44

Recently Sold Roscoe, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 13 Rockland Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    $250,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    13 Rockland Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,198

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Barnhart Elliott & Pomeroy Inc

    13 Rockland Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    240 Trout Brook Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,000

    Last Listing Agent James Karpowicz Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    240 Trout Brook Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776
  • 1959 Old Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776

    $885,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1959 Old Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,740

    Last Listing Agent Evan Lavery Keller Williams Upstate NYProp

    1959 Old Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776
  • 61 Cottage St, Roscoe, NY 12776

    $190,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    61 Cottage St, Roscoe, NY 12776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,305

    Last Listing Agent Thelonious Johnson Hart & Johnson Realty

    61 Cottage St, Roscoe, NY 12776

Showing Results 41 - 44, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home