31,722

Roosevelt Corner, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      45465 25th St E Unit 26, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      45465 25th St E Unit 26, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Deleon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $18,828 per Acre

    0 E Ave H Unit PTP2505296, Lancaster, CA 93535

    CHANG MOUA Real Estate eBroker, Inc.

    0 E Ave H Unit PTP2505296, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 828 Landsford St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    828 Landsford St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,279

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Crawford Exp Realty of California

    828 Landsford St, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • 45465 25th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Not Listed For Sale

      45465 25th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      45465 25th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Deleon Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $2,852 per Acre

    00 Vic Avenue L 242 Ste, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Vacant Residential land located in a remote area of East Lancaster with wide open space and privacy. Ideal for those seeking seclusion, recreation, or long-term investment. Buyer to verify zoning, access, and intended use.

    Tifany George Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    00 Vic Avenue L 242 Ste, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    43608 Stanridge Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,538

    Last Listing Agent Scott Goshorn Rodeo Realty

    43608 Stanridge Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /25

      Est $635,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      18580 E Avenue h10, Del Sur, CA 93536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      18580 E Avenue h10, Del Sur, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bri King Prime Real Estate

  • /4

    $12,498

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $4,807 per Acre

    0 100th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    APN: 3366-001-007 Coordinates: 34.730083, -117.931306 2.6 acres for sale in LA County. This lot is located in Lancaster, near the intersection of E Ave G and 100th St E. Zoned LCA21 for agriculture, per county records.

    Ruben Del Rio Home & Land Source

    0 100th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /50

    $518,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1604 E Avenue j2, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,960

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Pineda Redfin Corporation

    1604 E Avenue j2, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • 1501 E Avenue I Unit 180, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 E Avenue I Unit 180, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1501 E Avenue I Unit 180, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,600
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Figueroa Blackbird Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $135,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $62,269 per Acre

    10 E Avenue G, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Vacant land zoned LCM2 heavy industrial use, near the corner of east Avenue G and Challenger Way, only minutes to 14 freeway.This 2.17 Acre parcel is right on the black top and has already been surveyed, boundaries, setbacks and the 4 corners have been recognized, Certificate of compliance conversion has been approved by Los Angeles County as well.Unlimited possibilities for multipurpose

    Nicolas Alexander Avenue West Properties

    10 E Avenue G, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /2

    $4,750

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Future E Ave F-8 and 223rd St Unit 25007968, High Vista, CA 93535

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $1,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvin McKinnon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    • 44316 Mahogany St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Not Listed For Sale

      44316 Mahogany St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      44316 Mahogany St, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,328
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Fuller KB Home Sales-Southern CA, Inc.

  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $7,890 per Acre

    80 80th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Its a 5 acre flat land that can be use to build your dream home or just simply get away from the city and go camping on your own lot. Great for you quads and toys to ride.

    Mara Esparza Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    80 80th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 16606 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    16606 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,408

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sadikian Real Estate eBroker, Inc.

    16606 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 15th St East and K6, Lancaster, CA 93535

      0 15th St East and K6, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /3

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $3,659 per Acre

    112th Street East & Avenue L-8, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Light Industrial 2.46 acres for investment, Google Geo-Coordinates (34.65295614, -117.93036917)

    Jerry Tocchini Tocchini Real Estate

    112th Street East & Avenue L-8, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /19

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    43907 San Francisco Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,781

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Feitelberg Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    43907 San Francisco Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      45465 25th St E Unit Spc 106, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      45465 25th St E Unit Spc 106, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Levine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $10,227 per Acre

    0 100th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Fantastic investment opportunity! This 8.80-acre corner lot offers excellent visibility with dual frontage on 110th St E and Ave F. The property features flat, usable land suitable for long-term investment. This parcel offers strong future growth potential.Offered at $90,000, this is a rare chance to acquire a large piece of land at an exceptional value. Don’t miss this opportunity to add a

