27,737

Ross County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $243,472

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    275 Mount Logan Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Solid one-story brick home on a large corner lot. 3-bedroom, 1.5 remodeled bath, beautiful newer laminate flooring. Full partly finished basement with ample storage. Newer gas furnace and central air unit, newer gas hot water heater. Newer metal roof, private fenced yard with patio. Several built-in cabinets/bookshelves, all appliances included. Other features include gutter guards, heated

    David Jones First Capital Realty

    275 Mount Logan Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    252 S Paint St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,733

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Preston Realistar

    252 S Paint St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Adrian Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      40 Adrian Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Knauff ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

  • /10

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    411 Church St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    German Brick home that has been totally renovated from top to bottom. Most all improvements were made in 2025. All new systems include HVAC, metal roof, plumbing and appliances. This house will rival any German Village home in Columbus. Original wrought iron fence at front of property. Every room beautifully appointed. Recessed can lighting throughout. Older two story barn converted into a great

    Mike Miller C/B Realty Champions

    411 Church St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /20

    $58,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    128 Park St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,864

    Last Listing Agent Charity Cash C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC

    128 Park St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /35

      Est $256,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Adrian Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      16 Adrian Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Gerber-Gawelek REALTOR® ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /12

    $244,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    4 Becky Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable Rosewood Villas subdivision. This inviting home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow for everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, opening to a cozy dining area. The primary suite includes a private bath, while the second bedroom

    Brad Park Dwell Real Estate, LLC

    4 Becky Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    160 Stanhope Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,763

    Last Listing Agent Alison Carroll ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    160 Stanhope Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /39

      Est $270,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Westview Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      22 Westview Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

  • /43

    $629,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    235 Lagerham Ln, Frankfort, OH 45628

    Agent owned, well maintained and completely updated home set on 5 mostly wooded acres. Basement unfinished, but clean and dry, and the rest of the home is move-in ready with many new appliances, HVAC system and more (Home Warranty is offered for added peace of mind). Tons of natural light and situated on a dead-end lane so traffic is minimal. Fantastic views and a serene setting. Adjacent 6 acres

    Shawn Valentine ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    235 Lagerham Ln, Frankfort, OH 45628
  • /19

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6633 State Route 138, Frankfort, OH 45628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,474

    Last Listing Agent Terena Borland Rise Realty and Management Co.

    6633 State Route 138, Frankfort, OH 45628
    • /16

      Est $239,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Marble Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      59 Marble Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James DeLong First Group Realty

  • /47

    $411,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    1314 U S 50, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    This striking subterranean stone ranch sits on 3.2 private acres just outside Bainbridge. A long, winding drive leads to this one-of-a-kind home lined with mature pine trees offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The exterior features a stone wall with waterfall, patio, detached pole barn, and an earthen berm used for recreational shooting. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and over

    Shawn Benson Dwell Real Estate LLC

    1314 U S 50, Bainbridge, OH 45612
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    232 Rolling Meadows Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,263

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Allen First Capital Realty

    232 Rolling Meadows Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /32

      Est $262,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Cameo Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      13 Cameo Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawnette Johnston Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /5

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,998 per Acre

    0 Hickson Run Rd Unit 200660, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Wooded acreage ideal for hunting. Beautiful views of surrounding area. plenty of areas for building, recreation and more. Easy access to Chillicothe, Jackson, Waverly. Property was select cut in 2010. PVC pipe indicates property line. Just beyond 1820 Hickson Run.

    Morgan O'Dell Red Apple Realty LLC

    0 Hickson Run Rd Unit 200660, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /31

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    396 Stacey Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,115

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

    396 Stacey Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /10

      Est $208,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Glenn Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      17 Glenn Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Forcum M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

  • /39

    $224,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft

    267 Constitution Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers comfortable living with a functional multi-level layout and desirable community amenities. The main level features spacious bedrooms and an upgraded kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, and ample cabinet space. The lower level provides a cozy retreat with a wood-burning fireplace, sliding glass doors, and

    Cheryl Brown Dwell Real Estate LLC

    267 Constitution Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /57

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    368 Mingo Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,281

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Preston Realistar

    368 Mingo Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /24

      Est $119,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Narrows Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      131 Narrows Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Pusateri KW Classic Properties Realty

