11,613

Romulus, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 38061 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $270,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    38061 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,705

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    38061 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /51

      Est $176,949 Not Listed For Sale

      28517 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      28517 Halecreek St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Wurtzel Cornerstone Real Estate

  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $34,314 per Acre

    0000 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    A True Blank Canvas! The Owner has already did a bit of the hard work for you by clearing the property of trees making it that much easier for you to start your project! Make an appt to walk the property and truly get a feel for what you can create!

    Kyle Scott RE/MAX Cornerstone

    0000 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 24121 Kraft Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    $200,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    24121 Kraft Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,491

    Last Listing Agent Angela Griggs Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    24121 Kraft Place, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 32116 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $224,552 Not Listed For Sale

      32116 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      32116 Henry Ruff Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Fuhrman, Jr. RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan

  • /21

    $89,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    27480 Clairet Dr Unit 507, Romulus, MI 48174

    NEW HOME! New 2026 4 bedroom/2 bath home! Beautiful open floor plan with the master bedroom and bath at one end of the home and the 2nd, 3rd and 4th bedrooms at the other end with a bathroom in between. Nice open kitchen kitchen with Island and can lights Home comes complete with all appliances including dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer and central air. There is a large

    Janice Pappas Huron Estates

    27480 Clairet Dr Unit 507, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 11132 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $191,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    11132 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,836

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Jones EXP Realty

    11132 Delano St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16818 Breaburn Unit 133, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $330,218 Not Listed For Sale

      16818 Breaburn Unit 133, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16818 Breaburn Unit 133, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ebony Craig Real Estate One Southgate

  • /20

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    11200 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Welcome to this spacious 2,602 sq. ft. brick ranch in Romulus! This well-maintained home features 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient oversized 2-car attached garage. The expansive layout offers multiple living areas filled with natural light—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the huge lot, ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening,

    Jessica Aziz Pro Realty

    11200 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 22069 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $540,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    22069 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Wilmot Four Seasons Realty Dan Berry Group

    22069 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 15472 Collins St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $219,170 Not Listed For Sale

      15472 Collins St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      15472 Collins St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lashuay Real Estate 4U - Lambertville

  • /35

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    5894 Heyer St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Welcome to 5894 Heyer Street in the heart of Romulus! This adorable brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a functional, traditional, and easy-flow layout. It was built in 1973 and features approximately 1,324 square feet of above ground living space. This home sits on a spacious lot, providing plenty of room to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. Step inside to find comfortable

    Nysrete Lleshaj @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    5894 Heyer St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15427 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $185,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    15427 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,384

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    15427 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /11

      Est $210,445 Not Listed For Sale

      37578 W Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      37578 W Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rex Wonsey Firm Foundations Realty Group

  • /10

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    6299 Hunt St, Romulus, MI 48174

    6299 Hunt is a fantastic opportunity for renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home from the ground up. This property offers solid potential with a spacious layout and a desirable location, making it the perfect canvas for your vision. While the home does need work, it provides a rare chance to customize every detail to your taste and add significant value. With the right updates

    Zena Dakroub Realty Executives Classic

    6299 Hunt St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 27500 Bredow Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    $560,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    27500 Bredow Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,289

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bragadin Carol Bollo & Associates

    27500 Bredow Ave, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /50

      Est $180,083 Not Listed For Sale

      9408 Terry St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9408 Terry St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Bailey-Bristol Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

  • /34

    $157,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    15746 Meadow St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three-bedroom, one-bath home, where modern upgrades meet everyday comfort. The spacious kitchen is a standout feature, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous dining area--perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Throughout the home, you'll find fresh paint, new carpet, and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring, along

    Anna Smolinski Ray Smith Real Estate LLC

    15746 Meadow St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • Unlisted Address

    $260,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kucharczyk Mary KK Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /18

      Est $127,623 Not Listed For Sale

      7220 Hollywood St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      7220 Hollywood St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jaye Kain The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Lot 107 Hollywood, Romulus, MI 48174

    0.12 acres of residential zoned land in Romulus! Water and utilities are available at the street. The property has not been perc tested or surveyed at this time. Picture outlines are not to be used in place of a survey. Lot 105 (Property ID 80044010105000) and Lot 106 (Property ID 80044010106000) are 0.12 acres each are also available for sale. BTVAI

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    Lot 107 Hollywood, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15742 Woodmont St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $190,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    15742 Woodmont St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,812

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Summers Synergy Realty Group

    15742 Woodmont St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 30546 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $171,054 Not Listed For Sale

      30546 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      30546 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Bussell Home Time Realty

  • /4

    $739,550

    • Land
    • 21.13 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    26731 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    The possibilities are endless! 21.13 Acres zoned Residential and previously used for farming. Bring your big plans and make it your own. There is a home and ancillary buildings on the property, however, the home and outbuildings have not been utilized in several years and would require removal.

