14,107

Rossville, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $300,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Huntley Meadows - The Fields at Huntley Meadows, Rossville, GA 30741

    Pratt Home Builders Builder
    446 Winchester Dr Unit 36448829, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    153 Grove St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,596

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    153 Grove St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /30

      Est $379,920 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /28

    $175,575 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    618 Carden Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    WELL-MAINTAINED 2BR / 2BA Home with Great Additions, Level Corner Lot & SunroomWelcome to this charming, older home that has been exceptionally well cared for and thoughtfully updated with multiple new structural additions, including an extra room upstairs. (This room was previously used as an extra bedroom for a teenage daughter.) Ideally located in a convenient area, this home sits on a

    Karen Sharp RE/MAX Properties

    618 Carden Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /47

    $465,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1200 S Crest Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,427

    Last Listing Agent Rogelio Lantigua eXp Realty, LLC

    1200 S Crest Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /24

      Est $312,414 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      208 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    0 Mission Ridge Lot 1 Rd Unit 1520987, Rossville, GA 30741

Jeannine Campbell Premier Property Group Inc.

    0 Mission Ridge Lot 1 Rd Unit 1520987, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /29

    $324,860 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    182 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Evergreen Landing

    182 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /3

      Est $150,667 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lafayette Dr Unit RTC2668661, Rossville, GA 30741

      0 Lafayette Dr Unit RTC2668661, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,783% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Olson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft

    109 Donnelly St, Rossville, GA 30741

    Discover the perfect blend of vintage charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated bungalow at 109 Donnelly St. This 906-square-foot residence has been thoughtfully transformed from a ''fixer-upper'' into a sleek, move-in-ready gem that maximizes every inch of its efficient footprint. The interior features an inviting open-concept layout that flows seamlessly between the living and

    Joshua Slycord Total Real Estate Services,LLC

    109 Donnelly St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /27

    $245,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    638 Hickory Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,453

    Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty LLC

    638 Hickory Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Crest Rd Unit RTC2616427, Rossville, GA 30741

      0 S Crest Rd Unit RTC2616427, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cornelius Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    416 Hollywood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    This property is a duplex with two separate units. Each unit offers two bedrooms and one-and-a-half bathrooms. The total heated living space is 1,838 square feet, with each unit measuring approximately 919 square feet. Both units have their own separate entrances for added privacy and tenant convenience. The duplex is set in a quiet, secluded, wooded area, making it especially appealing for

    Melissa Freeman Hill Keller Williams Realty

    416 Hollywood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    304 S Mission Ridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,939

    Last Listing Agent James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    304 S Mission Ridge Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /31

      Est $375,616 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Country Cove Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      210 Country Cove Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Maner Uptown Firm, LLC

  • /27

    $319,900 Open Wed 4PM - 7PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    141 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    NEW LISTING!!!! Welcome to Idle Place that will have a community area, Clubhouse, fireplace, outdoor grills, dog park, and much more!!! Don't miss out on this single level amazing home that is super convenient to Exit 1 and Downtown Chattanooga with tons of custom features not found in many home twice the price!!! This home features a Fenced in Back Yard, Screened in Back Porch, Board & Batten

    Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

    141 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /51

    $199,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    258 Flagstone Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bass Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    258 Flagstone Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /43

      Est $403,111 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Country Cove Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      148 Country Cove Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Lehmann RH Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $158,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    707 Cherokee Trail, Rossville, GA 30741

    Investor Special! Great opportunity for investors, flippers, or savvy buyers looking for their next renovation project. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath brick ranch sits on a spacious (nearly half-acre) lot in an established Rossville neighborhood and offers strong potential for value-add improvements. The home is in need of significant updates and repairs and is being sold as-is, making it ideal for a

    Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

    707 Cherokee Trail, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    40 Circle Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,423

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Page Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    40 Circle Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Sunset Cove Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      167 Sunset Cove Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $300,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    Ocoee Plan at Huntley Meadows - The Fields at Huntley Meadows, Rossville, GA 30741

    Pratt Home Builders Builder
    446 Winchester Dr Unit 36496571, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    121 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Volhein D R Horton Realty of Georgia

    121 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /54

      Est $334,459 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Morning Mist Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9 Morning Mist Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    1109 Royston St, Rossville, GA 30741

    Welcome to 1109 Royston St, a charming and meticulously maintained home in the heart of Rossville, GA. This delightful property boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, providing ample space for families or those looking to settle down in a vibrant community. With 1,076 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence exudes comfort and functionality. As you approach

    Maynard Thompson Oak and Willows Real Estate Collective PLLC

    1109 Royston St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /24

    $325,590 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    386 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Volhein DHI Inc

    386 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /5

      Est $68,120 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Donnelly St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 1 Bed
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      103 Donnelly St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

  • /28

    $284,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    307 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    Built for the way you live; the Edmon floorplan is available in Hawk's Ridge in Rossville. This two-story plan features a gracious primary bedroom upstairs with a walk-in-closet and spacious bathroom. The second level also features three secondary bedrooms with an additional bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of having washer and dryer hookups upstairs. The main level has a powder room located

    Cherri Timothy D R Horton Realty of Georgia

    307 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    946 Greenhill Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,236

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Simpson The Chattanooga Home Team

    946 Greenhill Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /37

      Est $318,312 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      66 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Durham Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /44

    $289,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Darwin Plan at Evergreen Landing, Rossville, GA 30741

    The Darwin floor plan is available at Evergreen Landing in Rossville. It's a charming two-story home that offers an open-concept main level with a spacious kitchen, pantry, and island with countertop seating. The kitchen overlooks an expansive living area, a well-lit breakfast nook, and an outdoor patio. The foyer has a powder room for convenience. Moving to the upper level, you'll find a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    18 Walker Rd Unit 37636909, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /29

    $314,290 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    269 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,027

    D.R. Horton Hawk's Ridge

    269 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      251 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,330
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haley Volhein DHI Inc

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $120,482 per Acre

    1426 Happy Valley Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    Build your dream home on this 0.83+/-acre lot at 1426 Happy Valley Rd in Rossville, GA! This property offers a great opportunity with plenty of space for your custom build, all in a convenient location with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Don't miss your chance to bring your vision to life! Owner/Agent

    Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1426 Happy Valley Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    157 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,573

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    157 Battle Bluff Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      243 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,765
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Shahan Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

  • /36

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    321 Morning Side Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    The Fuqua Group proudly presents this classic all-brick home in highly desirable Mission Glen. Offering timeless curb appeal and over 1,900 square feet of well-designed one-level living, this beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a full unfinished daylight basement with endless possibilities.Inside, you'll love the open feel, spacious rooms, and abundance of

    Bradley Fuqua Keller Williams Realty

    321 Morning Side Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /53

    $260,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    545 E Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $257,390

    545 E Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      233 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,110
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Doremus DHI Inc

  • /16

    $210,000 Open Thu 5PM - 7PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    1366 Lakeview Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Fully Remodeled & Move-In Ready Near Lake Winnepesaukah! ✨Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort, stylish finishes, and an unbeatable location! Conveniently situated just minutes from Lake Winnepesaukah, I-75, and vibrant downtown Chattanooga, this home combines charm, convenience, and exceptional value.Step inside to enjoy fresh

    Christopher Seale Keller Williams Realty

    1366 Lakeview Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home