11,802

Homes in ZIP Code 93560

Section Image Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 205th St W South of Gaskell Rd Unit 24003810, Rosamond, CA 93560

Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

  • /14

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.12 Acres
    • $4,437 per Acre

    0 85th St W Unit 24008984, Rosamond, CA 93560

    +PRIME LOCATION+ LOCATION SCREAMS WITH THIS PROPERTYWelcome to an Excellent investment opportunity for future development in the heart of Rosamond! This prime residential lands comprised of four 2.53+/- acre lots for a total of 10.12+/- acres. Situated in a vibrant and bustling area. APN 315-220-18-00-2, 315-220-19-00-5, 315-220-20-00-7 & 315-220-21-00-0 are to be sold together. Don't miss out

    Charly Daoud eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    0 85th St W Unit 24008984, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /12

    $550,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3433 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Monterosa

    3433 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stetson Ave Unit 24003718, Rosamond, CA 93560

      0 Stetson Ave Unit 24003718, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desirea Mosman eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $29,880 per Acre

    5750 W Rosamond Blvd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Beautiful flat and buildable Estate-zoned lot with stunning views of the Tehachapi Mountains, ready for your dream home. This desirable corner parcel is located at Rosamond Blvd frontage road and 58th St W, offering easy access and excellent visibility.The property includes a shared water well agreement, with additional utilities nearby -- city water and natural gas are available across the

    Sussan Sotelo HomeBased Realty

    5750 W Rosamond Blvd, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /13

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1364 60th St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    1364 60th St W, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Sierra Hwy Unit 53, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3303 Sierra Hwy Unit 53, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,230
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunsherrae Hepburn eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /4

    $8,950

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,580 per Acre

    0 205th St W North of Patterson, Rosamond, CA 93560

    2.5 acres on 205th Street West in Kern County about 1/4 mile north of Patterson Road. It's an affordable parcel offered at a great low price!

    Richard Smith Golden Valley Real Estate

    0 205th St W North of Patterson, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 6914 Roland Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6914 Roland Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bri King Prime Real Estate

    6914 Roland Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Avenue C & Sierra Hwy Unit 24003678, Lancaster, CA 93535

      0 Avenue C & Sierra Hwy Unit 24003678, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Troth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $4,228 per Acre

    0 0 Unit 202513086, Rosamond, CA 93560

    4.7 Acres, Rosamond, CAExplore the possibilities with this 4.7-acre parcel of open, undeveloped land located in the growing high-desert community of Rosamond, California. This spacious lot offers wide views, peaceful surroundings, and the flexibility to create your ideal use!

    Alfonso Jr Valero Ryan Dobbs Realty

    0 0 Unit 202513086, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /30

    $458,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3423 Brabham Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,058

    Last Listing Agent Errin Rust Keller Williams Luxury

    3423 Brabham Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 15th St W Unit Spc 307, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3300 15th St W Unit Spc 307, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Filemon Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /13

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 41.12 Acres
    • $5,837 per Acre

    0 Mojave-Tropico Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Great opportunity to build your Private Ranch or Custom Home on Acreage or develop a small community of Mobile/Manufactured Homes. Paved road frontage on Mojave-Tropico Rd with electrical power lines in the street. 41 acres of mostly flat land with wonderful views of the valley and the mountains. Custom Homes and Mobile/Manufactured Homes are in the area. Buyer to verify all property uses and

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Mojave-Tropico Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /33

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Ave a W Unit 22, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc

    0 Ave a W Unit 22, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Sierra Hwy Unit Spc 59, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3303 Sierra Hwy Unit Spc 59, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Rubio

  • /9

    $19,200

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $7,773 per Acre

    40 Willow Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    2.5+/- Ac. located on 40 Street West and Willow Ave. it is 1/2 mile to the west of the 14 Fwy., in the City of Rosamond. Electric, telephone, gas, and sewer are available/nearby. Just over the Los Angeles county line. The track is in the path of future development, with newer residential tracts in the area. You may Google the following GPS coordinates to locate the property: 34.838390 -118.202480

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Properties

    40 Willow Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3300 15th St W Unit 355, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selene Jasperson Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    3300 15th St W Unit 355, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Windcurrent Dr Unit 132, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2113 Windcurrent Dr Unit 132, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Escobar Real Estate eBroker Inc.

