14,107

Rossville, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    61 Vista Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $194,186

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    61 Vista Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /50

      Est $253,851 Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      123 N Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Azua Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    1004 W Lewis St, Rossville, GA 30741

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering timeless character and unbeatable convenience! This inviting property features beautiful original hardwood floors throughout much of the home, adding warmth and classic appeal. A partially finished basement provides flexible extra space perfect for a bonus room, home office, gym, or additional storage. Ideally located just minutes from the historic

    Laikyn Blackwell Gailey Enterprises, LLC

    1004 W Lewis St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /19

    $71,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    133 Mission Ridge Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,211

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    133 Mission Ridge Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,465
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Doremus DHI Inc

  • /27

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    120 Cloud Springs Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    This adorable home is updated and ready for new owners! Renovated just 5 years ago, when all new appliances, kitchen and bathroom flooring, paint, light fixtures, bathroom vanity, updated kitchen cabinetry, new countertops, and new doors were added. The roof and gutters are less than a year old, offering peace of mind to new owners. You will love the additional shiplap accent walls and barn door

    Dawn Maynor Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    120 Cloud Springs Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /36

    $242,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    72 Limestone Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Shaw Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    72 Limestone Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Cobb Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      88 Cobb Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Simpson The Chattanooga Home Team

  • /19

    $309,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    164 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    This stunning single-level 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bathroom home is located just minutes from East Ridge Exit 1 and Downtown Chattanooga, offering an unbeatable blend of style, quality, and location. The exterior colors and architectural style are unique to Idleplace, giving the neighborhood its own signature charm.Built with premium craftsmanship, this home includes countless custom upgrades

    Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

    164 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /2

    $144,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 Carroll Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,491

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Whitsett Keller Williams Realty

    10 Carroll Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      40 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,905
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalee Purin DHI Inc

  • /2

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    509 W Gordon Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    🏚️ Investor Special - Prime Live/Work Opportunity in Historic Rossville, GA! 🏡 This is your chance to own a property bursting with potential in the heart of Rossville's revitalization—just a stone's throw from the highly anticipated Peerless Mills redevelopment and minutes from Downtown Chattanooga. The ultimate in live/work, this home already has the zoning to allow for

    Jennifer Dixon LPT Realty LLC

    509 W Gordon Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /13

    $299,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    60 Blue Bird Spur, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,488

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    60 Blue Bird Spur, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      32 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,950
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalee Purin DHI Inc

  • /11

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $88,462 per Acre

    186 Cascade Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Welcome to Ridgeland Heights -- the opportunity the Chattanooga market has been waiting for, offering buildable homesites ranging from 0.78 to 3.36 acres. Quality land in this size range has become increasingly difficult to find, and this release delivers a rare combination of usable acreage, flexibility, and location. Positioned along a newly paved asphalt road with picturesque views of Lookout

    Justin Hood Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    186 Cascade Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /26

    $239,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    757 W Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,464

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

    757 W Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /21

      Est $221,980 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Greens Lake Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      329 Greens Lake Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Brown Real Estate Partners Chattanooga

  • /36

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    10 Dragoon Ct, Rossville, GA 30741

    Welcome home to 10 Dragoon Ct in the desirable Battle Bluff Estates - a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home conveniently located near Chattanooga and Fort Oglethorpe. Built in 2019, this move-in ready home offers a spacious open floor plan, modern finishes, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The main level features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, abundant

    Guy Fain EXP Realty LLC

    10 Dragoon Ct, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    72 Warren St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,030

    Last Listing Agent Tonjia Landreth Bridge City Realty, LLC

    72 Warren St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /20

      Est $230,892 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Lawrence St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      153 Lawrence St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rowan Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    56 East Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    This charming MOVE-IN READY two bedroom, one bathroom home in Rossville, Georgia offers a desirable location near schools, restaurants, and convenience to Chattanooga, Tennessee. The property features a fenced yard, covered front porch, and side deck with access to the laundry room. The kitchen has been updated with freshly painted cabinets and granite countertops. All kitchen appliances will

