10,299

Rotonda, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    199 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This exceptional custom-built D.M. Dean residence sits on a rare double lot with peaceful freshwater canal frontage, offering space, privacy, and beautiful natural views. From the moment you enter, the home feels bright and inviting, thanks to an open layout, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully designed living spaces. The main living area features

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 588-7469

    199 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    36 Pinehurst Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,441

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    36 Pinehurst Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      8409 Placida Rd Unit 207, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8409 Placida Rd Unit 207, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Cybulski THE BRC GROUP, LLC

  • /5

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    155 & 157 Tournament Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Wow...what a perfect opportunity to own these DOUBLE WATERFRONT lots in the Pine Valley section of the deed restricted community of Rotonda West! The HOA Fee is only $380/Annually for both lots! Currently not in a Scrub Jay Habitat per Charlotte County (please reconfirm during due diligence). Central water, sewer and electricity are available. This is an established golf community with 5 golf

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 688-9220

    155 & 157 Tournament Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $176,375 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6610 Gasparilla Pines Blvd Unit 111, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Obendorfer RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    6610 Gasparilla Pines Blvd Unit 111, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /20

      Est $67,958 Not Listed For Sale

      4190 Cape Haze Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      4190 Cape Haze Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pacinelli, PA TALL PINES REALTY

  • /12

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    113 White Marsh Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Rotonda West, Florida! READY to build- CLEARED LOT!! No one can build on adjacent lot- Perfect for Privacy! Nestled in a vibrant community renowned for its stunning natural beauty and tranquil atmosphere, this prime lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or investment opportunity located in a non-food zone and equipped with ready to use utilities.

    Agent Photo

    Dominika Pukay

    UNIQUE REALT

    (941) 336-7649

    113 White Marsh Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    27 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,462

    Last Listing Agent Amber Molle PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    27 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /19

      Est $372,579 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Boundary Blvd Unit A & B, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      134 Boundary Blvd Unit A & B, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Zarris SellState Vision Realty

  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $226,818 per Acre

    596 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Build your Florida home on this well-located vacant lot at 596 Rotonda Circle in Rotonda West. Situated in an X flood zone, this property offers added flexibility when planning your build. The lot backs up to Broadmoor Park, providing a peaceful setting with a natural backdrop and added privacy—no rear neighbors. Whether you're designing a seasonal retreat or a full-time residence, this location

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Hesse

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 491-0522

    596 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $428,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6 Medalist Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,891

    Last Listing Agent Katie Smallwood KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    6 Medalist Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Par View Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      9 Par View Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pulfer FINE PROPERTIES

  • /15

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $431,818 per Acre

    7061 Palm Island Dr Unit Lot 69, Placida, FL 33946

    Reduced to sell! Island life awaits! Build the beach home in paradise that is right for you. This island lot is located within Palm Island Resort where you can relax the days away picking the most beautiful shells, lounging by the pool or participate in the vibrant tennis program and fitness classes. Accessible only by car ferry or your own boat Palm Island is the definition of tranquil island

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Halpin

    PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

    (941) 219-6486

    7061 Palm Island Dr Unit Lot 69, Placida, FL 33946
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    5 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,335

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    5 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $538,474 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pinehurst Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9 Pinehurst Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Andreae RE/MAX

  • /50

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    6800 Placida Rd Unit TH2, 1B, Englewood, FL 34224

    Wow! What a great deal! Why continue paying those seasonal rental rates when you can OWN???? You would be proud to have your friends see your new Florida condo! Updated FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY townhouse in ever popular Fiddlers Green located in Englewood FL!! You don't have to be over 55 to own a condo here, so buy now and plan for your retirement down the road! This beautiful townhome has three

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 273-0523

    6800 Placida Rd Unit TH2, 1B, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    197 Rotonda Blvd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,351

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    197 Rotonda Blvd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /37

      Est $162,940 Not Listed For Sale

      6800 Placida Rd Unit 2006, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6800 Placida Rd Unit 2006, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamina Aratari COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /6

    $52,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    17 Fairway Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Nice buildable lot on a FRESHWATER canal located in the deed restricted community of Rotonda West Pinehurst! Central water, electric and sewer available. Not currently in Scrub Jay habitat per Charlotte County maps (Please reconfirm during due diligence). The lot is not in a designated flood zone (Please reconfirm during due diligence) which means your lender will not require flood insurance when

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 352-8117

    17 Fairway Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    125 Parade Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 663 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,561

    Last Listing Agent Jason Painter PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    125 Parade Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $590,953 Not Listed For Sale

