260

Recently Sold Homes in 02131

Section Image
  • /28

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    19-21 Augustus Ave, Boston, MA 02131

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carey Prism Real Estate Group

    19-21 Augustus Ave, Boston, MA 02131
  • /40

    $1,001,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    118-120 Tyndale St, Boston, MA 02131

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Guerini Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    118-120 Tyndale St, Boston, MA 02131
  • /39

    $1,040,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    311 Belgrade Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,119

    Last Listing Agent The Dream Team Realty One Group Dream Makers

    311 Belgrade Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /33

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    29 Neponset Ave, Boston, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,714

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    29 Neponset Ave, Boston, MA 02131
  • /10

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4459 Washington St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Derosas Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    4459 Washington St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    46 Farquhar St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Cappuccio Classified Realty Group

    46 Farquhar St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02131
  • /19

    $849,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    108 Florence St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Feldshuh Choose Boston, LLC

    108 Florence St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02131
  • /30

    $1,040,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    92 Roslindale Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,661

    Last Listing Agent The Muncey Group Compass

    92 Roslindale Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /16

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    34 Sammett Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,964

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Pacella Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    34 Sammett Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /21

    $619,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11 Taft Hill Terrace Unit 2, Boston, MA 02131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,988

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Robinson Choose Boston, LLC

    11 Taft Hill Terrace Unit 2, Boston, MA 02131
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    218 Florence St Unit D, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,361

    Last Listing Agent Stevedoug.com Team LAER Realty Partners

    218 Florence St Unit D, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /27

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    149 Deforest St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,881

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Wurie Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    149 Deforest St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /24

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4 Albano St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,559

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Solio Real Broker MA, LLC

    4 Albano St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /39

    $1,215,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    26 Pinehurst St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,202

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sloan Home Front Home Services

    26 Pinehurst St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    21 Bexley Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,979

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rossman Carpe Diem Realty LLC

    21 Bexley Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /28

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18 Robert St Unit 14, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,621

    Last Listing Agent Abode with Us Team Compass

    18 Robert St Unit 14, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /13

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4281 Washington St Unit 4B, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,809

    Last Listing Agent Tsung-Megason Group Compass

    4281 Washington St Unit 4B, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /23

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    41 Hawthorne St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,115

    Last Listing Agent Benna Lynch Rondini Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    41 Hawthorne St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /20

    $880,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    165 Walworth St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,547

    Last Listing Agent Leland Dimeco Boston Green Realty

    165 Walworth St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /24

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    86 Cornell St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,565

    Last Listing Agent Mary Forde Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    86 Cornell St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /30

    $1,282,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    73 Knoll St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,046

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Martell Compass

    73 Knoll St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /17

    $658,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    43 Ainsworth St Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,333

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kelly Compass

    43 Ainsworth St Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /23

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11 Goodway Rd Unit 1, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,243

    Last Listing Agent Kate Ziegler Arborview Realty Inc.

    11 Goodway Rd Unit 1, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    150 Tyndale St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,832

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Goddess Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    150 Tyndale St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /26

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    103 Neponset Ave Unit 103A, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Macdonald Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    103 Neponset Ave Unit 103A, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /21

    $850,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    55 Brown Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,182

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Brennan Vogt Realty Group, LLC

    55 Brown Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /23

    $650,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    103 Belgrade Ave Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,449

    Last Listing Agent The Collective Compass

    103 Belgrade Ave Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /18

    $541,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    602 Canterbury St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlesgate New Development Team Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

    602 Canterbury St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /22

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    419 Poplar St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,116

    Last Listing Agent Steven Musto Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    419 Poplar St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /33

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6 Ramsdell Ave Unit 4, Boston, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Dumont Dumont Realty

    6 Ramsdell Ave Unit 4, Boston, MA 02131
  • /26

    $927,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    273 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,309

    Last Listing Agent Martha Rollins Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    273 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /42

    $606,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    83 Aldrich St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,953

    Last Listing Agent The Boston Home Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    83 Aldrich St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /37

    $801,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    607 Poplar St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,155

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brasco Century 21 Shawmut Properties

    607 Poplar St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /22

    $643,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    67 Cummins Hwy Unit 101, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edmond McGonagle William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    67 Cummins Hwy Unit 101, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /7

    $378,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    50 Seymour St Unit 12, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,587

    Last Listing Agent Fequiere Lucien Stateside Real Estate

    50 Seymour St Unit 12, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /25

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    472 Hyde Park Ave Unit 472, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fleet Homes Group Keller Williams Realty

    472 Hyde Park Ave Unit 472, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /25

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    28-30 Symmes St, Boston, MA 02131

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Walker Chin Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    28-30 Symmes St, Boston, MA 02131
  • /23

    $625,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18 Robert St Unit 4, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,994

18 Robert St Unit 4, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /11

    $1,395,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    73 Knoll St Unit 73R, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Martell Compass

    73 Knoll St Unit 73R, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /41

    $1,125,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14 Hazelmere Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,239

    Last Listing Agent Brian Phillips Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    14 Hazelmere Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home