1,762

Recently Sold Rosemont, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 12, 2026

    249 S Pennell Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,255

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lawson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    249 S Pennell Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /24

    $675,800

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1118 Wilson Ave, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $137,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,581

    Last Listing Agent KATIE GRIECO Coldwell Banker Realty

    1118 Wilson Ave, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /33

    $510,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    601 Vernon St, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,952

    Last Listing Agent Erica Kaufman Compass RE

    601 Vernon St, Media, PA 19063
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    268 Beechwood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,692

    Last Listing Agent Rose Huddell RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    268 Beechwood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /47

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1825 Dutton Mill Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,883

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bittner-Kight Coldwell Banker Realty

    1825 Dutton Mill Rd, Aston, PA 19014
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    50 Schoolhouse Ln, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,347

    Last Listing Agent Mary Robins Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    50 Schoolhouse Ln, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /44

    $462,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    407 S Central Blvd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,953

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    407 S Central Blvd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /22

    $342,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    722 Parklane Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,691

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cicala BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    722 Parklane Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /41

    $645,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    207 Avian Aly, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,336

    Last Listing Agent John O'Connell Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    207 Avian Aly, Media, PA 19063
  • /67

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    420 Ravenscliff Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,775

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Ostrow Keller Williams Main Line

    420 Ravenscliff Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    538 Woodland Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,268

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Kreider Coldwell Banker Realty

    538 Woodland Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    408 S Olive St Unit 6, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,789

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN ANDERSON Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    408 S Olive St Unit 6, Media, PA 19063
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    101 E Chelton Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,678

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Albanese Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    101 E Chelton Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /2

    $482,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    624 Convent Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,703

    Last Listing Agent Helene De Vlieghere Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    624 Convent Rd, Aston, PA 19014
  • /64

    $1,200,310

    Sold May 15, 2026

    310 Jeffrey Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,292

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Murphy Main Line Executive Realty

    310 Jeffrey Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    216 Northbrook Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,274

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DiCecco VRA Realty

    216 Northbrook Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /35

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4 W Possum Hollow Rd, Rose Valley, PA 19086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,924

    Last Listing Agent Bob Carter Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    4 W Possum Hollow Rd, Rose Valley, PA 19086
  • /25

    $334,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    226 E Dutton Mill Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,940

    Last Listing Agent Pat Gildea Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    226 E Dutton Mill Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1415 6th Ave, Woodlyn, PA 19094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,277

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Huddell RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    1415 6th Ave, Woodlyn, PA 19094
  • /36

    $466,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6 Cedar Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,512

    Last Listing Agent Janradliz Melo Compass RE

    6 Cedar Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /48

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2995 Dogwood Ln, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,562

    Last Listing Agent Maria Orr BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    2995 Dogwood Ln, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /84

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    528 Old Forge Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,569

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    528 Old Forge Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /44

    $577,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10 Kincaid Ct, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,081

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Esposito RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    10 Kincaid Ct, Media, PA 19063
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    719 Pennsylvania Ave, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,705

    Last Listing Agent David Guido EXP Realty, LLC

    719 Pennsylvania Ave, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    16 War Admiral Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,469

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    16 War Admiral Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    613 Convent Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,458

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Powell Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    613 Convent Rd, Aston, PA 19014
  • /32

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5234 Arrowhead Ln, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,065

    Last Listing Agent Madeline O'Fria Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5234 Arrowhead Ln, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    801 Yale Ave Unit 827, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,882

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Gallard BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    801 Yale Ave Unit 827, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /27

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    310 Lewis Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,082

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA PEREIRA Bagelman Realty

    310 Lewis Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /45

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2157 Mary Ln, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,926

    Last Listing Agent Crissy DeGirolamo Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2157 Mary Ln, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /61

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    250 E Avon Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,617

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fulton HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    250 E Avon Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /37

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    504 Meadowpark Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,884

504 Meadowpark Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /25

    $882,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    415 Merlin Rd Unit 91, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,509

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stout Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    415 Merlin Rd Unit 91, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    501 N Providence Rd Unit 115, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,425

    Last Listing Agent Paul Colón CG Realty, LLC

    501 N Providence Rd Unit 115, Media, PA 19063
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    116 Locust St, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,070

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petrucci RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    116 Locust St, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /49

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    423 Sir Galahad Dr, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,778

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dauber Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    423 Sir Galahad Dr, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    51 Rampart E, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,622

    Last Listing Agent Donna May Bond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    51 Rampart E, Media, PA 19063
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    979 Edgewood Dr, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,153

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Walter Compass RE

    979 Edgewood Dr, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /33

    $1,774,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    209 Bellflower Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,664

    Last Listing Agent Susan Palovitch Compass RE

    209 Bellflower Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    251 Powell Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,309

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dickerman Covington Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    251 Powell Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home