201

Recently Sold Roselle, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 703 Spruce St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $470,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    703 Spruce St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,253

    Last Listing Agent WELLINGTON OLIVEIRA EXP REALTY, LLC

    703 Spruce St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 519 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $586,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    519 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586,000/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,681

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sokoli REALTY ONE GROUP LIVING

    519 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 446 E 5th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $560,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    446 E 5th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,342

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Caruso EXP REALTY, LLC

    446 E 5th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 908 Thompson Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $516,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    908 Thompson Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,814

    Last Listing Agent KAROL GUTIERREZ REALTY OF AMERICA

    908 Thompson Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 1206 Morris St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $620,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1206 Morris St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,000

    Last Listing Agent LAURENCE O HALLORAN EREALTY ADVISORS, INC.

    1206 Morris St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 321 W 1st Ave Unit 3, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $495,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    321 W 1st Ave Unit 3, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,642

    Last Listing Agent NANCY KRONHEIMER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    321 W 1st Ave Unit 3, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 512 Brooklawn Ave Unit G2, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $180,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    512 Brooklawn Ave Unit G2, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,622

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Italiano HALLMARK REALTORS

    512 Brooklawn Ave Unit G2, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 121 Myrtle St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $590,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    121 Myrtle St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,860

    Last Listing Agent Areli Rosado COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    121 Myrtle St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 916 Harrison Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $580,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    916 Harrison Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM E. MARKS KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    916 Harrison Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 826 Amsterdam Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $665,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    826 Amsterdam Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665,000/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,593

    Last Listing Agent VICKY BASTIDAS REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES

    826 Amsterdam Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 625 Locust St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $620,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    625 Locust St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,098

    Last Listing Agent Romina Scandroglio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    625 Locust St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 626 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $428,600 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    626 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,331

    Last Listing Agent KATIMA OYIBO REALTY ONE GROUP LIVING

    626 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 201 Sterling Place, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $490,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    201 Sterling Place, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,311

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mullery GOLD STANDARD REALTY

    201 Sterling Place, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 1204 Warren St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $665,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1204 Warren St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,982

    Last Listing Agent KELLY MONTAGUE KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    1204 Warren St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 210 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $600,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    210 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,036

    Last Listing Agent PAWEL TOMCZYK EXP REALTY, LLC

    210 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 214 E 9th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $840,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    214 E 9th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,254

    Last Listing Agent Megan Brown CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    214 E 9th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 910 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $575,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    910 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,408

    Last Listing Agent MARCELA TELLO-RESTREPO MT REALTY ADVISORS LLC.

    910 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 1123 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $550,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1123 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,410

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Meisels NEW AND MODERN GROUP

    1123 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 645 Saint George Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $547,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    645 Saint George Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,427

    Last Listing Agent JELANI PTAH E & J REALTY GROUP, INC.

    645 Saint George Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 620 Prosper Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $575,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    620 Prosper Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,679

    Last Listing Agent STEFANIE MARTIN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    620 Prosper Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 115 Clark St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $600,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    115 Clark St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,727

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Takacs MILLENNIUM INTERSTATE REALTY,

    115 Clark St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 395 E 9th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $709,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    395 E 9th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,319

    Last Listing Agent IRIS PAULINO REALTYMARK SELECT

    395 E 9th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 760 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $585,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    760 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,190

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Temiz KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    760 Drake Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 215 Floral St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $690,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    215 Floral St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,604

    Last Listing Agent Diana Diodonet Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    215 Floral St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 149 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $505,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    149 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,107

    Last Listing Agent Suselle Salermo RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    149 E 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 724 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $512,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    724 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,266

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    724 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 519 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $586,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    519 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $586,000/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,681

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sokoli

    519 Walnut St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 1142 Warren St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $582,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1142 Warren St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,154

    Last Listing Agent Debra Marshall KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    1142 Warren St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 631 Elm St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    631 Elm St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,791

    Last Listing Agent WILMA GILBERT-CAMPBELL JOHN CAMPBELL REALTY

    631 Elm St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 1025 Harrison Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $530,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1025 Harrison Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,946

    Last Listing Agent BRIA DAVIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    1025 Harrison Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 142 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $469,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    142 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,898

    Last Listing Agent LOURDIANA SAINT LOUIS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    142 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 1709 Wood Ave Unit B1, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $230,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1709 Wood Ave Unit B1, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,100

    Last Listing Agent HORACIO DAVID RAMIREZ EXIT ALL STATE REALTY

    1709 Wood Ave Unit B1, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 253 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $570,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    253 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,415

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Wolf COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    253 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 327 Cristiani St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $565,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    327 Cristiani St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,250

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Rodriguez PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    327 Cristiani St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 220 Victory St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $450,000 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    220 Victory St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,377

    Last Listing Agent Christian Cobo BHGRE ELITE

    220 Victory St, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 540 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $400,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    540 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,955

540 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 208 Holly Dr, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $425,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    208 Holly Dr, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,310

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    208 Holly Dr, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 37A Carolyn Terrace, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $175,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    37A Carolyn Terrace, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 12,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,105

    Last Listing Agent DANTE BALSAMO BURKE & MANNA REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    37A Carolyn Terrace, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 463 W 6th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $650,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    463 W 6th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,317

    Last Listing Agent Suselle Salermo RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    463 W 6th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203
  • 340 Hamilton St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    $500,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    340 Hamilton St, Roselle, NJ 07203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,643

    Last Listing Agent Sainnis Sauveur GOLD STANDARD REALTY

    340 Hamilton St, Roselle, NJ 07203

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home