  • /32

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    5761 Jackson Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Spacious manufactured home on a large 0.84 acre lot offering privacy, functionality, and room to grow. This 4-bed, 2-bath, 1,440 sq ft home features an open layout with a comfortable living area, dining space, and a well-maintained kitchen. Inside, you'll also find a generously sized laundry room with plenty of storage and workspace a rare bonus in this price range.A major highlight is the

    Berta Pena eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    5761 Jackson Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090816, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $3,333

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090816, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Below List Price
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Longshore Coldwell Banker Home Source

    0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090816, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /24

      Est $348,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      3391 W Roxbury St, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3391 W Roxbury St, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Sprague Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $4,781 per Acre

    0 Ave A8 Drt Vic 104 Stw, Lancaster, CA 93536

    Vacant Land Acreage ready for your next venture!

    Jamie Phillips Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    0 Ave A8 Drt Vic 104 Stw, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /35

    $444,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3026 Neary Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bohannan Luxury Collective

    3026 Neary Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Patterson Rd & 245th St Rd W Unit 24003608, Rosamond, CA 93560

Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Eliopulos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /7

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Gaskell Rd Unit 26001885, Gorman, CA 93560

    vacant land

    Michael Shaub Independent Realty Group

    0 Gaskell Rd Unit 26001885, Gorman, CA 93560
  • 15374 Gaskell Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $650,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    15374 Gaskell Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Karamanoukian Realty Squad Inc.

    15374 Gaskell Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fickett Ave Unit 24003565, Rosamond, CA 93560

      0 Fickett Ave Unit 24003565, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /2

    $9,995

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $3,935 per Acre

    0 S of Dawn Rd East of 125th St W Rd Unit SR26025887, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Excellent price for 2.5 acres of land in a rapidly developing area of Kern County! Just west of Rosamond, this land parcel is nearby many large solar farms, as well as ranch homes. This is a quiet location that gives you room to breathe, while also not being too far from Rosamond and the 14 freeway. This may be a great location to camp, go off-roading, install a mobile home, build a house, or

    Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

  • 0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090750, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $3,333

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090750, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Below List Price
    • 364 Days On Market

0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090750, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /31

      Est $502,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Half Dome Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3640 Half Dome Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arvin Garcia Real Broker

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    0 Marielle Parcel 3 Way, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Prime building lots, two adjacent lots are also available ready for your dream home facing south and offering views of the mountains to the north. Discover the canvas for your next home in this well established neighborhood. This single family lot offers most everything that you need to build with confidence. Utilities available-water,electric, sewer and gas ready to connect. Sidewalks, curb and

    Dwain Mullette Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Marielle Parcel 3 Way, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 50th St W Unit 25006203, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Colovin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    0 50th St W Unit 25006203, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 20th St W Unit Spc 5, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      470 20th St W Unit Spc 5, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Dimarzo RE/MAX

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,750 per Acre

    0 140th St W Unit 26002455, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Rectangular Vacant Parcel near Solar Fields. Seller has another 20 acre lot on 140th West for sale also, inquire for pricing for both parcels!

    Seffi Toneman Seffi Toneman, Broker

    0 140th St W Unit 26002455, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /14

    $24,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 W Ave A & 185th St W Unit 25009331, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $2,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    0 W Ave A & 185th St W Unit 25009331, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ave Unit 24003488, Rosamond, CA 93560

      0 Ave Unit 24003488, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Chaisson RE/MAX

  • /21

    $399,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    3525 Fernwood St, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Come see this beautifully, well maintained, move-in ready home for your family. Sellers have upgraded the kitchen with newer cabinets, sink, faucet, dishwasher, microwave and quartz countertops. They also recently added the kitchen island which is great for added storage space and counter space. The flooring is newer premium waterproof poly vinyl plank flooring with newer base boards. All bedroom

    Nancy Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    3525 Fernwood St, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /3

    $18,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Truman Rd Unit 24009179, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff White Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Truman Rd Unit 24009179, Rosamond, CA 93560

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home