27,753

Roscommon County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4285 Tower Hill Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,808

    Last Listing Agent Boals Masse Team NextHome Up North

    4285 Tower Hill Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      3073 W Lansing Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1993
      3073 W Lansing Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Partello River Country Realty

  • /32

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $59,152 per Acre

    3540 S Harrison Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    Tucked away on 5 beautifully wooded acres, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Surrounded by nature, you'll enjoy peaceful mornings, abundant wildlife, and room to roam, all while being just minutes from everything you need. Inside, the home provides a comfortable and functional layout, ideal for everyday living or a relaxing up-north

    James Theisen Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

    3540 S Harrison Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • /26

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    11565 N Main St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,098

    Last Listing Agent Betty Partello River Country Realty

    11565 N Main St, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Harrison Rd Unit 201829222, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      0 S Harrison Rd Unit 201829222, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /24

    $168,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    304 Oliver Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    This large year-round home offers space, character, and a great location just three short blocks from Houghton Lake road-end access, making it perfect for lake lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Featuring three large bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for family and guests. The property also includes an attached garage and a full basement, offering excellent storage space.

    Ruth Clemens COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS-HL

    304 Oliver Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • 106 Lakeview Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    106 Lakeview Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,298

    Last Listing Agent Connie Allen Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    106 Lakeview Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 V L Ausable River Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      0 V L Ausable River Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginny McClarren EverGreen Home Realty

  • 11359 Polaris, Saint Helen, MI 48656

    $129,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    11359 Polaris, Saint Helen, MI 48656

    Charming ranch-style home nestled in the peaceful surroundings of St. Helen, MI! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers approximately 800 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for a weekend getaway, starter home, or downsizing opportunity. Inside find beautiful cedar wood interior walls that create a warm, inviting cabin-like atmosphere—ideal for relaxing after a day outdoors. The

    Bria Travillian Wentworth Real Estate Group

    11359 Polaris, Saint Helen, MI 48656
  • 1445 Saint Clair Ave, Richfield Township, MI 48656

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1445 Saint Clair Ave, Richfield Township, MI 48656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,436

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    1445 Saint Clair Ave, Richfield Township, MI 48656
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Springwood Dr Unit 201830088, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

      0 Springwood Dr Unit 201830088, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /25

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    220 Robin Hood St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Sherwood Forest Estates, this stunning chalet-style home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout. Recent improvements include a new deck, furnace, air conditioner, washer and dryer, custom blinds, and a newer roof--offering peace of mind and modern comfort. The home features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile

    Kimberly Gilpin Coldwell Banker Schmidt Higgins Lake

    220 Robin Hood St, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 6222 W Emery Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6222 W Emery Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,768

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Wimmer Cary Real Estate

    6222 W Emery Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Saint Louis, Gerrish Township, MI 48653

      502 Saint Louis, Gerrish Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Sajdak Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

  • /24

    $89,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2757 Owens Unit 104 Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    Welcome to Sandy Oak Resort! Where you OWN your lot! This retreat is nestled on a naturally private lot surrounded by beautiful upnorth scenery. This well-maintained, move-in-ready home features 2 bedrooms, a durable metal roof, new central air conditioning, new gas stove, and newer gas furnace for year-round comfort. The addition offers a cozy family room with a gas fireplace--perfect for

    Cheryl Frank Century 21 Realty North Houghton Lake

    2757 Owens Unit 104 Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • /23

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    115 Forest Park Ct, Prudenville, MI 48651

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,135

    Last Listing Agent Brian Farrell NextHome Up North

    115 Forest Park Ct, Prudenville, MI 48651
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ridgeview Dr Unit 201827133, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

      0 Ridgeview Dr Unit 201827133, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Britton CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /21

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    5932 Quail Dr, Saint Helen, MI 48656

    If you are looking for the perfect getaway, year round home or a great investment opportunity here it is. This 4 bedroom 2 full bath home is located across the street from the Twin Lakes for the avid fisherman along with being surrounded by the best ORV trails, state land for hunting and all around beauty of the outdoors. The home features 2 sheds along with an extra large 24x30 garage with

    Carrie Keahl Crown Real Estate Group

    5932 Quail Dr, Saint Helen, MI 48656
  • /48

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8589 E Houghton Lake Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,919

    Last Listing Agent Boals Masse Team NextHome Up North

    8589 E Houghton Lake Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Roscommon Rd Unit 201828672, Prudenville, MI 48651

      0 S Roscommon Rd Unit 201828672, Prudenville, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bailey CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /5

