1,765

Recently Sold Rosemont, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,210

    Last Listing Agent Zack Cucinotta VRA Realty

    20 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014
  • /42

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    209 E Jefferson St Unit 13, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,989

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Coho Compass RE

    209 E Jefferson St Unit 13, Media, PA 19063
  • /49

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    94 Mildred Ln, Aston, PA 19014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,591

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Carlin Foraker Realty Co.

    94 Mildred Ln, Aston, PA 19014
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5200 Hilltop Dr Unit 57, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Varlas TCS Management, LLC

    5200 Hilltop Dr Unit 57, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    400 Glendale Rd Unit D33, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALBERT MOORE Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    400 Glendale Rd Unit D33, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /55

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    813 Malin Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,696

    Last Listing Agent Betty Angelucci BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    813 Malin Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /50

    $682,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    242 Clermont Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,563

    Last Listing Agent KERI BERGER Keller Williams Main Line

    242 Clermont Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /13

    $517,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    76 E Rose Tree Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $787,953

    Last Listing Agent Jody Allen Evangelista Coldwell Banker Realty

    76 E Rose Tree Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    200 N State Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,464

    Last Listing Agent Elin Green Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Avondale

    200 N State Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /24

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    226 Lynbrooke Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,599

    Last Listing Agent Yukiko Ito JMG Pennsylvania

    226 Lynbrooke Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1005 10th Ave, Folsom, PA 19033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,210

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Cosden CG Realty, LLC

    1005 10th Ave, Folsom, PA 19033
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    323 Candlewood Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,398

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Besa BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    323 Candlewood Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    102 Dundee Mills Ln Unit 74, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,387

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hansen BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    102 Dundee Mills Ln Unit 74, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5005 Smithfield Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,146

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Buzogany KW Empower

    5005 Smithfield Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8 James Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,618

    Last Listing Agent Mary Robins Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    8 James Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /3

    $1,292,317

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    102 Gibson Ct, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kelly Realty One Group Restore

    102 Gibson Ct, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    222 Emerald Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,974

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    222 Emerald Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /26

    $477,375

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    975 Old Sproul Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,167

    Last Listing Agent Sally Marcelli Keller Williams Main Line

    975 Old Sproul Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /31

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    420 W State St, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,469

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    420 W State St, Media, PA 19063
  • /29

    $410,002

    Sold May 28, 2025

    326 Westbriar Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,149

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    326 Westbriar Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11 Spruce Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,803

    Last Listing Agent Li Zaspel Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    11 Spruce Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /10

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    70 Hargrave Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,243

    Last Listing Agent Neumann Neumann Michael Realty Inc

    70 Hargrave Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    110 Park Ave Unit PH1, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Foggo Compass RE

    110 Park Ave Unit PH1, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /72

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    203 E 5th St, Media, PA 19063

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Everett Compass RE

    203 E 5th St, Media, PA 19063
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    364 Saybrook Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,779

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vaccone SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    364 Saybrook Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /24

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    924 West Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,691

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bewley BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    924 West Ave, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /15

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    658 W Rolling Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,535

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Razzano Compass RE

    658 W Rolling Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /17

    $700,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    924 Crum Creek Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,806

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne O'Connor BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    924 Crum Creek Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    127 2nd Ave, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,617

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sydnes Keller Williams Main Line

    127 2nd Ave, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /27

    $2,074,324

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    208 Bellflower Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,957 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,134,500

    Last Listing Agent Susan Palovitch Compass RE

    208 Bellflower Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    138 W Elbon Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,835

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    138 W Elbon Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /46

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    629 University Place, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,323

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Maillet BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    629 University Place, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /53

    $1,785,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6 Greystone Cir, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,309

    Last Listing Agent Mary Byrnes RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    6 Greystone Cir, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /58

    $620,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    55 Skylar Cir, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,493

    Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    55 Skylar Cir, Media, PA 19063
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1579 Country Club Dr Unit FF46, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,911

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Foggo Compass RE

    1579 Country Club Dr Unit FF46, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /43

    $696,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    276 Hemlock Ln, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,070

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Zeitlin RE/MAX Ready

    276 Hemlock Ln, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /30

    $623,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4301 Florida Ave, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,194

    Last Listing Agent Marc Giosa EXP Realty, LLC

    4301 Florida Ave, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    225 Clermont Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,508

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Reimel Hamilton BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    225 Clermont Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    110 Park Ave Unit 380, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Foggo Compass RE

    110 Park Ave Unit 380, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /29

    $323,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    89 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,924

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Menold Compass Pennsylvania LLC

    89 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home