25,878

Homes in ZIP Code 77583

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $836,385

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $83,638 per Acre

    000 County Road 63, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    10 Acres of Land Unrestricted and Available! Located in the developing Iowa Colony area of Brazoria County. This is a great opportunity to own 10 acres in this fast-growing community. Flexible use - unrestricted -- do what you've wanted to do for a long time! Build your dream house in the country or subdivide into smaller lots and develop it. Grow a flower farm or orchard! Raw land - no utilities

    Agent Photo

    Rae Lynn White

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (346) 532-2979

    000 County Road 63, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /9

    $2,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Magnolia

    10630 Cascade Crk Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Discover Magnolia in Rosharon, TX — a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering modern comfort and community amenities. Interiors feature 10' ceilings, ceiling fans, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and smart-home technology for convenient living, plus an in-unit washer and dryer. Step outside to a covered patio and private yard on a large lot. The community enhances everyday

    10630 Cascade Crk Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /38

    $357,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10131 Agave Point Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    10131 Agave Point Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /33

      Est $374,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      9411 Sapphire Bay Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9411 Sapphire Bay Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grant King Fathom Realty

  • /9

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $53,000 per Acre

    0 W South St Unit 85049881, Alvin, TX 77583

    15 Acres of Opportunity – Build, Invest, or Create Your Dream Ranch!Discover the perfect blend of space and flexibility with this 15-acre tract, ideal for building your dream home, creating a mini ranch, or making a smart investment. This property adjoins 3600 West South (also available), offering even more potential for expansion. The seller is flexible and willing to replat to accommodate

    Agent Photo

    Cyndi De Palermo

    Red Diamond Realty

    (281) 746-6214

    0 W South St Unit 85049881, Alvin, TX 77583
  • /42

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1107 Curly Angora Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Welcome to Caldwell Ranch it is just in time for the hot summer months you can take advantage of the community pool and the park. Move in now and enjoy this beautiful community and spacious home. This home features 4bedrooms and 2 bathrooms open kitchen, living and dining concept. If you enjoy the outdoors you’ll really enjoy your oversized backyard covered patio. Look no further and move right

    Shanita Brown Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1107 Curly Angora Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /32

    $275,480 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5710 Shady Hollow Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,823

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hughston Real Broker, LLC

    5710 Shady Hollow Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /19

      Est $240,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      16203 1st St, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      16203 1st St, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Holt Clark Realty

  • 10611 Michael Wayne Dr Unit 39229399, Rosharon, TX 77583

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    The Maple Plan, Rosharon, TX 77583

    The Maple is a one-story home with three bedrooms, two bathrooms and a two-car garage. Features include family room, nook, covered patio and walk-in closets. Optional fireplace, extended patio, nook extension and third car garage are available.

    Builder Photo

    StoneManor Homes

    Builder

    10611 Michael Wayne Dr Unit 39229399, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /39

    $2,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • The Sage – Spacious Design, Exceptional Lifestyle

    10538 Wildflower Vw Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Market Rent $2775. Receive half a month free! Call today!Premium Home. All-Inclusive Services.Welcome to the Sage, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom plus a zoom room home. Located in the master planned community of Rosharon, Tx. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury, boasting a full amenity village, private yards, and a smart home system. The Sage features 10'

    10538 Wildflower Vw Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /46

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13830 Sandstone Bridge Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,498

    Last Listing Agent Mary Markwardt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    13830 Sandstone Bridge Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /44

      Est $328,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      9605 Quaker Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9605 Quaker Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Vaughn RE/MAX American Dream

  • /34

    $309,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    1119 Kinder Sky Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    This beautifully maintained 3-year-old, one-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Offering modern comfort and a desirable open-concept floor plan is ideal for entertaining. The spacious island kitchen overlooks the living/dining areas and showcases quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space. The split layout of

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Duance

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    (281) 915-0372

    1119 Kinder Sky Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /19

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    4915 W Fm 1462, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Rent your own stables with rink and event venue..beautiful pond, 1 bedroom mobile home, spend your weekend home here..Great investment opportunity, nearly 7 acres, unrestricted, SO MUCH YOU CAN DO WITH THIS, RV park, Short term rentals, any business opportunity, great opportunity to live on nearly 7 acres, your own remodeled pond,,,well and septic, several out buildings, pond, fenced, bring your

    Caryn Beard Caryn Beard Properties

    4915 W Fm 1462, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /9

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2558 Green Jasper Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    2558 Green Jasper Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
    • /26

      Est $323,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Phyllis St, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1316 Phyllis St, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Valles R.E.D. Right Realty

  • /12

    $265,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    13306 Hayden Peak Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    The Piedmont by Smith Douglas Homes sits on a spacious corner lot in the new master-planned Creekhaven community. This thoughtfully designed 1-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a charming front porch, and a covered rear patio perfect for outdoor living. Just off the foyer, a versatile flex room adapts to your needs. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, breakfast area, and

    Agent Photo

    Nicoletta Barker

    Keller Williams Signature

    13306 Hayden Peak Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /31

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • The Sage – Spacious Design, Exceptional Lifestyle

    10522 Wildflower Vw Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Up to four weeks free! Starting rent of $2,539, after the special. Call today!Premium Home. All-Inclusive Services.Welcome to the Sage, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom plus a zoom room home. Located in the master planned community of Rosharon, Tx. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury, boasting a full amenity village, private yards, and a smart home system. The Sage

    10522 Wildflower Vw Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /49

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1313 Scarlet Mountain Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,112

    Last Listing Agent Jazmine Gosey Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1313 Scarlet Mountain Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /18

      Est $368,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Crystal Shore Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2519 Crystal Shore Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • 10611 Michael Wayne Dr Unit 39229085, Rosharon, TX 77583

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531+ Sq Ft

    The Vienna Plan, Rosharon, TX 77583

    The Vienna (1,351 Sq. Ft.) is a one-story home with four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Features include family room. Optional covered patio, extended covered patio, shower seat, separate tub and shower at owner’s suite, extended owner’s suite, 1⁄2 car garage, and third car garage are available.

