27,754

Roscommon County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Garfield Blvd Unit 201827482, Roscommon, MI 48653

      0 Garfield Blvd Unit 201827482, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Wimmer Cary Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    308 Sullivan Ave, Prudenville, MI 48651

    Don’t miss out! Newly renovated ranch sits on double corner lot. All the heavy lifting already done for you...ready for immediate move-in! Perfect as a year-round residence or a charming "up-north" getaway. Features include a brand-new roof, fresh paint, new flooring, and new GE appliances. The oversized 2+ car garage is insulated and ready to handle your vehicles, boats, sleds, and side-bys!

    Andrew Sussex Castle Real Estate

    308 Sullivan Ave, Prudenville, MI 48651
  • /18

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2720 Cedar Ave, St. Helen, MI 48656

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $157,445

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Ball St. Helen Realty

    2720 Cedar Ave, St. Helen, MI 48656
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1639 Short Dr, Prudenville, MI 48651

      1639 Short Dr, Prudenville, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Patrosso Century 21 Realty North Houghton Lake

  • /30

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    114 Flora Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    Welcome to 114 Flora, Houghton Lake, MI. This 2 Bedroom and 2 Full Bath Home is just a block from Houghton Lake. With community lake access. The possibilities are endless. Just minutes from immense dining and recreation options. This property offers a huge 2 car Garage with rear entrance, private rec room. Plus, a "we" shed... Front deck and large back patio. Large 3 season and main level laundry

    Mark Holcomb Century 21 Affiliated

    114 Flora Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • 300 White Fawn Ct, Prudenville, MI 48651

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    300 White Fawn Ct, Prudenville, MI 48651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,508

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raymaker Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    300 White Fawn Ct, Prudenville, MI 48651
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Gratiot Legion Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 1 Bath
      122 Gratiot Legion Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Blair KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

  • /20

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    207 Raccoon Trail, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    Move-in ready ranch in the heart of Houghton Lake! This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, built in 2005, features an attached 2-car garage and a functional single-level layout perfect for year-round living or a weekend getaway. Enjoy peaceful views from the beautiful back deck overlooking state land, offering added privacy and endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. Whether you're

    Tony Lechner RE/MAX of Midland

    207 Raccoon Trail, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    113 Somerset Terrace, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,843

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Gepford Real Estate One Houghton and Higgins Lake

    113 Somerset Terrace, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Potawatomi Trail Unit 201818106, Roscommon, MI 48653

      0 Potawatomi Trail Unit 201818106, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethanne Masse NextHome Up North

  • /15

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $6,955 per Acre

    VL Dowler Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    Tucked away in a remote off-grid setting near Houghton Lake, this 10.05-acre wooded parcel is the perfect retreat for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone seeking peace and seclusion. The property features a beautiful mix of oak, white pine, and poplar trees, creating an ideal habitat for deer and other wildlife. A driveway leads into the property to a rustic hunting cabin/shed, perfect for

    Sonya Loose Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    VL Dowler Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • 11321 E Airport Rd, Saint Helen, MI 48656

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11321 E Airport Rd, Saint Helen, MI 48656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,863

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member NONMEMBER

    11321 E Airport Rd, Saint Helen, MI 48656
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Teaberry Ln Unit 201824659, Roscommon Township, MI 48629

      0 Teaberry Ln Unit 201824659, Roscommon Township, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,300
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /54

    $498,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $498,000 per Acre

    3266 W Maplehurst Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Custom 4-bedroom home offering a higher level of space, privacy, and flexibility near Higgins Lake. Located approx. 0.7 miles from public access at Maplehurst Road End with dock and small-vessel launch. Set on approx. 1 acre, this south-facing home is filled with natural light, while the north-facing park-like backyard provides a cooler, more private outdoor setting. Designed for full-time living

    Mary Jane Gepford Real Estate One Houghton and Higgins Lake

    3266 W Maplehurst Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10648 Johnston Blvd, Richfield Township, MI 48656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,623

    Last Listing Agent TINA CASANOVA CAROLE WILSON REAL ESTATE

    10648 Johnston Blvd, Richfield Township, MI 48656
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Knapp Rd Unit 201828831, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      0 Knapp Rd Unit 201828831, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /9

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 12-13 Long Point Dr, Lake Township, MI 48629

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream getaway on one of Houghton Lake's most sought-after streets—Long Point Drive. This generous canal-front lot offers 120 feet of waterfront right out back, with easy access under the bridge to the open waters of the North Bay—just a couple lots away. Whether you're planning a year-round home, vacation retreat, or a place with extra space for family and

    Kevin Nagel CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

    Lot 12-13 Long Point Dr, Lake Township, MI 48629
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7889 Hillcrest Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $261,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,971

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Millikin Homewaters, L.L.C. Grayling

    7889 Hillcrest Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Harrison Rd Unit 201826911, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      0 S Harrison Rd Unit 201826911, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /26

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    306 White Fawn Ct, Prudenville, MI 48651

