326

Recently Sold Homes in 48653

Section Image
  • 107 Highland Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $23,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    107 Highland Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,129

    Last Listing Agent James Potter EXP Realty Main

    107 Highland Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • Lot 822 Sheffield Dr, Markey Township, MI 48653

    $11,600

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Lot 822 Sheffield Dr, Markey Township, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    Lot 822 Sheffield Dr, Markey Township, MI 48653
  • 11135 Maple Ridge Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $218,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11135 Maple Ridge Way, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,535

    Last Listing Agent Laura Toms Century 21 Affiliated

    11135 Maple Ridge Way, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    20a Robinson Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Burdick Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    20a Robinson Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /52

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    424 Pine Acres Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,909

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sajdak Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    424 Pine Acres Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /29

    $148,400

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    507 Englewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $148,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,910

    Last Listing Agent Steve Riedy Coldwell Banker Schmidt Higgins Lake

    507 Englewood Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /9

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    V/L 1.22AC N 4th St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candy Hoover CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

    V/L 1.22AC N 4th St, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /10

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    102 Pleasant View Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,526

102 Pleasant View Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 322 E Pere Cheney Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    322 E Pere Cheney Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,952

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    322 E Pere Cheney Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /34

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    40 N Everett Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

    40 N Everett Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /21

    $208,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    113 Whispering Pines Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,284

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adamson Century 21 Realty North Houghton Lake

    113 Whispering Pines Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /38

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2433 W Maplehurst Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,167

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jansen CENTURY 21 REALTY NORTH-HOUGHTON LK

    2433 W Maplehurst Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /35

    $189,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    238 Fern St, Lyon Township, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Boals Masse Team NextHome Up North

    238 Fern St, Lyon Township, MI 48653
  • 235 Ausable River Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    235 Ausable River Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,507

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Wimmer Cary Real Estate

    235 Ausable River Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /18

    $8,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    124 Brandywine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $26,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,670

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE HINDLE HERITAGE HOUSE REALTY PC

    124 Brandywine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /4

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    L495&496 Scout Dr, Lyon Township, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Bohnsack NextHome Up North

    L495&496 Scout Dr, Lyon Township, MI 48653
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    760 E Russell Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 11.43 Acres
    • $19,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Flick Midge & Co-Luxury Lakefront Homes

    760 E Russell Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /66

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    402 Sheffield Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,804

    Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    402 Sheffield Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    161 N Huntinghorn Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christin Bates Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    161 N Huntinghorn Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /21

    $343,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Grandview Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,504

    Last Listing Agent Lee Heiniger @properties Christie's Int'l

    105 Grandview Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 117 Vista Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    117 Vista Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,505

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Wimmer Cary Real Estate

    117 Vista Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 1736 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1736 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,288

    Last Listing Agent Janice Plaskon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    1736 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10 Acres W Fletcher Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ocenasek RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    10 Acres W Fletcher Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /57

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    140 Dayton St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $281,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Tanney RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    140 Dayton St, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /16

    $12,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    Lots 26-27 W Roberta Dr, South Branch Township, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Wimmer Cary Real Estate LLC

    Lots 26-27 W Roberta Dr, South Branch Township, MI 48653
  • /17

    $184,700

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    213 Evens Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,106

213 Evens Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /19

    $495,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1956 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $496,441

1956 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /6

    $5,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    LOT #21 W Roberta Dr, South Branch Township, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Corsetti St. Helen Realty

    LOT #21 W Roberta Dr, South Branch Township, MI 48653
  • 449 Noric Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $237,777

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    449 Noric Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,853

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lord REMAX Edge

    449 Noric Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    404 Summit Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,144

404 Summit Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    600 Winchester Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,816

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS-HL

    600 Winchester Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    1005 E Pinedale St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denny Zehnder Real Estate One Houghton and Higgins Lake

    1005 E Pinedale St, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /24

    $194,700

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5715 W Marl Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,562

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kaminski Homewaters, LLC - Houghton Lake

    5715 W Marl Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    418 Boucher St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,875

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Frank Century 21 Realty North Houghton Lake

    418 Boucher St, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    208 Stuckey Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $167,883 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,297

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Gepford Real Estate One Houghton and Higgins Lake

    208 Stuckey Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /8

    $24,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5 Acres N Everett, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $5,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

5 Acres N Everett, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /4

    $102,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 84 Carnoustie Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    Lot 84 Carnoustie Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 2258 High Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $659,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2258 High Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,111

    Last Listing Agent Joe Karpuk RE/MAX New Image

    2258 High Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    164 E 4 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hinkle Re/Max Of Grayling

    164 E 4 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home