12,499

Homes in ZIP Code 33947

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    192 Sesame Rd E, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $91,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    192 Sesame Rd E, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /27

      Est $313,784 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Hercules Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      137 Hercules Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,597
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /58

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    1054 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Waterfront Living in Rotonda West – Beautifully Updated Pool Home on an Oversized Lot! Welcome to 1054 Boundary Blvd, where comfort, style, and serene waterfront views come together in one exceptional property. Perfectly situated on an oversized lot along the Rotonda River, this home is located in a desirable deed-restricted golf course community and was built by the highly regarded

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 217-1383

    1054 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,348

    Last Listing Agent Lise Wosick EXP REALTY LLC

    2 Sportsman Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /32

      Est $499,276 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      906 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Darakjian TALL PINES REALTY

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    155 White Pine Dr, Rotonda Lakes, FL 33947

    Beach life. Golf life. Low fees. This Rotonda Lakes lot is located in a mostly X flood zone, has only $135/year HOA, and NO CDD fees. Many new homes being built in the area. Just minutes to Gulf beaches and golf — plus the Pioneer Bike Trail is just a short distance. This great lot is a perfect spot in paradise. Build now or hold for the future... either way, this one makes sense.

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Sandoval

    RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    (941) 422-6744

    155 White Pine Dr, Rotonda Lakes, FL 33947
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    226 Sunset Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $84,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,234

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Debruyn REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    226 Sunset Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /14

      Est $59,936 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Medalist Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      97 Medalist Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carpenter COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

  • /24

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 7,662 Sq Ft
    • $176,236 per Acre

    148 Spring Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Exclusively presented by Sunland Real Estate: Fantastic opportunity to own a .18-acre vacant lot in the highly desirable community of Rotonda West. Situated on Spring Drive, this property offers a peaceful setting surrounded by beautiful homes, golf courses, parks, and scenic waterways. Enjoy living just minutes from Gulf beaches, world-class fishing, boating, shopping, dining, and entertainment.

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (941) 254-5958

    148 Spring Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /17

    $276,499 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    110 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Lennar Rotonda West - Rotonda Lakes

    110 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /49

      Est $419,165 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Mark Twain Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      155 Mark Twain Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lise Wosick EXP REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $249,545 per Acre

    760 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Build Your Dream Home in Beautiful Long Meadows in Rotonda West! This stunning vacant lot backs up to one of five premier golf courses in the peaceful and sought-after community of Long Meadows in Rotonda West. Imagine starting your day lounging by your future pool, a cool drink in hand, surrounded only by quite, peacful sounds of birds and Florida sunshine. No need for plans—just spontaneity and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Gerber

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 369-9725

    760 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Oakland Hills Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,443

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brown KW COASTAL LIVING

    15 Oakland Hills Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $335,002 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Sunset Rd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2025
      208 Sunset Rd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,423% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Sep 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Stone Benoit Management LLC

  • /10

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    102 Sunny Way, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Excellent building lot tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in an area of newer homes, offering privacy with minimal road traffic. This property features approximately 70 feet of frontage and 125 feet in depth, providing an ideal footprint for your future home. The owner has a survey and building site plan with elevations, helping streamline the building process. Enjoy a peaceful residential setting

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Mason

    RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    (941) 299-6487

    102 Sunny Way, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    140 Flower Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $135,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,500

    Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    140 Flower Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /33

      Est $462,845 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Sunset Rd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      425 Sunset Rd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,900
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Meyer REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

  • /45

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    11 Oakland Hills Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Welcome to 11 Oakland Hills Court in Rotonda West, a thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home that blends modern improvements with comfortable Florida living. From the moment you enter, the home offers a bright, open feel with a layout designed for both everyday functionality and easy entertaining. The remodeled kitchen serves as the centerpiece, featuring updated cabinetry, sleek

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Hesse

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 239-4805

    11 Oakland Hills Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    59 White Marsh Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,614

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Cullinan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    59 White Marsh Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /26

      Est $580,873 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      92 Broadmoor Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hesse PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /13

    $44,990

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $204,500 per Acre

    22 Medalist Terrace, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    This lot is located on the highly desirable Long Marsh Golf Course, with 4 other courses in the same community. You could play a different course each day of the week! It is truly a golfers paradise. This lot would be a great place to build your dream home and retire or raise your family. Less than 21 miles to I75 makes this location an easy commute to almost anywhere, and only 10 miles to

    Agent Photo

    Monica Vallee

    FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE

    (941) 541-3813

    22 Medalist Terrace, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    32 Sportsman Terrace, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,981

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wathen KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    32 Sportsman Terrace, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /3

      Est $31,119 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      770 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lowder PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $129,412 per Acre

    106 Turtle Dr, Rotonda Lakes, FL 33947

    Looking for a lot in a cul de sac? If so, this lot may be the one for you to build a new home. Other homes in the area on the street. Rotonda Lakes is a developing community...buy now before prices get too high...

    Agent Photo

    John Dannel

    CFRP REALTY LLC

    (941) 206-7918

    106 Turtle Dr, Rotonda Lakes, FL 33947
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    35 Medalist Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,464

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    35 Medalist Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /3

      Est $31,124 Not Listed For Sale

      768 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      768 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lowder PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    135 Ingram Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    A wonderful residential vacant lot from 30 minutes of the Florida West Coast. Ideal to build your dream house or start your construction home business.T his area is growing a lot and if a great option for you. Visit it today!

    Agent Photo

    Luis Perez

    NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC

    (941) 394-2320

    135 Ingram Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    30 Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $163,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Painter PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    30 Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /3

      Est $64,377 Not Listed For Sale

      766 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      766 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lowder PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /48

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    133 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Your Florida Dream Home Awaits – Move-In Ready & Fully Furnished! Don’t miss this beautifully maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of spacious living in the highly desirable Rotonda community. Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features a primary bedroom PLUS three guest bedrooms - one of which would be perfect as a dedicated office! The

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 239-6550

    133 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11 Oakland Hills Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,913

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    11 Oakland Hills Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $386,234 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Australian Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      290 Australian Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Long TALL PINES REALTY

  • /78

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    1141 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Step beyond the ordinary and discover a home that redefines Florida living. Nestled in a deed-restricted golfing community with an incredibly low annual fee of just $190, this custom-built pool home showcases a distinctive Tuscan/Mediterranean flair and unforgettable curb appeal, highlighted by a circular stamped concrete driveway and lush, manicured landscaping. A screened front porch and double

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 206-4558

    1141 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $234,050 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    136 Long Meadow Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,399

    Last Listing Agent Trina Koehler SOLID ROCK REALTY

    136 Long Meadow Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /3

      Est $31,124 Not Listed For Sale

      762 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      762 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lowder PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /72

    $625,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    174 Rotonda Blvd E, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom-built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed-restricted neighborhood. Built in 2015, the residence blends comfort, elegance, and exceptional functionality.The living room showcases a beautiful coffered ceiling with crown molding, adding a

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 294-6586

    174 Rotonda Blvd E, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    168 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,213

    Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    168 Mariner Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /43

      Est $489,198 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Long Meadow Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11 Long Meadow Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX

  • /37

    $514,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    259 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. CANAL-FRONT LIVING WITH GREAT INCOME POTENTIAL! Imagine starting your day with coffee overlooking the water and ending it in your private spa under the stars. This TURNKEY FURNISHED 4-bedroom, 2-bath canal-front retreat offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity. Ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or short-term vacation

    Agent Photo

    Jane Slusarz

    EXIT KING REALTY

    (941) 258-9092

    259 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $439,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    9 Medalist Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,077

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rodgers MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    9 Medalist Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home