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $48,718 per Acre

    Lot 21 & 9 Sutherby Rd, St. Helen, MI 48656

    Two beautifully wooded, back-to-back lots totaling approximately .39 acres (60x280), each measuring 60x140, offering excellent flexibility for future development. Lot 21 fronts a paved road and is ideal for a walkout basement, while the rear lot backs to Lydia (a quiet dirt road), making it perfect for a garage or pole barn with convenient drive-through access. Just two blocks from the heart of

    Mary Rosner Cary Real Estate LLC

    Lot 21 & 9 Sutherby Rd, St. Helen, MI 48656
  • /21

    $100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    123 Maple Bluff Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,342

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Johnson Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

    123 Maple Bluff Ave, Houghton Lake, MI 48651
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Springwood Dr Unit 201826914, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

      0 Springwood Dr Unit 201826914, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bailey CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 10 Fairway Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Golf Course building site fronting on Ye Olde Golf Course in Roscommon. Great location with beautiful views of the golf course, close to town and all Roscommon schools.

    Megan Coleman RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    Lot 10 Fairway Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 250 Driftwood Cir, Prudenville, MI 48651

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    250 Driftwood Cir, Prudenville, MI 48651

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,821

    Last Listing Agent Gary Patrosso Midge & Co

    250 Driftwood Cir, Prudenville, MI 48651
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Nestel Rd Unit 201824943, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

      0 W Nestel Rd Unit 201824943, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 446 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Clemens CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

  • /6

    $132,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.15 Acres
    • $21,463 per Acre

    Lot 9 Club Rd, St. Helen, MI 48656

    360 Feet of lake frontage on a little over 6 acres. There are some low areas. State land nearby on Artesia Beach Rd.

    Candy Hoover CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

    Lot 9 Club Rd, St. Helen, MI 48656
  • 202 Redwine Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    202 Redwine Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,385

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Schaefer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    202 Redwine Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
    • 1431 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Helen, MI 48656

      Est $89,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Helen, MI 48656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      1431 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Helen, MI 48656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /15

    $44,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $249,444 per Acre

    2472 Fawn Ct, Richfield Township, MI 48656

    Come see this 5 room storage building.. Also could be made into 1 bedroom cabin for renting or small cabin to come up north. and enjoy. Leaving windows to put in. come see. for yourself. Building 17 X 26 Has electric at rd and a well on property no septic.

    Connie Hertzberg St. Helen Realty

    2472 Fawn Ct, Richfield Township, MI 48656
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7061 E Houghton Lake Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,471

    Last Listing Agent April Marshall KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

    7061 E Houghton Lake Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Owens Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      27 Owens Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,900
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Loose Century 21 Signature

  • /20

    $119,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    130 Edgewood Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48651

    Well-maintained and full of rustic knotty pine charm, this updated log cabin sits within 2 blocks from beautiful Houghton Lake. At end of street a boat launch for lake access. Offering 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, this cozy getaway also features a detached 16' x 24' insulated garage with storage above, providing plenty of room for your ATV, golf cart, fishing boat, and other Up North toys. Numerous

    Tom Bailey COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS-HL

    130 Edgewood Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48651
  • /50

    $214,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8857 High Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,655

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    8857 High Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Owens Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      26 Owens Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,900
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Loose Century 21 Signature

  • /16

    $269,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    139 Heritage Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

    MOVE IN READY iconic chalet built in 2002 within one mile of Higgins Lake South State Park and Markey Park and dog park. Roomy 2BR with Loft 17x9 or 3rd bedroom. Large double lot! 1st floor bedroom with doorwall to deck. 1st floor laundry; newer vinyl windows; forced air; and vinyl flooring in kitchen, laundry and bath. Dining are off kitchen. BONUS ROOM off front door for office/den. HUGE

    Jerome Catalano Neighborhood Realty

    139 Heritage Way, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /15

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    512 S 5th St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,895

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    512 S 5th St, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • VL 11.16 Acres Owens Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL 11.16 Acres Owens Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      VL 11.16 Acres Owens Dr, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,900
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Loose Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

  • /6

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $160,625 per Acre

    1.12AC Snow Bowl Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    Gorgeous piece of property with Barney Lake frontage, surrounded by state land and endless recreational opportunity. This rare setting offers the privacy and serenity buyers are searching for, while still being close to town and amenities. Barney Lake is a quiet, approximately 25-acre lake known for its peaceful setting and solid fishing for bass, bluegill, and crappie. Camping is available with

    Kevin Nagel COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS-HL

    1.12AC Snow Bowl Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629
  • /47

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    11376 Snowbowl Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,894

    Last Listing Agent Gary Patrosso Century 21 Realty North Houghton Lake

    11376 Snowbowl Rd, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home