    Builder Photo

    StoneManor Homes

    Builder

    10611 Michael Wayne Dr Unit 39229085, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /13

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4971 Carranza Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    Come view the well maintained, popular Chesmar Village Collection townhome. The Summerhouse II is great for family living. The master bedroom is on the second level with the living area and dining/kithcen. Enjou your morning coffee on the balcony just off the kitchen. The 2 secondary bedrooms are on the 1st floor with a full bathroom, flexroom and covered patio. All rooms have great size walk in

    Roquel Mayfield Cain & Company

    4971 Carranza Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /30

    $307,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7911 Evening Emerald Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    7911 Evening Emerald Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /27

      Est $290,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      9831 Opal Rock Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9831 Opal Rock Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Eason JAM Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    1111 Desert Willow Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Welcome to your dream home! The Lakeway floorplan. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence in Rosharon offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Home offers expansive island kitchen with sleek granite countertops, a functional breakfast bar, and plenty of space for entertaining. Office/study provides the perfect quiet environment for productivity. Ideally situated just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Lanre Bolatiwa

    REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    (346) 522-3295

    1111 Desert Willow Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /43

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Willow

    10534 Wildflower Vw Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Discover Willow in Rosharon, TX — a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering modern finishes and generous indoor-outdoor living. Inside, enjoy 10' ceilings, quartz countertops, ceiling fans, a walk-in pantry, and an included washer/dryer. Smart home features add convenience, while the covered patio and large private yard extend your living space outdoors. The community enhances

    10534 Wildflower Vw Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    614 Hearth Manor Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cabrera Step Real Estate

    614 Hearth Manor Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /50

      Est $263,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      9842 Onyx Trail Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9842 Onyx Trail Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pinky Pirani Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /44

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    13207 Alcott Manor, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Exceptional value located in the highly desirable Lakes of Savannah, this home offers a first floor primary suite, open concept design for informal gatherings, as well as a large formal dining room for special occasions. Upon the double height entry you are immediately greeted with a wall of windows overlooking the huge back yard. The are no neighbors on the north side of the property so you have

    Agent Photo

    James Krueger

    Corcoran Prestige Realty

    (346) 748-8165

    13207 Alcott Manor, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7922 Brumbly Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Step into this beautiful open-concept home with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious living area is anchored by dramatic walls of windows overlooking the backyard, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen showcases an oversized granite island with designer detailing, rich

    Vamshi Kyatham Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7922 Brumbly Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /22

    $363,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2502 Jasper Breeze, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    2502 Jasper Breeze, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /17

      Est $354,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      9415 Copper Cove Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9415 Copper Cove Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candice Harris CA Modern Realty

  • /15

    $891,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $44,550 per Acre

    0 Cr-49 Off 288 Hwy Unit 95760246, Angleton, TX 77515

    20 acres of land available offering endless possibilities. Perfect for building your dream home, raising livestock, farming or cultivating hay meadows. Embrace the peaceful country lifestyle with a convenient commute to the medical center and nearby Texas beaches. This property is free from flooding and includes an agricultural exemption for added value.

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Pertuit

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    (979) 406-5018

    0 Cr-49 Off 288 Hwy Unit 95760246, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /32

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Beech

    10507 Moon Vly Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Welcome to the Beech, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the vibrant community of Rosharon, TX. This home is designed with modern living in mind, featuring 10' ceilings, quartz countertops, and a smart home system for ultimate convenience. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a walk-in pantry and the home also includes a washer/dryer for your convenience. The private spacious yard and

    10507 Moon Vly Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /26

    $306,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1307 Windom Court Way, Fresno, TX 77545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    1307 Windom Court Way, Fresno, TX 77545
    • /41

      Est $316,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      9503 Silver Ridge Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9503 Silver Ridge Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Thomas eXp Realty LLC

  • /33

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    1103 Texel St, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bath, single-story home featuring an open floor plan that connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which offers ample cabinetry, a kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances. The dining area provides convenient access to the backyard, making it great for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Brooke Thedford

    eXp Realty LLC

    (346) 680-0448

    1103 Texel St, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /24

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10526 Cabot Trail, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Welcome to this beautiful single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private study—perfect for working from home or flex space needs. Enter through the impressive 8-foot front door into a bright, open-concept layout designed for modern living. The entryway offers elegant tray ceilings, while high ceilings and ceramic tile flooring extend throughout the main living areas, adding

    Jeremiah Johnson Green Residential

    10526 Cabot Trail, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /19

    $312,882 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5106 Shelby Katherine Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,188

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    5106 Shelby Katherine Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /15

      Est $289,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Lilac Grove Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5315 Lilac Grove Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home