27,737

Ross County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /70

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    151 W Springfield St, Frankfort, OH 45628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,588

    Last Listing Agent Mary DePugh ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    151 W Springfield St, Frankfort, OH 45628
    • /20

      Est $261,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Clearview Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      528 Clearview Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James DeLong First Group Realty

  • /12

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    649 Anderson Station Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to this inviting two bedroom, two bath, two story home offering space, character and functionality both inside and out. Situated on a large, fully fenced lot, this property provides privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors, surrounded by mature trees. The home features an inviting open concept living area with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and

    DeeDee Miller First Group Realty

    649 Anderson Station Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /10

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    20544 U S 23, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Longstreth Coldwell Banker Realty

    20544 U S 23, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /14

      Est $259,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Bowdle Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      367 Bowdle Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hanna C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC

  • /89

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    2998 Dry Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Just shy of 67 acres, this impressive property offers something for everyone! The sprawling brick ranch boasts 3,190 sq ft of living space and stunning views of the beautiful countryside, all nestled among the woods. This must-see home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, including a remodeled primary en-suite bathroom with custom walk-in shower & new roof. Enjoy cozy evenings in the living room

    Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

    2998 Dry Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    746 Madison Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,710

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Rothe Key Realty

    746 Madison Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /65

      Est $302,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1032 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

  • /49

    $279,290

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 50.78 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Upper Twin Rd Unit 5196300, South Salem, OH 45681

    If you're looking for an incredible hunting property with the opportunity at a giant Ohio whitetail buck, don't miss out on this one! This property is a major travel corridor for deer feeding in the nearby crop fields. A secluded field hidden by a tree line could be planted to attract & hold wildlife. Multiple stands & blinds on property not owned by seller. 50.874 total acres. Good mix of woods

    Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Upper Twin Rd Unit 5196300, South Salem, OH 45681
  • /30

    $163,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1026 Akron St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,953

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Campbell ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    1026 Akron St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /19

      Est $258,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Clearview Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      36 Clearview Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Knowles C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC

  • /14

    $187,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    550 Mill St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Inviting and move in ready! Four bedroom, 1 bath home with attached 1 car garage. This home has an updated kitchen and bath with two bedrooms and laundry on the main level. This home is well maintained and close to schools and shopping.

    Susan Byrd ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    550 Mill St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /41

    $270,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    593 Franklin Cir, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,026

    Last Listing Agent Terena Borland Rise Realty

    593 Franklin Cir, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /55

      Est $329,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      6699 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6699 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,500
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

  • /99

    $514,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft

    34 Ledgewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to 34 Ledgewood, a rare opportunity to enjoy year round entertaining & unhurried, easy living in an established, quiet neighborhood - w/out HOA constraints. Situated on a cleared double lot of over .75 acres w/ fencing & wooded perimeter that create a beautiful private, setting. Fully finished walkout lower level is ideal for multi-generational living & extended guest stays- complete w/ a

    Anthony Diastello e-Merge Real Estate

    34 Ledgewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /54

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2057 Fout Rd Unit 3, Frankfort, OH 45628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,759

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wills Rock House Realty LLC

    2057 Fout Rd Unit 3, Frankfort, OH 45628
    • /2

      Est $375,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Woodland Way, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      119 Woodland Way, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Sweeney ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /25

    $650,000

    • 11,698 Sq Ft

    22 W Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Prime Investment Opportunity –11,698 Sq Ft Multi-Unit Commercial Building! Unlock the potential of this versatile commercial property featuring three existing, with the potential of 9 separate residential & commercial units. Property offers existing income & exciting future possibilities. The first unit is currently occupied by Jimmy John's, The middle unit was previously a salon, but currently

    Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    22 W Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /24

    $297,400

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    451 Brookside Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitten Dwell Real Estate LLC

    451 Brookside Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /40

      Est $326,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      3268 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3268 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Diehl Dwell Real Estate, LLC