      8817 Conch Ave, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8817 Conch Ave, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Curt Cooke RE/MAX PALM

  • /5

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $195,217 per Acre

    219 Bunker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Perfect opportunity to own this WATERFRONT lot in the Pebble Beach section of the deed restricted community Rotonda West! The HOA Fee is only $190/Annually. Currently NOT located in a Scrub Jay Habitat per Charlotte County (please reconfirm during due diligence). Central water, sewer and electricity are all available. This is an established golfing community with 5 golf courses located within

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 239-6952

    219 Bunker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $421,750 Sold May 04, 2026

    91 Mark Twain Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,626

    Last Listing Agent Annette Worth ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

    91 Mark Twain Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /39

      Est $756,976 Not Listed For Sale

      8841 Conch Ave, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8841 Conch Ave, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Weiss REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /47

    $129,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft

    6796 Gasparilla Pines Blvd Unit 51, Englewood, FL 34224

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. FOLKS - PRICES ARE NOW BACK TO 2019 LEVELS! Don't wait any longer or you'll miss the chance for a great deal! This 2 bedroom/2 bath condo with a CARPORT is being sold FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY! Just bring your suitcase and toothbrush! Very open floor plan features a cathedral ceiling in the living room, with pocketing sliding glass doors opening onto the

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 367-4588

    6796 Gasparilla Pines Blvd Unit 51, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $382,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    44 Sportsman Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,161

    Last Listing Agent Royce Rittinger PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    44 Sportsman Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $236,226 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Boundary Blvd Unit 222R, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      222 Boundary Blvd Unit 222R, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lore Mooren PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /33

    $94,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    66 Boundary Blvd Unit 274, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    If you are looking for an inexpensive way to experience the Florida lifestyle, then take a look at this updated ONE BEDROOM ONE BATH condo - BEING SOLD TURNKEY FURNISHED- on the ground floor in the Columbia House at ever popular Riverhouse! The kitchen has plenty updated cabinetry, solid surface countertops, & pretty tiled backsplash for a nice accent. Updated appliances include: Kenmore Smooth

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 294-5394

    66 Boundary Blvd Unit 274, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $447,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1157 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,689

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1157 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      9020 Kestral Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9020 Kestral Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Abraham NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES

  • /47

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    212 Fairway Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    BEST DEAL ON A BRAND-NEW LUXURY POOL HOME IN ROTONDA WEST! Builder wants this SOLD — bring your offers NOW. This brand-new, move-in-ready home showcases the perfect blend of modern luxury and Florida living, all situated on a dry lot in a NO flood zone. Built by an exclusive builder, the beautiful Emily model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage with a highly desirable

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Matyola

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (941) 499-8538

    212 Fairway Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    164 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,476

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Stephens PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

    164 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      8411 Placida Rd Unit 304, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8411 Placida Rd Unit 304, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

• /50

    $694,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    1 White Marsh Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury home. Set on a spacious half-acre lot in a quiet neighborhood. The property has beautiful landscaping, with 2,245 square feet of living space and high ceilings, the entire home feels bright, open, and grand. Inside, the floor plan includes three comfortable bedrooms and a

    Agent Photo

    Natalia Berie

    THE REAL ESTATE STORE

    (941) 477-8045

    1 White Marsh Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,348

    Last Listing Agent Lise Wosick EXP REALTY LLC

    2 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8540 Amberjack Cir Unit 101, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8540 Amberjack Cir Unit 101, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Liquori PA Michael Saunders

  • /37

    $689,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    17 Long Meadow Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together.Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly built 2026 custom home is something special, created for those who don’t just enjoy golf, but truly live the lifestyle. Set on a rare premium tip lot, the home offers exceptional privacy along with

    Agent Photo

    Estela Ziu

    COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC

    (941) 401-4662

    17 Long Meadow Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6800 Placida Rd Unit 165, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 421 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,866

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Weaver KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    6800 Placida Rd Unit 165, Englewood, FL 34224
    • /90

      Est $372,343 Not Listed For Sale

      8541 Amberjack Cir Unit 301, Englewood, FL 34224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8541 Amberjack Cir Unit 301, Englewood, FL 34224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Martens EXP REALTY LLC

  • /50

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    27 Bunker Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern Florida living in this stunning brand-new custom 2025 home located in the peaceful community of Rotonda West. Perfectly positioned on a scenic canal, this beautifully designed residence offers stylish high end finishes, open living spaces, and a layout ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining.The home features three

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 271-0644

    27 Bunker Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home