11,802

Homes in ZIP Code 93560

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $99,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $6,600 per Acre

    0 Irone Ave Unit SR25256951, Rosamond, CA

    Outstanding high desert vacant lot. It already has septic and a well buyer to verify. This property is fenced and has a storage unit on property. This is an outstanding deal for someone who likes to ride motorcycles or just wants to be on the outskirts.

    Jennine Gillespie Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Irone Ave Unit SR25256951, Rosamond, CA
  • 0 30th St W Unit SR22186203, Rosamond, CA

    $35,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 30th St W Unit SR22186203, Rosamond, CA

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 959 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy Re/Max All-Pro

    0 30th St W Unit SR22186203, Rosamond, CA
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2441 Lugar Bonito Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2441 Lugar Bonito Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • Last Sold Price $510,000

      Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /5

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 W 71st St, Rosamond, CA 93560

    A Land lease is the sellers preference, long term is ok. 35 acres, potential for a solar project. Located about 1320 feet east of the proposed Bullhead Solar Project and about 2000 feet away from an existing solar project. Nearly flat land zoned A. Included are Kern County Tax Assessor's Parcel Numbers 346-240-18 and 21, they are adjacent to one another. This could be a good location for an off

    Dwain Mullette Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 W 71st St, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /10

    $510,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3451 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,423

    K. Hovnanian Homes Monterosa

    3451 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /41

      Est $535,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Via Bella Rosa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3108 Via Bella Rosa Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Shadrick Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $5,952 per Acre

    0 265th St W Unit 24006075, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Own a piece of the California desert at a great price!

    Michelle Pendergast Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 265th St W Unit 24006075, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 7985 W Avenue A, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $497,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7985 W Avenue A, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,555

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Blumenfeld Keller Williams Encino/Sherman Oaks

    7985 W Avenue A, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Irone Ave. 45stw, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Irone Ave. 45stw, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Saucedo Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /4

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 W Vic 25th St St W Unit 25006280, Rosamond, CA 93560

    20 ACRES FOR SALE! Located in Rosamond, CA just south of Driftwood Drive, running south along 25th St West down toward Holiday Ave. Rosamond is an up-and-coming town, with a Starbucks, 7-11, O'Reilly Auto Parts, and Grocery Outlet recently built nearby this property. Conveniently located near Highway 14, with easy access to Palmdale, Lancaster, the Greater Antelope Valley. Property is zoned A-1,

    Jami Gomez 24 Hour Real Estate

    0 W Vic 25th St St W Unit 25006280, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Vac Vic 60th and Astoria St St Unit 25002931, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anabel Chirino Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Unit 24002852, Rosamond, CA 93560

      0 Unit 24002852, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hollers Roberson Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $7,968 per Acre

    10 W Avenue B, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Great Opportunity in West Lancaster, Vacant Land is 2.51 flat acre, good Investment awaits you with a potential to build your own dream, offers ample space for various purposes, creating a small farm or garden. Good deal seller will carry loan with 50% down, 3% interest for five years. Don't miss this!

    Julie Simbulan Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    10 W Avenue B, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 1564 Monte Vista Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1564 Monte Vista Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,440

    Last Listing Agent Louis Orellana eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    1564 Monte Vista Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Sierra Hwy Unit 16, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3303 Sierra Hwy Unit 16, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,775
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chunte Melvin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Kildeer St Unit HD25035642, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Explore the possibilities with this 2.5-acre parcel, ideally flat and usable for a range of projects. Perfectly suited for building a private ranch, this property is conveniently located just off Rosamond Blvd. It offers expansive panoramic views of the valley and mountains, enhancing its serene rural appeal. A great investment opportunity, enjoy proximity to Willow Springs Racetrack and easy

    Justin Cubbins First Team Real Estate-HighDes

    0 Kildeer St Unit HD25035642, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /26

    $142,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2013 Sonja Dr Unit 73, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Blair Century 21 Masters

    2013 Sonja Dr Unit 73, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rosamond Blvd & 150th St W Unit 24003205, Rosamond, CA

      0 Rosamond Blvd & 150th St W Unit 24003205, Rosamond, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J.C. Boucher Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /36

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    6789 6789 West Ave A, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Great family home on paved road and close to City and freeway but still private. It is located in area of estate homes and ranches.Single story, well laid out, with a formal dining area off the large kitchen. There is a new built in oven and sep microwave next to the gas cooktop . The Laundry room off of the kitchen has direct access to the garage. Lot of cabinets in laundry room with counter

    Victoria Taylor Realty Executives SCV

    6789 6789 West Ave A, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /28

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2421 Sierra Hwy Unit 23, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fabio Flores Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    2421 Sierra Hwy Unit 23, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • 2433 46th St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Not Listed For Sale

      2433 46th St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2433 46th St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Malagon-Tenorio ALL IN REALTY

