1,764

Recently Sold Rosemont, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    250 Highview Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,803

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Lawrence Compass RE

    250 Highview Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /22

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    403 Sussex Blvd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,734

    Last Listing Agent Vince May BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    403 Sussex Blvd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    623 Old School House Dr, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,548

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hess Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    623 Old School House Dr, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /54

    $708,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    68 Pilgrim Ln, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,413

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bograd Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    68 Pilgrim Ln, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    21 Faraday Ct, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,164

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Homestarr Realty

    21 Faraday Ct, Morton, PA 19070
  • /71

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    203 Geist View Cir, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,802,434

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Tallon Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    203 Geist View Cir, Media, PA 19063
  • /35

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    415 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,838

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Anthony Jr CG Realty, LLC

    415 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /21

    $700,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    684 N Chester Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,907

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wallacavage James A Cochrane Inc

    684 N Chester Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    31 Delmont Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,553

    Last Listing Agent Mark Barone Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    31 Delmont Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /3

    $1,442,084

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    110 Park Ave Unit PH5, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Foggo Compass RE

    110 Park Ave Unit PH5, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /3

    $1,510,326

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    110 Park Ave Unit 310, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $787/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Foggo Compass RE

    110 Park Ave Unit 310, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /30

    $431,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    640 Laurel Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,996

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    640 Laurel Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    641 W Sproul Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,175

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kane RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    641 W Sproul Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    275 Miley Rd Unit 275, Aston, PA 19014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,843

    Last Listing Agent Megan Toll KW Empower

    275 Miley Rd Unit 275, Aston, PA 19014
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    340 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,571

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kunda Freestyle Real Estate LLC

    340 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /56

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    22 Scenic Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,771

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    22 Scenic Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /33

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    708 Elgin Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,115

    Last Listing Agent Zack Cucinotta VRA Realty

    708 Elgin Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /65

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    588 S Heilbron Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,790

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Lannon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    588 S Heilbron Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3921 Concord Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,533

    Last Listing Agent David Joslin Century 21 Advantage Gold - Newtown Square

    3921 Concord Rd, Aston, PA 19014
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    617 Manchester Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,170

    Last Listing Agent Cassidee Curran Compass RE

    617 Manchester Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /51

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    526 Kelly Ave, Woodlyn, PA 19094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,524

    Last Listing Agent Erica Deuschle Keller Williams Main Line

    526 Kelly Ave, Woodlyn, PA 19094
  • /61

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    517 Sharpless Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,938

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    517 Sharpless Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6609 Hilltop Dr Unit 241, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,186

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lawson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6609 Hilltop Dr Unit 241, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    220 Sedgewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,929

    Last Listing Agent Kat Moran Compass RE

    220 Sedgewood Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /55

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    118 Kennedy Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,067

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nader Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    118 Kennedy Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    62 Bayberry Ct Unit 62, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,132

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gabriel BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    62 Bayberry Ct Unit 62, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /49

    $895,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    24 Oakland Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,224

    Last Listing Agent Erica Deuschle Keller Williams Main Line

    24 Oakland Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    203 Murray Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,770

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    203 Murray Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2217 Franklin Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,732

    Last Listing Agent John Fabirkiewicz Trowbridge Realty Corp., INC

    2217 Franklin Ave, Morton, PA 19070
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    231 Creekside Dr Unit A21, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,183

    Last Listing Agent Grace Cortellini BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    231 Creekside Dr Unit A21, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /63

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    909 W Daffodill Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,760

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Chorin Compass RE

    909 W Daffodill Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1005 Woodcliffe Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,137

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bittner-Kight Coldwell Banker Realty

    1005 Woodcliffe Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15 Pearson Dr, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,198

    Last Listing Agent Tish Maloney RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    15 Pearson Dr, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    787 Pennsylvania Ave, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,120

    Last Listing Agent Clinton McCartney KW Commercial

    787 Pennsylvania Ave, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /19

    $223,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    400 Glendale Rd Unit D. 44, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Leon Compass RE

    400 Glendale Rd Unit D. 44, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /35

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    17 Langton Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,425

    Last Listing Agent Karen Barkon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    17 Langton Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /34

    $462,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2589 Radcliffe Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,606

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Nicholson EXP Realty, LLC

    2589 Radcliffe Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /61

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    608 Old School House Dr, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,548

    Last Listing Agent Greg Moore BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    608 Old School House Dr, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /25

    $244,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    732 E 25th St, Chester, PA 19013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,968

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Pannell EXP Realty, LLC

    732 E 25th St, Chester, PA 19013
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    248 Pennington Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,838

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stoner Real Broker, LLC

    248 Pennington Ave, Morton, PA 19070

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home