13,088

Homes in ZIP Code 48653

Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Acres Bayer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      5 Acres Bayer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Tanney RE/MAX Michigan

  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    312 E Green Dr, Higgins Township, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Gepford Real Estate One Houghton & Higgins Lake

    312 E Green Dr, Higgins Township, MI 48653
    • /29

      Est $182,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clearview Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1979
      107 Clearview Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Bohnsack NextHome Up North

  • /51

    $172,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11269 Tanglewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $175,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,330

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    11269 Tanglewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /115

      Est $488,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Surfside Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      147 Surfside Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Gibbs Premier Waterfront Realty

  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    316 Cleveland St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,358

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    316 Cleveland St, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /10

      Est $267,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Innsbruck Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1998
      200 Innsbruck Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denny Zehnder Real Estate One Houghton and Higgins Lake

  • 11870 Bayer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11870 Bayer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,190

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Guitar Community Choice Realty Inc

    11870 Bayer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Spruce Ave Unit 24014793, Gerrish Township, MI 48653

      0 Spruce Ave Unit 24014793, Gerrish Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Proffer Five Star Real Estate - Onekama

  • /19

    $169,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    500 Mooncrest Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,596

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lash Stuart & Associates Real Estate LLC

    500 Mooncrest Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /33

      Est $173,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Burlington Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      105 Burlington Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Leiter Northern Lakes Properties

  • /52

    $284,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5432 E Michigan Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $113,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,161

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Millikin Homewaters, L.L.C. Grayling

    5432 E Michigan Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10768 W Forest Way, Beaver Creek Township, MI 48653

      10768 W Forest Way, Beaver Creek Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dixon Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1384 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,728

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    1384 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 & 802 Cherry Dr, Lyon Township, MI 48653

      801 & 802 Cherry Dr, Lyon Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX Michigan

  • /40

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    102 Ethel Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $850/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,896

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    102 Ethel Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      9000 Chase Bridge Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      9000 Chase Bridge Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /24

    $179,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    313 Green St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,618

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Tompkins CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

    313 Green St, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /44

      Est $293,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Summit Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      956 Summit Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Brick RE/MAX Michigan

  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    120 Clyde St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,046

    Last Listing Agent Boals Masse Team NextHome Up North

    120 Clyde St, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /48

      Est $227,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      5070 N Cut Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1972
      5070 N Cut Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Amy RE/MAX Michigan

  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3970 W School Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $256,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,298

    Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    3970 W School Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /22

      Est $150,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Grove Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1963
      190 Grove Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,100
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ocenasek RE/MAX Michigan

  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    318 Elm Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,520

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Moayyer Moayyer Real Estate

    318 Elm Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ausable Ridge Unit 201828252, Roscommon, MI 48653

      0 Ausable Ridge Unit 201828252, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Farrington KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

  • /41

    $361,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    211 Daytona Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $538,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,767

211 Daytona Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /24

      Est $182,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Clare Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1954
      419 Clare Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Johnson Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

  • /55

    $568,750

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11889 Majestic Hills Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $557,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,667

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Beckman RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    11889 Majestic Hills Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /64

      Est $277,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 West Rd, Lyon Township, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1979
      207 West Rd, Lyon Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Palacios RE/MAX Michigan

  • /60

    $397,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11444 Fairway Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    11444 Fairway Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Finn Trail, South Branch Township, MI 48653

      0 Finn Trail, South Branch Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Wheeler RE/MAX Michigan

  • /44

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7983 Silsby Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kann Real Estate One Mio

    7983 Silsby Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /38

      Est $201,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Dante Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      403 Dante Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Boals Masse Team NextHome Up North

  • /26

    $196,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    208 W Loves Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,771

208 W Loves Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 & 382 Beechwood Dr, Lyon Township, MI 48653

      381 & 382 Beechwood Dr, Lyon Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Riedy RE/MAX Michigan

  • /12

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    200 Rainbow Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $287,066

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    200 Rainbow Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /82

      Est $356,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      6901 Stephan Bridge Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2000
      6901 Stephan Bridge Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

  • /64

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    211 Gardners Grove, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,610

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    211 Gardners Grove, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lakewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      0 Lakewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /35

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    123 Gratiot Legion Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,320

    Last Listing Agent Lacey McMahon Five Star Real Estate - Mitchell St Cadillac

    123 Gratiot Legion Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home