    Joanna Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    56 East Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • 1091 Dry Valley Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    $11,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1091 Dry Valley Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $25,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

    Last Listing Agent Grace Frank Zach Taylor Real Estate

    1091 Dry Valley Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      35 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,980
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Doremus DHI Inc

  • /21

    $237,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    151 Sharon Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    New HVAC in 2025. Beautifully renovated in 2023, this move-in-ready 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,428 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space. Enjoy a spacious 1/3-acre fenced backyard--perfect for pets, play, and entertaining. With modern updates throughout, including stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout, this home is ideal for anyone seeking a stylish, low-maintenance

    Kodak Hensley Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    151 Sharon Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /20

    $17,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    408 Hollywood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $44,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,140

    Last Listing Agent Bo Grimes Lookout Mountain Real Estate

    408 Hollywood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      27 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,199
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Patterson DHI Inc

  • /15

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    97 Barker St, Rossville, GA 30741

    COME SEE THIS SWEET LITTLE BUNGALOW THAT'S BEEN UPDATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM! This little cutie is a great option for a first-time buyer or a down-sizer looking for a low maintenance home that's cheaper than most rents! New flooring throughout with new subfloors in the living room and new joists providing a strong flooring system. Fresh paint inside and out, updated fixtures, and many other

    Debbie King DK Real Estate LLC

    97 Barker St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /20

    $100,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    820 Caldonia St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,101

    Last Listing Agent JAN LAMBERT RE/MAX Properties

    820 Caldonia St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      72 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,725
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Patterson DHI Inc

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $33,842 per Acre

    000 Ridgecrest Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    Prime development opportunity on a generous 1.77-acre lot in a highly convenient location. With potential to subdivide into multiple parcels, this property offers excellent flexibility for builders or investors. Ideally positioned at the end of Grayson St and Terrace St--both with access to sewer and water--adds even more value and ease for development. Centrally located to Fort Oglethorpe,

    Jeannine Campbell Premier Property Group Inc.

    000 Ridgecrest Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /25

    $274,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1901 Eric Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,885

    Last Listing Agent Charity Martin The Group Real Estate Brokerage

    1901 Eric Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      64 Saddle St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,605
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Doremus DHI Inc

  • /12

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    209 Wilson St, Rossville, GA 30741

    Great opportunity for an investor or a buyer who wants a simple, manageable home in the Northwest Georgia area--just outside Chattanooga. This single-family residence has been utilized as a rental property and offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 919 sq ft of comfortable living space. A key improvement is the heat pump replacement in 2022, adding value and peace of mind. Enjoy the convenience of

    Melissa Freeman Hill Keller Williams Realty

    209 Wilson St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /35

    $307,755 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    178 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Evergreen Landing

    178 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /28

      Est $239,180 Not Listed For Sale

      711 W James St, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      711 W James St, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cole Land 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

  • /15

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    513 W Gordon Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    Great opportunity for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to add their own personal touch and build sweat equity. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional layout and plenty of potential to update, renovate, or expand to fit your vision. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Chattanooga, you'll enjoy quick access to local dining, entertainment, and shopping while still

    Kurt Olson Keller Williams Realty

    513 W Gordon Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /2

    $312,535 Sold May 14, 2025

    394 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherri Welch-Timothy DHI Inc

    394 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 N Highway N 341, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1518 N Highway N 341, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,000

      Last Listing Agent Don Dutton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Center

  • /2

    $55,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    811 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,152 sq ft of living space and is a great opportunity for investors or buyers ready to renovate. Situated in Rossville, the property features a functional layout and sits on a spacious lot, but will require updates and repairs throughout. With strong value-add potential, this is ideal for a fix-and-flip, rental investment, or a buyer looking to customize a home

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

    811 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • 283 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    $312,815 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    283 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,555

    D.R. Horton Hawk's Ridge

    283 Draft St, Rossville, GA 30741

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home