    Nicole Porter River Oaks Realty

    26731 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 28622 Burning Tree Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

    $205,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    28622 Burning Tree Ln, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,969

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hillmer Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    28622 Burning Tree Ln, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 9381 Barry Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $211,614 Not Listed For Sale

      9381 Barry Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9381 Barry Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Mar 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michael Krausman Luxury Living Real Estate

  • /2

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    VACANT Burton, Romulus, MI 48174

    Own a little slice of nature with this .13-acre wooded lot, offering peace and privacy in a quiet area. The property is heavily wooded and tucked away, providing a great spot for recreation, camping, or long-term investment. Perfect for those looking to own land at an affordable price, enjoy the natural surroundings, or hold for future potential. With the SEV at 17,000, this parcel is priced to

    Tracy Termini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty New Ba

    VACANT Burton, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 22213 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $510,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    22213 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,719

    Last Listing Agent Ali Berry Quest Realty LLC

    22213 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /15

      Est $199,029 Not Listed For Sale

      36680 Mcbride St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      36680 Mcbride St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brad Jenkins CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /2

    $439,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    6039 Mission Hills Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    Spacious, open-floor plan, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom colonial-style home. This homes features include a 2-story foyer, fireplace, butler's pantry off the kitchen, ''flex room'' on the first floor, open spacious kitchen and entertaining area. High-end finishes include white birch cabinets and matching island, granite countertops throughout, decorative trim and staircase, and tons of storage space.

    Liz Thomas Infinity Homes - Michigan

    6039 Mission Hills Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /8

    $220,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13244 S Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,723

    Last Listing Agent Loren Romain BEE My Broker

    13244 S Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 29620 King Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $298,190 Not Listed For Sale

      29620 King Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      29620 King Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Feb 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Casandra Wignal Synergy Realty Group

  • /30

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    30179 Kim Ln Unit 5, Romulus, MI 48174

    Well-maintained Colonial situated on a large lot in desirable Romulus, backing to peaceful woods for added privacy. This freshly remodeled home blends farmhouse charm with industrial flair and features numerous updates throughout.Recent improvements include fresh paint, new carpet, and a new dishwasher. The contemporary kitchen and first-floor full bathroom add modern convenience, while the

    Sevara Suleymanov Raven Real Estate Group

    30179 Kim Ln Unit 5, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 37534 van Petten St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $179,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    37534 van Petten St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,770

    Last Listing Agent Kate Dombrowski RE/MAX Classic

    37534 van Petten St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • /48

      Est $253,913 Not Listed For Sale

      38440 Wade Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      38440 Wade Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bethune The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /32

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    35799 Park Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    Priced to sell! Welcome home to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and value! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together creating a bright and airy space that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The kitchen is a standout

    Shawna Ramsay RE/MAX Leading Edge

    35799 Park Place, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /2

    $319,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    31475 Augusta Dr Unit 74, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,439

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McLaughlin RE/MAX Classic

    31475 Augusta Dr Unit 74, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 30547 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $176,081 Not Listed For Sale

      30547 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      30547 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Dorsten Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

  • /52

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    38982 Wabash St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Set on approximately 2.5 acres of private, wooded land, this rare Romulus property offers the kind of space, privacy, and natural beauty that’s increasingly hard to find. Winding walking paths invite you to explore your own backyard, where frequent sightings of deer and wild turkey create a peaceful, up-north feel—perfect for nature lovers, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone craving room to breathe.

    Elizabeth Little National Realty Centers, Inc

    38982 Wabash St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 00 Inkster & Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $110,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    00 Inkster & Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • Land
    • 7.59 Acres
    • $14,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Yost Coldwell Banker Professionals

    00 Inkster & Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home