12,499

Homes in ZIP Code 33947

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $312,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    Highland Plan at South Gulf Cove - Cornerstone, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Step into the Highland, a well-planned member of our Cornerstone collection at Holiday Builders. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom masterpiece, complete with a 3-car garage, redefines modern living at 1,637 square feet. With multiple elevation options to choose from, your dream home is not just a possibility – it’s a personalized reality. As you enter through the inviting foyer, the Highland immediately

    Holiday Builders Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 36872639, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    85 Long Meadow Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,268

    Last Listing Agent Christie-Elyse Turbiville RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    85 Long Meadow Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1077 & 1079 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      1077 & 1079 Boundary Blvd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $340,380 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    Majestic Plan at South Gulf Cove - Value, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Discover the Majestic floorplan, part of our Value collection. This stunning home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a generously sized 2 car garage. The split plan design ensures optimal privacy for the Owner’s Suite, creating a serene retreat separate from the other three bedrooms. Within the Owner’s Suite, you’ll find a full bath

    Holiday Builders Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 36872378, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $46,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    176 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $209,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,941

    Last Listing Agent Richard Nardello SELTZER REALTY LLC

    176 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Sweetwater Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      377 Sweetwater Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Alvarenga RE/MAX PALM

  • /2

    $329,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Alexander Plan at South Gulf Cove - Value, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Welcome to the Alexander, a floorplan from our Value collection. As you enter through the covered entryway, you’ll step into a spacious foyer that seamlessly leads into the Great Room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. This thoughtfully designed home features two bedrooms situated on one side, while the Owners’ Suite is nestled in the back corner, offering optimal privacy and tranquility.

    Holiday Builders Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 36872659, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /21

    $309,147 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    107 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Lennar Rotonda West - Rotonda Lakes

    107 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $321,997 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Hercules Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      173 Hercules Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Jan 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Brennan COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT

  • /43

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066+ Sq Ft

    Melody Plan at Rotonda West, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    The Melody – Smart, Stylish Living That Maximizes Every Square Foot The Melody is a beautifully crafted home that delivers impressive space and comfort—all within a smart, efficient layout. This design makes extraordinary use of its square footage, offering the features and flexibility of a much larger home. At the heart of the home, you'll find a spacious kitchen and open family room, perfect

    Maronda Homes Builder
    25 Orlando Blvd Unit 37110569, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $298,997 Sold Sep 13, 2025

    118 Leisure Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,242

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

    118 Leisure Place, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $301,769 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lilyan Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Lilyan Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /32

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    Huntington Plan at Rotonda West, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    Experience The Huntington This stunning single-story home delivers impressive space and style—proving that smart design can make the most of every square foot. With 4 to 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the Huntington offers flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. At the center of the home, you'll find a gourmet kitchen and welcoming family room—the perfect space for gathering,

    Maronda Homes Builder
    25 Orlando Blvd Unit 37110559, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    260 Tournament Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,374

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gustitus KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    260 Tournament Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $294,079 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Apollo Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Apollo Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,499
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /4

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    Siesta Plan at South Gulf Cove - Cornerstone, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Welcome to the Siesta, a harmonious blend of comfort and style in our Cornerstone collection at Holiday Builders. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom haven, complete with a 2-car garage, offers a spacious 1,864 square feet of living space, creating the perfect backdrop for your dream lifestyle. With multiple elevations to choose from, the Siesta is not just a home; it’s an invitation to a life well-lived.

    Holiday Builders Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 36872650, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    116 Hercules Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,030

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elliott MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    116 Hercules Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $35,538 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      247 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Porter PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /44

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    Livorno Plan at South Gulf Cove, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Welcome Home to the Livorno This gorgeous one-story home has it all—featuring 4 to 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and undeniable curb appeal that makes a lasting first impression. Step through the covered entryway into a grand foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the home with timeless elegance and thoughtful design. The open-concept kitchen includes a large center island and

    Maronda Homes Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 37077594, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    48 Par View Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,519

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    48 Par View Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Spring Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      147 Spring Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,350
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Moore COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /48