    Amy Nguyen L.S. Gateway Realtors

    0 100th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 43519 Carpenter Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $527,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    43519 Carpenter Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,155

    Last Listing Agent Iberri And Associates Iberri & Associates Real Estate

    43519 Carpenter Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cor Avenue E & 140th St E Unit 24004983, Lancaster, CA 93535

Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /25

    $389,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    44715 Gingham Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home located in the heart of Lancaster! This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence blends modern style with everyday comfort, creating the perfect space to call home. Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring updated finishes, refreshed interiors, and a stylish kitchen designed for both daily living and entertaining. The spacious bedrooms offer

    Linda Sinfield PAK Home Realty

    44715 Gingham Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /19

    $34,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    17800 E Avenue e8, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $1,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

17800 E Avenue e8, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 E St, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      345 E St, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Eliopulos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /37

    $506,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    3223 E Avenue J 4, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable Sonora community of Lancaster, CA. This spacious residence offers a thoughtful layout, modern upgrades, and plenty of natural light throughout. At the front of the home, you'll find a charming gable-style bedroom featuring mirrored closet doors. A nearby full bathroom includes a double-vanity, tub/shower combo, and upgraded finishes. An

    KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    3223 E Avenue J 4, Lancaster, CA 93536
    • 37 W Avenue C, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 W Avenue C, Lancaster, CA 93536

      37 W Avenue C, Lancaster, CA 93536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morales HomeBased Realty

  • /13

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $9,766 per Acre

    01 200th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Create your perfect Desert Oasis: embrace the peace and potential of the Antelope Valley with this expansive 2.59-acre parcel in rural Lancaster. Whether you're dreaming of a custom ranch, a sustainable off-grid retreat, or a strategic long-term investment, this lot offers the space and serenity only the high desert can provide. Call today! Eager seller. 760-373-0281 Heather Lee

    Heather Lee West Coast Realty

    01 200th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 45465 25th St E Unit 72, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $201,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    45465 25th St E Unit 72, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Richardson PG & Associates Inc

    45465 25th St E Unit 72, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 155th East & Lancaster Blvd Unit 23003150, Lancaster, CA 93535

Last Sold Summary

      • 603 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Patton

  • /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $48,638 per Acre

    3700 Ave H8 and 37th St E Unit Ste Drt, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Builders! 5.14 acre lot next to developed tract. All utilities close by, and road is paved up to lot.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    3700 Ave H8 and 37th St E Unit Ste Drt, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /35

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3734 E Avenue j8, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,938

    Last Listing Agent Jose Amezcua ROA California Inc.

    3734 E Avenue j8, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E 60th St East & Ave H-4 Unit 24004780, Lancaster, CA 93535

Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

  • /25

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    40635 159th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Welcome your remodeled over an ACRE Lancaster home awaits. As you walk into this beautiful 4 bedrooms 2 bath home with open concept living room, chandelier, cozy fireplace, nice open floor plan that flows nicely. Brightly lit with lots of new energy efficient windows, recess lighting and formal dining area. Open remodeled kitchen with an island, new stove, and hood range. New cabinets, quartz

    ALEXANDER POLANCO THE GREAT REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    40635 159th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /29

    $424,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    44718 Foxboro Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,766

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watson Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    44718 Foxboro Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /9

    $179,800

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $75,970 per Acre

    0 Ave I Vic 15th Ste Unit 220024297, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Very attractive 2.4 acres MDR zoned land available in Lancaster, surrounded by significant development potential. Lancaster Planning zoned this lot MDR (Medium Density Residential) for 6-15 units per acre (more units may be allowed). Not many MDR lots are available in Lancaster, making this lot a desirable investment/develop. asset. This area of Lancaster underwent significant development. APN

    Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc

    0 Ave I Vic 15th Ste Unit 220024297, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • 45011 22nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Not Listed For Sale

      45011 22nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      45011 22nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,334
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Anderson RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home