262

Recently Sold Rosedale, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /70

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4112 Woodcastle Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,678

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    4112 Woodcastle Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /59

    $510,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1207 Jenkins Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,751

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ianiero Miramar International Calloway

    1207 Jenkins Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /67

    $900,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14804 Henderson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,453

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Martin Broker X

    14804 Henderson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /57

    $499,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14449 Kathleen Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,907

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Borda Watson Realty

    14449 Kathleen Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /76

    $510,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    15031 Rye Field Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,659

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Murphy Miramar Realty

    15031 Rye Field Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /57

    $1,370,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16725 Weatherly Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,487

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martinez Miramar International Calloway

    16725 Weatherly Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /42

    $570,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    15836 La Strada Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanne Wilder-Kelley Gentile Real Estate

    15836 La Strada Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /39

    $824,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    16718 Pinecrest Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,485

    Last Listing Agent Michael Soper Soper Homes Realty

    16718 Pinecrest Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2539 Marva Marie Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,745

    Last Listing Agent Robert Morris Watson Realty

    2539 Marva Marie Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • 14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 81, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    $125,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 81, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 81, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /56

    $750,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2112 Branch Creek St, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,008

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2112 Branch Creek St, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /2

    $576,162 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6716 Woodhurst Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Bonadelle Bonadelle Realty

    6716 Woodhurst Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1925 Morning Rose Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,387

1925 Morning Rose Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /70

    $1,050,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4104 Woodcastle Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,156

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    4104 Woodcastle Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /9

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15442 Arabella Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,447

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    15442 Arabella Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14924 Plumeria Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,304

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    14924 Plumeria Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /49

    $800,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    13305 San Simeon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,466

    Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    13305 San Simeon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /67

    $820,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    201 El Paso Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,429

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gregorio Miramar International Calloway

    201 El Paso Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /57

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16134 Dollie Mae Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,022

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    16134 Dollie Mae Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /10

    $830,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13602 Philip Phelps Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James 'Bo' Lundy JBL Commerical Group

    13602 Philip Phelps Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /38

    $779,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    16740 Brookview Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Ellen D.R. Horton

    16740 Brookview Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /42

    $474,800 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    15611 Saint Clement Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,101

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Perez St. Clair Realty

    15611 Saint Clement Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /59

    $1,275,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    214 Driver Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,085

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Brown Keller Williams Realty

    214 Driver Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /71

    $585,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14808 Glover Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,241

    Last Listing Agent Drew Peterson Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    14808 Glover Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /58

    $584,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15810 Lake Arrowhead Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,135

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    15810 Lake Arrowhead Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /64

    $1,335,750 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14942 Championship Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,509

    Last Listing Agent Bart Tipton Keller Williams Realty

    14942 Championship Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /45

    $535,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16018 La Strada Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,510

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Keeter Unknown Broker

    16018 La Strada Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /53

    $545,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5143 Tucson Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,654

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Radsick Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    5143 Tucson Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /39

    $305,250 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    13754 Rosedale Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,710

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Haenelt Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    13754 Rosedale Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /68

    $1,400,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    16712 Millwood Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,377

    Last Listing Agent Clint Bottoms Watson Realty

    16712 Millwood Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • 16745 Stephenie St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    $636,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    16745 Stephenie St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,261

    Last Listing Agent Omar Ortiz My Realty Company, Inc.

    16745 Stephenie St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /6

    $115,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0 Hail Rd Vic Hageman Rd Unit 24007956, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $113,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fava Pinnacle Estate Properties Inc

  • /38

    $625,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    908 Brookline Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,733

    Last Listing Agent Hero Singh Hero Real Estate, Inc.

    908 Brookline Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /51

    $720,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    13201 Meacham Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,985

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fontes Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    13201 Meacham Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /48

    $779,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13521 Cedar Creek Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,790

    Last Listing Agent Fran Hitchcock Miramar Realty

    13521 Cedar Creek Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /18

    $85,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 99, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saul Munoz Keller Williams Realty

    14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 99, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /44

    $725,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13714 Table Rock Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,165

    Last Listing Agent Bart Tipton Keller Williams Realty

    13714 Table Rock Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /26

    $540,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14925 Wayne Lee Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,568

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson & Associates

    14925 Wayne Lee Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /59

    $459,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2700 Maher Way, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,099

    Last Listing Agent Becky Covington-Kaiser Miramar Realty

    2700 Maher Way, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /46

    $550,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    15015 Wayne Lee Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,950

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Zaben Amjadi & Zaben Trifect

    15015 Wayne Lee Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home