    Built in 2022, this beautiful home offers modern comfort on two lots on a quiet private street, while still being conveniently close to town and the golf course. The seller recently completed the finishing touches, adding several great upgrades including a stainless steel refrigerator, central air, a whole-house air cleaning system, and a whole-house generator that also powers the 36×24 pole

    Johnathan Johnson Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

    306 White Fawn Ct, Prudenville, MI 48651
  • /32

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1747 Higgins Rd, Saint Helen, MI 48656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,230

    Last Listing Agent Brent Church MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    1747 Higgins Rd, Saint Helen, MI 48656
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Reserve Rd, Prudenville, MI 48651

      0 Reserve Rd, Prudenville, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /23

    $324,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    6976 Lakeview Blvd, Richfield Township, MI 48656

    Canal-front living with direct access to lake fun! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features a beautiful sunroom with water and wooded views, cozy fireplace, and attached heated two-car garage. Keep your boat right at home and hit the water anytime, plus enjoy easy access to nearby ORV trails. Being sold furnished--move in and start enjoying up-north living right away!

    Michael Hodnett St. Helen Realty

    6976 Lakeview Blvd, Richfield Township, MI 48656
  • /19

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    306 Acre Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $174,254

    Last Listing Agent Patty McIvor RE/MAX Hometown

    306 Acre Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /13

      Est $125,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Sandpiper Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      123 Sandpiper Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 227% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnathan Johnson Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

  • /19

    $182,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8778 N Townline Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Location...Location! Just a few short blocks to the lake access ramp on Higgins Lake and the beautiful lakefront walk along Sam-O-Set Blvd. This one level home has been lived in year round and features Nat. Gas heat, newer S.S. appliances, a living room and den (or Dining, or bedroom). Rear yard features a deck and patio, as well as several apple trees. The oversized garage is heated and measures

    Gerry Beckman RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    8778 N Townline Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /14

    $128,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    309 Woodlawn Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,093

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Flick Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

    309 Woodlawn Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /3

      Est $97,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Toepher Dr, Prudenville, MI 48651

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      106 Toepher Dr, Prudenville, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Plucinski Century 21 Realty North Houghton Lake

  • /26

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    301 Sanford Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    Charming Two-Bedroom, One-Bathroom Lakefront home on beautiful Houghton Lake! This two-story home offers the perfect up-north retreat to relax and enjoy lake living. Located within walking distance to a fantastic sandy beach park.

    Amanda Wallace Northern Lakes Properties

    301 Sanford Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • /25

    $171,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    307 Radcliff Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,468

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Robinson NextHome Up North

    307 Radcliff Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Elk Ct, Markey Township, MI 48653

      1102 Elk Ct, Markey Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Catalano Neighborhood Realty

  • /5

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 34 Indian Oaks, Denton Township, MI 48651

    Brand New Build Coming Soon! An exciting opportunity awaits in a sought-after subdivision! This beautifully crafted new construction will feature a stellar layout with 3 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms with egress windows in the finished basement, giving you a total of 5 bedrooms—perfect for a growing family or hosting guests. The basement will also include a small wet

    Morgan Robinson NextHome Up North

    Lot 34 Indian Oaks, Denton Township, MI 48651
  • /17

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2858 Glenn Ave, St. Helen, MI 48656

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $829,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,629

2858 Glenn Ave, St. Helen, MI 48656
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Peach Tree Ave, Prudenville, MI 48651

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1955
      314 Peach Tree Ave, Prudenville, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /27

    $174,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    6366 W Houghton Lake Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    Nestled on the picturesque west shore of Houghton Lake, the cottage offers a retreat with its charming knotty pine interior and expansive lake views from the living area. The association's amenities, including a picnic area, gazebo, sandy beach, and dock, cater to a variety of outdoor activities. The spacious 14x12 TimberTech deck is a highlight, providing an ideal setting for outdoor living and

    Diane Babcock RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    6366 W Houghton Lake Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • /22

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3507 Old Oak Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,969

    Last Listing Agent GREG ROBINSON NextHome Up North

    3507 Old Oak Trail, Prudenville, MI 48651
    • /30

      Est $857,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Muskegon Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      103 Muskegon Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Farrington KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

  • /22

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    108 Arrowwood Dr, Prudenville, MI 48651

    Welcome to this affordable home in Prudenville! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is located in a quiet subdivision, offering a peaceful setting while still being close to everything the area has to offer. Step inside to an open layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, creating a great space for everyday living or entertaining. The primary bedroom features its own private

    Justin Lewis Five Star Real Estate (Lake City)

    108 Arrowwood Dr, Prudenville, MI 48651
  • /29

    $209,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8527 Artesia Beach Rd, Saint Helen, MI 48656

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,573

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    8527 Artesia Beach Rd, Saint Helen, MI 48656
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Dr Unit 201826971, Markey Township, MI 48629

      0 Sunset Dr Unit 201826971, Markey Township, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Clemens CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home