13,511

Rosemount, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $565,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    1421 142nd Ct E, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome to one of our final opportunities in Emerald Isle - our stunning Rosemount neighborhood! Ask how you can receive a 3.99% 7-year ARM or 4.99% Conventional 30-year fixed rate mortgage on this home! There are no HOA dues. This home is completed new construction and is ready for immediate closing. This 5 bed, 3 bath, 3 garage "Van Gogh" is a modern take on the split level home, but with an

    Michelle Buchmann Keyland Realty, LLC

    1421 142nd Ct E, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /91

    $565,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14123 Abbeyfield Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,922

    Last Listing Agent Noman Ahmad Bridge Realty, LLC

    14123 Abbeyfield Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /38

      Est $311,426 Not Listed For Sale

      13522 Brass Pkwy, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13522 Brass Pkwy, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Krieter Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /53

    $474,990 Open Sat 11AM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    15031 Askeaton Place, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Discover incredible value in Rosemount’s newest community, Amber Fields! The brand-new Quincy floor plan from Pulte’s Inspiration Series offers over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy an open-concept layout with 9’ ceilings, a bright and spacious kitchen, and a versatile flex room on the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find a rare four-bedroom plus loft design—offering the

    Blake Van Vleet Pulte Homes Of Minnesota, LLC

    15031 Askeaton Place, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /19

    $379,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14421 Allerton Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,672

    Lennar Talamore - Liberty Collection

    14421 Allerton Way, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /49

      Est $1,127,745 Not Listed For Sale

      12275 Cobblestone Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12275 Cobblestone Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Firehammer Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /61

    $620,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    14341 Alder Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome to your “better than new construction” home that is move-in ready. "The Lauren" built by Brandl Anderson. Only available due to job relocation. Skip the 6-8 month wait and step into a beautiful open-concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen impresses with a premium cooktop, wall oven, built-in microwave, upgraded

    Darin Bjerknes Real Broker, LLC

    14341 Alder Way, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /26

    $377,485 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    14994 Adare Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Amber Fields - Colonial Manor Collection

    14994 Adare Way, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /56

      Est $333,929 Not Listed For Sale

      15887 Cicerone Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15887 Cicerone Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coleman Fierst Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    13633 Brick Path Unit 161, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome to this wonderful home in the sought after Harmony East neighborhood. This move in ready 2-bedroom, 2 bath townhome features open and bright main level living spaces. Entertain or dine in the informal dining room off the kitchen and relax in the family room overlooking the large deck. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and is ready for all your culinary adventures. Upstairs,

    Jeffrey Baechler Coldwell Banker Realty

    13633 Brick Path Unit 161, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /37

    $570,210 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1480 136th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Lachhman LPT Realty, LLC

    1480 136th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /43

      Est $450,959 Not Listed For Sale

      3575 158th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3575 158th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller Douglas Miller

  • 1335 149th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    $479,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    1335 149th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Discover this beautiful new construction home at 1335 149th Street West in Rosemount, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed one-story home offers 1,451 square feet of comfortable living space with an open-concept floorplan that seamlessly connects the main living areas. Key Features: 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms Den Electric fireplace Patio This home showcases excellent craftsmanship and

    M/I Homes Builder
    1335 149th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /18

    $366,290 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    985 Annagaire Curve, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Lennar Amber Fields - Liberty Collection

    985 Annagaire Curve, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /48

      Est $455,978 Not Listed For Sale

      3595 158th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3595 158th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller Douglas Miller

  • /32

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    15081 December Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome home to this bright and beautifully updated end-unit townhome in the heart of Rosemount. Soaring ceilings and an open-concept layout create a light-filled main level featuring Cambria countertops, stainless steel appliances, tall custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, and stylish finishes throughout. The upper level offers a spacious owner’s suite with dual closets and a walk-through bath,

    Isaac Larson Jason Mitchell Group

    15081 December Way, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /23

    $439,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15062 Athgoe Dr, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sherman Pulte Homes Of Minnesota, LLC

    15062 Athgoe Dr, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /46

      Est $553,534 Not Listed For Sale

      13925 Clover Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13925 Clover Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cosette Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    14243 Banyan Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offering a highly functional layout and comfortable everyday living. The main level features an open-concept design with hardwood flooring, a spacious living area centered around a cozy gas fireplace, and abundant natural light.The kitchen is both practical and welcoming, complete with stainless steel appliances, ample

    Shane Maki Midwest Realty of Minnesota

    14243 Banyan Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    13464 Coachford Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,741

    Last Listing Agent Sue Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

    13464 Coachford Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /61

      Est $605,951 Not Listed For Sale

      13413 Carlingford Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13413 Carlingford Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Westphalen RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /36

