260

Recently Sold Homes in 02131

Section Image
  • /23

    $529,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    870 South St Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Katsiroubas Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    870 South St Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /34

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Meyer St Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VP Real Estate Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty

    6 Meyer St Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /29

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5 St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Benevides Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors

    5 St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02131
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11 Goodway Rd Unit 2, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,886

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    11 Goodway Rd Unit 2, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    57 Mount Calvary Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,767

    Last Listing Agent James Harrison Boston Bayside Properties, LLC

    57 Mount Calvary Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /30

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15 Cornell St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,190

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gilbert Stuart St James, Inc.

    15 Cornell St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /30

    $967,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18-20 Fresno St, Boston, MA 02131

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hadge eXp Realty

    18-20 Fresno St, Boston, MA 02131
  • /30

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    543 Hyde Park Ave Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,368

    Last Listing Agent Mission Realty Advisors Compass

    543 Hyde Park Ave Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /37

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    31 Ethel St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,198

    Last Listing Agent Emily Mathieu EVO Real Estate Group, LLC

    31 Ethel St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /21

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    37 Montvale St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,843

    Last Listing Agent Adams & Co. Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    37 Montvale St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /11

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4459 Washington St Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Derosas Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    4459 Washington St Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /42

    $749,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10 Highfield Terrace, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,004

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Moran William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    10 Highfield Terrace, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /14

    $419,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    161 Florence St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,552

    Last Listing Agent Street Property Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    161 Florence St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /20

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    25 Grandview St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,893

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    25 Grandview St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /17

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    27 Sheffield Rd Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,570

    Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

    27 Sheffield Rd Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /17

    $678,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    28 Fletcher St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,486

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lenson Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    28 Fletcher St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /17

    $1,010,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    158 Brown Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,296

    Last Listing Agent Susan Michaelidis Conway - West Roxbury

    158 Brown Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /27

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    173 Brookway Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,531

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Amri Century 21 North East Homes

    173 Brookway Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /10

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    108 Florence St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Feldshuh Choose Boston, LLC

    108 Florence St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02131
  • /24

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14 Grew Hill Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,010

    Last Listing Agent Maria Coppola Luxury Living Real Estate

    14 Grew Hill Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /42

    $1,380,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    89 Glendower Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,333

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Garvin Garvin Real Estate Group

    89 Glendower Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /26

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    34 Cohasset St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,598

    Last Listing Agent Michael Keane Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    34 Cohasset St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    79 Poplar St Unit 10, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,797

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Szmyt Jason Mitchell Group

    79 Poplar St Unit 10, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /37

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4 Weld St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,638

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    4 Weld St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /31

    $1,049,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 Beryl St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,289

    Last Listing Agent Steven Musto Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    9 Beryl St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /26

    $936,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3 Whitford St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,354

    Last Listing Agent Linda Burnett Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    3 Whitford St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /24

    $553,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    15 Whipple Ave Unit 5, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,085

    Last Listing Agent Scott Driscoll Redfin Corp.

    15 Whipple Ave Unit 5, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /21

    $629,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    52 Sheffield Rd Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,067

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Lynch Gold Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    52 Sheffield Rd Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    69 Metropolitan Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,280

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lister Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    69 Metropolitan Ave, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /30

    $702,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    103 Whitford St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,199

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Iantosca Donahue Real Estate Co.

    103 Whitford St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /41

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,740

    Last Listing Agent Christian Iantosca Team Arborview Realty Inc.

    52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /8

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    150 Aldrich St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,352

    Last Listing Agent Carol Meehan Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    150 Aldrich St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /40

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    115-117 Clare Ave, Boston, MA 02136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mirta Otero Otero & Pearl Associates

    115-117 Clare Ave, Boston, MA 02136
  • /33

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    22 Walter St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,746

    Last Listing Agent Abode with Us Team Compass

    22 Walter St Unit 2, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /27

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    58 Mount Hope St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,941

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Delossantos 117 Realty

    58 Mount Hope St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /31

    $1,119,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    150 Poplar St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,801

    Last Listing Agent Michele Friedler Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    150 Poplar St, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /30

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    115 Navarre St Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,806

    Last Listing Agent Judy Korzenowski Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    115 Navarre St Unit 2, Hyde Park, MA 02136
  • /30

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    117 Sycamore St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,450

    Last Listing Agent Coduri Magnus Group Engel & Völkers Wellesley

    117 Sycamore St Unit 1, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /34

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6 Newburg St, Boston, MA 02131

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Musto Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    6 Newburg St, Boston, MA 02131
  • /15

    $845,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    108 Florence St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Feldshuh Choose Boston, LLC

    108 Florence St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02131

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home