of frontage and four parcels zoned for both Residential and Commercial use. Located in a high-demand area near major proposed developments, this property offers endless possibilities for builders, investors, and developers. Property Highlights: Total Acreage: 11+ acres

    John Goci EXP Realty Main

    35344 Ecorse Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 37649 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $218,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    37649 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,898

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chidiac EXP Realty - Mark White & Associates

    37649 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 35550 Abbey Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $374,829 Not Listed For Sale

      35550 Abbey Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      35550 Abbey Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,500
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hammel Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home