    $489,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    15034 Askeaton Place, Rosemount, MN 55068

    The Stunning Dayton plan is just what today's buyers are looking for, an affordable price, four bedrooms and a loft! On the main floor of the home, you have an open concept design with the kitchen, cafe and gathering room, as a bonus on the main floor, you also have a flex room, which is perfect for a home office. Upstairs you will find four bedrooms, two bathrooms and the laundry room. All of

    Blake Van Vleet Pulte Homes Of Minnesota, LLC

    15034 Askeaton Place, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3340 143rd St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,271

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hoagland Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    3340 143rd St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /29

      Est $600,990 Not Listed For Sale

      13393 Carlingford Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13393 Carlingford Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

  • /39

    $455,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    15023 Askeaton Place, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Amber Fields is a brand-new community in the growing city of Rosemount. Trails, pavilions and ponds make this an amazing place to call home! This plan features an open-concept, 9' ceilings, a spacious kitchen, large Foyer, and powder room on the main floor! With plenty of natural light throughout, this two-level home features three bedrooms, primary bath, separate bath 2, spacious loft, and

    Blake Van Vleet Pulte Homes Of Minnesota, LLC

    15023 Askeaton Place, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1123 149th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Amber Fields - Carriage Homes at Ashford

    1123 149th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /37

      Est $584,685 Not Listed For Sale

      13444 Carlingford Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13444 Carlingford Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Parr Midwest Realty Group, LLC

  • /31

    $399,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    16338 Fishing Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and meticulously updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom four-level split home situated on a desirable corner lot in a highly sought-after area. This home features a spacious and functional layout with multiple living areas, offering flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. With three bedrooms together on the upper level, the layout provides added

    Ajay Kumar Edina Realty, Inc.

    16338 Fishing Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    16197 Flagstaff Ct S, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,084

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Johnson AXEN Realty

    16197 Flagstaff Ct S, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /78

      Est $651,453 Not Listed For Sale

      13433 Coachford Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13433 Coachford Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Theis RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /15

    $387,745 Open Thu 12PM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    1043 130th Ct E, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Conventional 4.875%/4.9249% APR if closing by July 31st with seller preferred lender. FHA and VA options also available. Call for further details.Search "M/I Homes Akron Ridge" in Google Maps to get to the community. Welcome to Akron Ridge, where modern design meets natural serenity. This brand new inner unit is situated in a small, private community surrounded by mature trees, a tranquil

    Jadan Fix M/I Homes

    1043 130th Ct E, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /26

    $373,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14565 Delft Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,548

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Carrigan RE/MAX Results

    14565 Delft Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /72

      Est $665,372 Not Listed For Sale

      13516 Cromwell Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13516 Cromwell Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Grund Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /48

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    14879 Brenner Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Feels like home the moment you enter. Grand vaulted foyer with pillars, arches, and warm oak floors. Formal dining/sitting room plus vaulted kitchen with granite and breakfast area. Sun filled vaulted sunroom with gas fireplace and walkout to concrete patio. Large living room with floor to ceiling windows and built in bookcase wall. Main floor office/den, half bath, and laundry with sink and

    Cheryl Lustig BRIDGE REALTY

    14879 Brenner Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /89

    $550,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    14284 Ailesbury Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,812

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bell Realty ONE Group Choice

    14284 Ailesbury Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /50

      Est $607,279 Not Listed For Sale

      13532 Cromwell Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13532 Cromwell Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Freeman Freeman Real Estate

  • /16

    $450,975 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,452+ Sq Ft

    Sandover Plan at Amber Fields - Cottage Homes at Ashford, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Exceptional craftsmanship and sophistication combine with genuine comforts to make each day delightful in The Sandover floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Amber Fields. Escape to your superb Owner’s Retreat, which includes a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Natural light and boundless interior design possibilities create a picture-perfect setting for the cherished memories you’ll build in

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    15164 Ardgillan St Unit 36485939, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /2

    $539,599 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15044 Ardgillan Rd, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Condon Weekley Homes, LLC

    15044 Ardgillan Rd, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /63

      Est $587,471 Not Listed For Sale

      3469 Couchtown Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3469 Couchtown Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Meek Homefield Realty

  • /18

    $419,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    15157 Crestone Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Charming views from every room. Private Cul de Sac Unit overlooking pond makes this an ideal location, larger unit than other w/ 4 Season sun room, hardwood floors, whirlpool, 2 fireplaces, surround sound in walkout family room, oversized deck and patio; 12ft living room ceilings; French Doors to Den

    James Bromenschenkel Minnesota Realty Guide, LLC

    15157 Crestone Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home