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    Sienna Plan at South Gulf Cove, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    The Sienna – Spacious, Stylish, and Built for Everyday Comfort The Sienna is a beautifully designed one-story home that combines timeless elegance with everyday functionality. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, this home offers generous living space and stunning curb appeal that makes a lasting impression. Step through the covered entryway into a grand foyer that sets the tone for

    Maronda Homes Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 37077614, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    170 Antilla Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,767

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McThenia KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    170 Antilla Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $56,689 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Medalist Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      163 Medalist Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Keller RE/MAX

  • /35

    $123,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    93 Boundary Blvd Unit 303, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Affordable, pet-friendly condo in the highly desirable Riverhouse Condominium Community! Situated in the charming Western Building, this residence offers a unique townhome feel rarely found in condo living. This lovely first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit features a spacious 1,228 sq ft. The interior is updated with light, bright cabinetry in the kitchen and baths, and a separate dining room

    Debbie Henninger PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP

    93 Boundary Blvd Unit 303, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    150 Apollo Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,667

    Last Listing Agent Ron Carpenter STRATEGIC LAND SALES

    150 Apollo Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $39,640 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      415 Rotonda Cir, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pizzolato KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /40

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427+ Sq Ft

    Sierra Plan at Rotonda West, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    The Sierra – Casual Elegance with Room to Grow Stylish, spacious, and designed for real life, The Sierra offers the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. With over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere—ideal for both family living and entertaining. Step inside to find a flex space and a formal dining

    Maronda Homes Builder
    25 Orlando Blvd Unit 37110557, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3435 Homestead Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $79,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Weaver KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    3435 Homestead Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $297,706 Not Listed For Sale

      3435 Ethlyn Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1990
      3435 Ethlyn Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,091% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hile PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /33

    $538,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    22 Medalist Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Welcome to 22 Medalist Ct. in the highly sought-after, golf cart-friendly community of Rotonda West — where laid-back coastal living meets beautiful golf course scenery. Perfectly positioned along Tee #3 with tranquil pond and nature views, this move-in ready home offers the kind of Florida lifestyle buyers dream about.Start your mornings with coffee under the covered lanai while watching

    Kristin Hall EXIT KING REALTY

    22 Medalist Ct, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    143 Long Meadow Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,560

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY

    143 Long Meadow Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $22,695 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Reef Place, Rotonda Lakes, FL 33947

      101 Reef Place, Rotonda Lakes, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hesse PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /2

    $309,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Foxtail Plan at South Gulf Cove - Value, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Introducing the Foxtail, a delightful floorplan from our Value collection designed with families in mind. This home offers a well-thought-out layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. The split plan of the Foxtail ensures a welcoming master suite with ample privacy from the other two bedrooms. The Owner’s Suite boasts a full bath and a walk-in closet, providing a

    Holiday Builders Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 36872644, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /15

    $289,499 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    117 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Lennar Rotonda West - Rotonda Lakes

    117 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $71,172 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Sunset Rd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      438 Sunset Rd N, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dimitry Belyshev KW COASTAL LIVING

  • /2

    $323,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    Queen Plan at South Gulf Cove - Value, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Introducing the Queen, a four-bedroom floor plan from our Value collection. Designed for privacy and comfort, this home features three bedrooms on one side while the Owner’s Suite is situated on the other side. As you enter through the foyer, you’ll notice the Great Room and Dining Area offers a seamless flow and abundant natural light from the sliding glass doors leading to the backyard. The

    Holiday Builders Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 36872539, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $582,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    254 White Marsh Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,377

    Last Listing Agent Ron McGuire TALL PINES REALTY

    254 White Marsh Ln, Rotonda West, FL 33947
    • /2

      Est $309,248 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Apollo Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      100 Apollo Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,597
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /4

    $319,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    Delray Plan at South Gulf Cove - Cornerstone, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Welcome to the Delray, where thoughtful design and modern living come together to create the perfect home for you and your family. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom haven boasts a spacious 2,044 square feet of luxurious living space, ensuring that every square inch is designed with your comfort in mind. As you step through the front door, the foyer invites you into your new home. To your left, a

    Holiday Builders Builder
    8160 Wiltshire Dr Unit 36872657, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home