  • /38

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    191 Sullivan Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    UNIQUE CONTAINER HOME RETREAT - This is more than a home, it is an experience! Crafted from repurposed shipping containers, blending modern design with natural surroundings. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, along with a versatile loft space for additional sleeping, office, or recreation. A wall of floor-to-ceiling windows spans the rear of the

    Shawn Benson Dwell Real Estate LLC

    191 Sullivan Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /31

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3272 Black Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $11,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Webster Webster Real Estate

    3272 Black Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /31

      Est $290,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      687 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley VanCleve E-Merge

  • /37

    $321,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    3768 Musgrove Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Looking for a property in a quiet setting in the country with over 7 acres of land?? Look no further! This manufactured home, brought brand new in 2024, has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with amazing outside deck work. This area has multiple decks multiple decks that include a hot tub, outdoor bar and kitchen and an above ground pool. Inside you will find a specious open floor plan that includes a

    Thomas Allen First Capital Realty

    3768 Musgrove Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /6

    $27,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Cattail Rd, Union Township, OH 45601

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    0 Cattail Rd, Union Township, OH 45601
    • /74

      Est $316,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Old Elm Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      471 Old Elm Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /67

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    135 Sunbury Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Meredith Tomlinson eXp Realty, LLC (C)

    135 Sunbury Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /29

    $247,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    820 Evergreen Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,128

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Allen First Capital Realty

    820 Evergreen Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /59

      Est $313,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cypress Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      102 Cypress Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Carroll First Capital Realty

  • /26

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    4511 Potts Hill Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    Step onto the historic Driapsa Centennial Farm at 4511 Potts Hill Rd., Bainbridge, OH, a property rich in heritage since 1867 and now offering unmatched opportunity. With stands of virgin timber ideal for logging companies, a rustic log cabin perfect for outfitter camps or hunting retreats, and abundant whitetail deer habitat, this land is a dream investment for both industry and adventure. The

    Daniel DeGarmo ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    4511 Potts Hill Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612
  • /46

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2391 Simmons Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keli Fisher e-Merge Real Estate Results

    2391 Simmons Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /33

      Est $282,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Cypress Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      142 Cypress Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Madru Stephen A. Madru Realty

  • /5

    $154,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    7126 County Road 550, Frankfort, OH 45628

    Well maintained single wide offering a 50x24 garage with electric, 14x12 covered deck,11x24 shed with electric, front porch. The property consists of 2.16 manicured acres offering a partially fenced yard. Being sold as is.

    Linda Atwood ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    7126 County Road 550, Frankfort, OH 45628
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Nelson Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Carroll First Capital Realty

    0 Nelson Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /16

      Est $286,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Old Elm Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      169 Old Elm Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Park Dwell Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    359 N High St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This wonderful German Brick Style home close to downtown and park activities. Recent updates include all new kitchen with stainless appliances, new bathroom, fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, new windows, new furnace with A/C, and new H/W heater. 1st floor laundry off family room and second floor 3rd bedroom with bonus room. Large rear yard space that could provide many opportunities.

    Scott Knowles C/B Realty Champions

    359 N High St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    950 Simon Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,191

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cenci C/B Realty Champions

    950 Simon Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /18

      Est $183,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1304 Andersonville Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Pullins REALTEC Real Estate

  • /30

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    525 Laurel St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2 bath home in a prime Chillicothe location -- just seconds from the high school football field and minutes to schools and downtown. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new windows, new AC unit, new privacy fence, and a new hot water tank. Bright, functional layout with spacious bedrooms and easy-living common areas. Convenient location with modern updates throughout, ready for

    Angelo Turner ERA Martin & Associates

    525 Laurel St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /33

    $204,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Upper Twin Rd Unit 5159777, South Salem, OH 45681

    • Land
    • 34.7 Acres
    • $5,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Upper Twin Rd Unit 5159777, South Salem, OH 45681

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home