  • /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 12.22 Acres
    • $2,864 per Acre

    0 Lot A Gaskell Rd & George St, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Amazing opportunity! Over 12 acres of land, with frontage on Gaskell Rd. There are several large solar panel installations located near this property. With today’s strong focus on renewable energy, this parcel offers substantial appeal to a wide range of buyers. It could be ideal for someone interested in developing a solar farm on the 12+ acres to create passive income, leasing the land to a

    Diego Lazarte Equity Union

    0 Lot A Gaskell Rd & George St, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /61

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3429 Gemstone Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,182

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dixon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    3429 Gemstone Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5575 Buckhorn Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5575 Buckhorn Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • Last Sold Price $455,000

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Ward Maggie Ward Realty

  • /62

    $529,555

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    3237 Summer Breeze Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Beautiful newer home in a quite neighborhood. 4 bedrooms and an office/work out room. One bedroom and bathroom downstairs. Laminate wood flooring downstairs and tile in the Kitchen/nook. Kitchen has, granite counters and a large walk-in-pantry. Upstairs has a loft, 3 bedrooms, laundry room and two bathrooms. Huge Master bedroom. Master bath has dual sinks, seperate tub/shower and his and hers

    Linda Stogsdill RE/MAX All-Pro

    3237 Summer Breeze Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /3

    $29,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 115th St W Unit 25001573, Rosamond, CA

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

    0 115th St W Unit 25001573, Rosamond, CA
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3711 Santa Ynez Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3711 Santa Ynez Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,371
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Hvolboll

  • /3

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,400 per Acre

    0 Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    2.5 acres just off Patterson Road at 255th St West. This nice level parcel is located near rural homes and ranches in Kern County. It has great views of the valley and mountains and it is offered at a great price!

    Richard Smith Golden Valley Real Estate

    0 Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 3350 Dawn Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3350 Dawn Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,326

    Last Listing Agent Nikolle Gonzales Sync Brokerage, Inc

    3350 Dawn Rd, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      5420 62nd St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5420 62nd St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Murphy Keller Williams Palmdale

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $5,174 per Acre

    0 Between Gaskell Rd and Bobtail Ln Unit SR26026274, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Great land parcel of just under 3 acres in the highlands of Holiday Valley/Neenach at a great price! This land sits at a high elevation and there are 360 degree mountain views in this area. There are many horse properties in this area, and it's not too far from Hwy 138. It sits on a dirt road and it's close to Gaskell Rd. This is a quiet and serene area. This may be a great location to camp, go

    Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3300 15th St W Unit 217, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Valdez eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    3300 15th St W Unit 217, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Sierra Hwy Unit 28, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3303 Sierra Hwy Unit 28, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ballestero Life Made Better Realty

  • /19

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $6,448 per Acre

    0 Vacant Land Apn 375-121-23-00-2 & 375-121-24-00-5 Unit 25005868, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Two Adjacent Residential Lots - 5.04 Acres Total - Must Be Sold Together! Survey has been completed and recorded on both lots!!!Fantastic opportunity to own two side-by-side vacant residential lots in the growing community of Rosamond, CA. Each lot is approximately 2.52 acres, offering a combined total of 5.04 acres of flat, usable land--perfect for building your dream home, a family compound,

    Sara Garton Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3455 Pine Mist Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,681

    Last Listing Agent Rima Rafeh eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3455 Pine Mist Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /35

      Est $504,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      2339 Bavarian Dr, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2339 Bavarian Dr, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Sprague Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /15

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    0 Cor 87th St W & Felsite Ave Unit SR26086200, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Exceptional 20-acre opportunity in Rosamond with E-2 1/2 R zoning, offering the potential for subdivision into 2.5 acre parcels. Ideally located just off of 90th St West/Willow Springs Rd, providing a convenient route to Tehachapi. Just minutes from Willow Springs International Raceway, this expansive property combines investment potential, rural lifestyle, and accessibility, all within a short

    Ciji Ripoll Re/Max All-Pro

  • /21

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1415 Richfield Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,683

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Elizondo Compass California

    1415 Richfield Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 20th St W Unit 46, Rosamond, CA 93560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1550 20th St W Unit 46, Rosamond, CA 93560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis George The Childress Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,960 per Acre

    0 Stetson Ave Unit ND26068253, Rosamond, CA 93560

    Affordable 2.5-acre residential lot in growing Rosamond offers excellent off-grid potential with flat topography perfect for building. Property features dirt road access via Killdeer St to Stetson Ave, electricity available approximately 600ft from Tehachapi Willows Springs Rd or 1,300ft from Killdeer St (buyer verification required for connection). Well and septic needed typical for rural Kern

    Donald Adamson Loanstar Financial

    0 Stetson Ave Unit ND26068253, Rosamond, CA 93560

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home