  • /33

    $220,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    70 Beatrice Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This inviting ranch-style residence features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on a beautiful one-acre lot. The home features a durable metal roof, attached 2-car garage, and a welcoming covered front porch—perfect for relaxing outdoors. Enjoy additional outdoor living space on the rear deck overlooking the spacious yard. Property includes a storage building plus an additional outbuilding ideal for a

    Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    70 Beatrice Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /36

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1207 Nelson Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,317

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

    1207 Nelson Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $530,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      2388 Marietta Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2388 Marietta Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Rutherford ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /41

    $335,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    644 Lancaster Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to 644 Lancaster Rd in Chillicothe. Country living at its finest! Nestled on a large lot with mature trees all around, newer 20x14 chicken coop and a 12x 8 shed for storage. Enjoy family gathers while swimming in this nice above ground pool (newer pool pump) with deck or relax in this inviting hot tub. Step inside this cozy yet stunning multi level home with many upgrades and amenities.

    Theresa Damron Weichert Realtors Ron Neff Real Estate

    644 Lancaster Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    694 Beechwood St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,711

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Schrader Weichert Realtors Ron Neff Real Estate

    694 Beechwood St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $522,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Overlook Heights Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      431 Overlook Heights Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $465,000

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Collins Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

  • /25

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 59.2 Acres
    • $5,321 per Acre

    0 Potts Hill Rd Unit 226013106, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    59 mostly wooded acres on two adjoining parcels just outside Bainbridge. The property features rolling hills and mature timber that hasn't been cut in over 20 years. Excellent deer and turkey hunting. Gated access on a deeded shared driveway provides privacy and security. Electric is already on the property, making it ready for a future cabin or home site. Located just minutes from Pike Lake

    William McCain Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Potts Hill Rd Unit 226013106, Bainbridge, OH 45612
  • /24

    $143,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    74 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,164

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Bostwick e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    74 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /26

      Est $217,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Bunker Hill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      128 Bunker Hill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Roberts Stanley & Son, Inc.

  • /41

    $439,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    53 Fruit Hill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    JUST REPRICED | Brewster Heights Chillicothe OH | 5BR Sits on 2 Parcels that equals 1 acre with Pool If you've been looking around Chillicothe, you already know how hard it is to find a property that truly offers space, privacy, and long-term potential. Welcome to Brewster Heights -- a sought-after, established community in Chillicothe known for larger lots, mature surroundings, and homes with

    Raquel Long E-Merge

    53 Fruit Hill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /10

    $52,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    52 Ohio 772, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,517

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Roberts Stanley & Son, Inc.

    52 Ohio 772, Bainbridge, OH 45612
    • /80

      Est $423,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Rocky Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2517 Rocky Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Clifton Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /48

    $374,979

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    106 Gordon Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to 106 Gordon Drive in Chillicothe, Ohio, a beautifully updated home tucked into a quiet rural neighborhood where the backyard opens up to peaceful country views. This property offers the perfect blend of neighborhood living with the feel of wide open space. Step inside to an impressive great room featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open, inviting layout that is

    Samuel Sias EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Gordon Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /45

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6396 Blain Hwy, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,935

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Fairrow ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    6396 Blain Hwy, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /65

      Est $311,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Graves Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1307 Graves Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Shaffer Howard HannaRealEstateServices

  • /21

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    43 N Main St, Frankfort, OH 45628

    Unlock the potential of this spacious 7,104 sq ft commercial building located in the vibrant heart of Frankfort. Positioned in a high-visibility area with easy access and strong foot traffic, this versatile property is ideal for a wide range of uses — retail, office, showroom, medical, creative space, or mixed-use development. Whether you're expanding your business, launching a new venture, or

    Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    43 N Main St, Frankfort, OH 45628
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5520 Liberty Hill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    5520 Liberty Hill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /58

      Est $230,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lakewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16 Lakewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanae Lynch Realistar

  • /33

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    35 Pickett Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to your BRAND NEW sanctuary! This stunning 3-bed, 2-bath haven in a vibrant community boasts modern luxury and convenience. Revel in the elegance of your gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and backsplash, perfect for your culinary adventures. Ample living areas invite relaxation and entertainment, while the expansive master bedroom promises tranquility. Indulge in the luxury of

    Melissa Mitten Dwell Real Estate LLC

    35 Pickett Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home