1,765

Recently Sold Rosemont, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $496,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    479 Colonial Park Dr, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,712

    Last Listing Agent William Holder Real Broker, LLC

    479 Colonial Park Dr, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /61

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    831 Stanbridge Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,236

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Groff BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    831 Stanbridge Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16 Andrien Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,632

    Last Listing Agent Ana Krauthamer KW Greater West Chester

    16 Andrien Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /29

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1201 Whispering Brooke Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,305

    Last Listing Agent Jackie McHugh KW Greater West Chester

    1201 Whispering Brooke Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    915 Ash Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,387

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    915 Ash Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /56

    $786,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    403 Scott Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,446

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McCulley BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    403 Scott Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /56

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    107 Edgar Ave, Aston, PA 19014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,898

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Bramble Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    107 Edgar Ave, Aston, PA 19014
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    34 Mary Jane Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,411

    Last Listing Agent Brad Moore DoorLife Real Estate, LLC

    34 Mary Jane Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    208 Martroy Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,031

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McCulley BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    208 Martroy Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /51

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    414 Stanfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,979

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    414 Stanfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /27

    $146,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1016 W Baltimore Pike Unit E15, Media, PA 19063

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Cole Springer Realty Group

    1016 W Baltimore Pike Unit E15, Media, PA 19063
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    524 Ward Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,182

    Last Listing Agent Vince May BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    524 Ward Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    165 Ridge Blvd, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,847

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dauber Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    165 Ridge Blvd, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /50

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    313 Dickinson Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,982

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Markee Compass RE

    313 Dickinson Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    514 Springview Ln, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,886

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca Coldwell Banker Realty

    514 Springview Ln, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /42

    $547,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1022 Crozer Ln, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,136

    Last Listing Agent Erin McGarrigle Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1022 Crozer Ln, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /55

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3 Kelly Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,119

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Maillet BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    3 Kelly Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /28

    $367,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    724 Parklane Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,451

724 Parklane Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /66

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    773 Beatty View Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,654

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cullen BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    773 Beatty View Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    226 Moria Place, Aston, PA 19014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,414

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rufo Keller Williams Main Line

    226 Moria Place, Aston, PA 19014
  • /2

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3716 Rose Trader Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,465

    Last Listing Agent Noele Stinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    3716 Rose Trader Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    201 Emerald Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,697

    Last Listing Agent Rich Shane RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    201 Emerald Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /20

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    490 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,792

    Last Listing Agent Joan Hindin BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    490 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    75 W Rose Valley Rd, Rose Valley, PA 19086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,171

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bresson Keller Williams Main Line

    75 W Rose Valley Rd, Rose Valley, PA 19086
  • /45

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    426 South Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • Studio
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,133

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carpenter Keller Williams Main Line

    426 South Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    315 Candlewood Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,524

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Meehan BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    315 Candlewood Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /90

    $1,680,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    115 Parkview Way, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,708

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McDowell Compass RE

    115 Parkview Way, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /17

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    499 Collins Dr, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,225

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    499 Collins Dr, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /38

    $266,300

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    510 N Lemon St Unit C14, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,042

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Lugowski Valley Forge Real Estate Group LLC

    510 N Lemon St Unit C14, Media, PA 19063
  • /26

    $795,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    121 Valley Place, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,202

    Last Listing Agent William Holder Real Broker, LLC

    121 Valley Place, Media, PA 19063
  • /20

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    334 Francis Dr, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,290

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wagner Compass RE

    334 Francis Dr, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /26

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    502 W Country Club Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,554

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Braun Compass RE

    502 W Country Club Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /50

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    99 Longview Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,733

    Last Listing Agent Eric Frank KW Empower

    99 Longview Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4930 State Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,402

    Last Listing Agent Jess Jones Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    4930 State Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /37

    $599,999

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    327 W Fourth St, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,098

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Murphy Compass RE

    327 W Fourth St, Media, PA 19063
  • /69

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    726 Switchman Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,929

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Romolini BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    726 Switchman Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5233 Arrowhead Ln, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,625

    Last Listing Agent Madeline O'Fria Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5233 Arrowhead Ln, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /61

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5330 Birney Hwy, Aston Township, PA 19014

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,165

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Romolini BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    5330 Birney Hwy, Aston Township, PA 19014
  • /51

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    59 Northwood Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,944

    Last Listing Agent Kristine McKee BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    59 Northwood Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /3

    $1,224,297

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10 Tall Tree Cir, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kelly Realty One Group Restore

    10 Tall Tree Cir, Broomall, PA 19008

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home