2

Newest Homes for Sale in Rose Hill, IA

Section Image
  • /26

    $1,236,250

    • Land
    • 215 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    0000 Usher Ave, Rose Hill, IA 52586

    215 Acres Premier Hunting & Recreational Farm with CRP Income | Mahaska County, IowaLocated in Mahaska County, Iowa, just 10 miles from Oskaloosa, this 215 acre farm is a premier recreational and hunting property with strong income potential. Designed for serious outdoorsmen and investors alike, the property offers a rare mix of habitat diversity, strategic layout, and proven trophy whitetail

    Daniel Fane LandGuys

    0000 Usher Ave, Rose Hill, IA 52586
  • /26

    $1,236,250

    • Land
    • 215 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    000 Usher Ave, Rose Hill, IA 52586

    215-acre recreational farm in Mahaska County, Iowa, located just 10 miles from Oskaloosa and within easy driving distance of Des Moines and Iowa City. This well-rounded property offers exceptional hunting opportunities across multiple seasons, with a strong history of trophy whitetail, as well as excellent habitat for turkey, upland birds, and waterfowl. The farm features a diverse mix of CRP,

    Daniel Fane Land Guys, LLC of Iowa

    000 Usher Ave, Rose Hill, IA 52586

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Rose Hill, IA?
The most popular zip codes in Rose Hill, IA include 52561, 52577, 50268, 52591 and 50207.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home