98

Recently Sold Ronald, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $980,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    81 Bitterroot Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bride Skyline Properties, Inc.

    81 Bitterroot Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /6

    $800,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2 Red Sky Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $799,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wandasan Suncadia RE Sales Company

    2 Red Sky Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /38

    $859,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    181 Beechwood Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,980

    Last Listing Agent Rob Iverson RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    181 Beechwood Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /7

    $630,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7 Red Sky Way, Ronald, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 38,990 Sq Ft
    • $703,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wandasan Suncadia RE Sales Company

    7 Red Sky Way, Ronald, WA 98922
  • /4

    $152,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    61 Alley St, Ronald, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,386,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Flowers John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    61 Alley St, Ronald, WA 98922
  • /40

    $495,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    490 Pine Loch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,771

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Scholl John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    490 Pine Loch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1300 Pineloch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,525

    Last Listing Agent Anne Everaert John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    1300 Pineloch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1240 Pineloch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $616,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,965

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Scholl John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    1240 Pineloch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /35

    $430,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    200 Clearwater Loop Unit 3, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,078

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Scholl John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    200 Clearwater Loop Unit 3, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /17

    $379,950 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    151 Pineloch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,984

    Last Listing Agent Derek Vaughan John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    151 Pineloch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /37

    $888,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    81 Why Worry Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,712

    Last Listing Agent Robin Laskody Epique Realty

    81 Why Worry Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13470 Salmon La Sac Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,803

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

    13470 Salmon La Sac Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /39

    $750,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    84 Wintergreen Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,229

    Last Listing Agent Danny Peterson COMPASS

    84 Wintergreen Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /15

    $339,890 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 XX Morgan Creek Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 7.04 Acres
    • $48,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Zipperer John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    0 XX Morgan Creek Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    51 Alley St, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,052

    Last Listing Agent Teri Holmes John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    51 Alley St, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /40

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    160 Cozy Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,194

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Jo Horn Epique Realty

    160 Cozy Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /13

    $140,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    130 Coal Spur Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $424,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,049

    Last Listing Agent Derek Vaughan John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    130 Coal Spur Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8080 State Route 903, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,707

    Last Listing Agent Charity Kirk John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    8080 State Route 903, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /24

    $132,200 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    510 3rd St, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jackson COMPASS

    510 3rd St, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /38

    $935,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    80 Why Worry Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,066

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hatch HomeSmart Realty Group

    80 Why Worry Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    51 Ronald Ridge Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $787,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Last Listing Agent Robin Laskody Epique Realty

    51 Ronald Ridge Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /40

    $619,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    80 Sandstone Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,977

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Scholl John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    80 Sandstone Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /30

    $960,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    791 Lake Forest Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,327

791 Lake Forest Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /40

    $630,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    190 Lakeview Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,905

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Wallace RE/MAX, The Collective

    190 Lakeview Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1522 Pine Loch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,181

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burbidge Windermere West Metro

    1522 Pine Loch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /31

    $735,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    310 Mill Creek Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,000

    Last Listing Agent Robin Laskody Epique Realty

    310 Mill Creek Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /7

    $260,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    470 Old Grove Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 19,000 Sq Ft
    • $596,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,849

    Last Listing Agent Kimi Fry Real Residential

    470 Old Grove Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /20

    $241,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    391 Pacific Ave, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    Last Listing Agent Derek Vaughan John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    391 Pacific Ave, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Bitterroot Unit NWM2427287, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $362,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rod Jovanovich John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    0 Bitterroot Unit NWM2427287, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /34

    $355,875 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    30 Tom Wright Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,164

    Last Listing Agent Colette Rarden RE/MAX, The Collective

    30 Tom Wright Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $478,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

1 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /39

    $952,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    381 Jolly Mountain Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,211

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Wallace RE/MAX, The Collective

    381 Jolly Mountain Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    151 Pine Loch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,984

    Last Listing Agent Kandie Baker John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    151 Pine Loch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /39

    $1,160,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    14997 Salmon La Sac Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,159

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bay John L. Scott RE Ellensburg

    14997 Salmon La Sac Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /40

    $590,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1250 Pine Loch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,046

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Scholl John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    1250 Pine Loch Sun Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /23

    $225,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $489,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

9 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $229,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

6 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /39

    $1,748,800 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    220 Old Grove Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,821,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cahill Coldwell Banker Danforth

    220 Old Grove Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /27

    $650,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    50 Driftwood Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,389

    Last Listing Agent Luke Dunckley Coldwell Banker Bain

    50 Driftwood Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $489,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

8 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home