12,849

Rotterdam, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $268,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Fort Hunter Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1141 Fort Hunter Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joann Faucett Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /39

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    36-38 Riverview Dr, Rotterdam Junction, NY 12150

    Beautifully updated side-by-side duplex overlooking the Mohawk River. This spacious property offers two bright and inviting 2-bedroom apartments, each with just over 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level of each unit has been fully remodeled, featuring a modern kitchen with bar seating, brand-new stainless steel appliances, a generous living room, and a stylish updated half

    Donald Baker Find Advisors

    36-38 Riverview Dr, Rotterdam Junction, NY 12150
  • /43

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1729 Elizabeth St, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,617

    Last Listing Agent Claudine Hodge Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1729 Elizabeth St, Schenectady, NY 12303
    • /70

      Est $307,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Fayette Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1125 Fayette Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Bertrand Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /65

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    153 Dahlia St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Multiple offers best & final Friday 4/24 6pm. Welcome To This Meticulously Maintained One Level Bungalow Home Proudly Owned By The Same Family For Over 50+ Years! This Home Has Been Lovingly Cared For With All Major Improvements Already Completed Offering True Peace Of Mind For The Next Owner! Perfectly Set Back On A Large Level Lot Further Off The Street Than Most Homes, You Will Appreciate The

    Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

    153 Dahlia St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2633 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,662

    Last Listing Agent Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    2633 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12303
    • /44

      Est $400,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Anthony Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2004 Anthony Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whipple Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /42

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2522 Van Dyke Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    WE HAVE MULTIPLE OFFERS. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE MONDAY 5/4 BY 6:00 PM. This charming brick Cape welcomes you with a spacious layout where the living room flows seamlessly into the dining room--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor offers the convenience of a bedroom and full bathroom, along with a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, subway tile

    Maria Jurczynski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2522 Van Dyke Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /38

    $264,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2618 Stanton St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,301

    Last Listing Agent Josepha Macherone Purdy Realty LLC

    2618 Stanton St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /28

      Est $411,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Anthony Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2010 Anthony Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Bohl Capital Realty Experts LLC

  • /2

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2093 Oaklawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    *Showing start at Open House on Saturday, 5/2 from 2-4PM* Charming and fully updated bungalow in the Mohonasen School District and move right in and enjoy everything this meticulously maintained home has to offer! With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath spread across a well-designed layout, this home lives larger than its footprint suggests. The heart of the home is the stunning modern

    Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    2093 Oaklawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3593 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,311

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    3593 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /39

      Est $394,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      2036 Lisa Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2036 Lisa Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Judski Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /28

    $259,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    226 Glengary Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    Welcome to 226 Glengary Rd, a standout home in the desirable Mohonasen School District! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and functionality. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious yard provides the perfect setting for relaxing, hosting, or

    Jasilia Martinez Realty One Group Key

    226 Glengary Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    607 Cramer Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,101

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    607 Cramer Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /47

      Est $397,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      2194 Ghents Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2194 Ghents Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Carusone Hunt Real Estate

  • /30

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    1976 Curry Rd Unit G155, Schenectady, NY 12303

    Calling all first-time buyers and those looking to downsize! Second floor two-bedroom condo in Bigsbee Village offers low-maintenance living with convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation and public transportation. The open floor plan includes a fireplace in the living room and flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen area. Additional features; breakfast bar, stainless appliances, two

    Peggy Evans Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1976 Curry Rd Unit G155, Schenectady, NY 12303
  • /44

    $281,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3233 Harold St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,599

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    3233 Harold St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /28

      Est $413,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      2165 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2165 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Young Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /20

    $274,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    66 Cobblestone Ct, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Move right in and enjoy effortless living in this beautifully maintained condo in desirable Landon Manor! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a bright, open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living space. Clean, well cared for, and truly turnkey - this is low-maintenance

    Vince Savini Jr Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    66 Cobblestone Ct, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /18

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3041 Granville Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,940

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sutherland eXp Realty

    3041 Granville Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /38

      Est $281,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Giffords Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      253 Giffords Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shari Miranda Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /31

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    1745 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

    Multiple Offers - Highest and Best due March 30th by 4pm. Welcome to 1745 Amsterdam Ave! This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, located in the desirable Mohonasen School District. Enjoy the convenience of newer appliances, along with recently updated windows throughout the first floor and in the upstairs bathroom. The spacious yard offers plenty of room for outdoor

    Amanda Gould Miuccio Real Estate Group

    1745 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3229 Taylor St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,190

    Last Listing Agent edward lichorat All in 1 Realty LLC

    3229 Taylor St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /57

      Est $333,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 S Westcott Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      211 S Westcott Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Jasenski TriStar Real Estate LLC

  • /81

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    377 Pangburn Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Charming and versatile home in the desirable Schalmont School District with Spectacular Views! This well-maintained residence features a bright living and dining room combo located right off the kitchen--ideal for seamless entertaining. The main floor offers the convenience of two full bathrooms (both featuring walk-in showers) and an additional half-bath. The finished walk-out basement is a true

    Pamela Viscusi Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    377 Pangburn Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    105 Lake Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,180

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mazuryk Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    105 Lake Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /37

      Est $374,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Echo Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4 Echo Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doreen DeLuca Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /6

    $58,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $50,877 per Acre

    L17.12 Helderberg Ave, Rotterdam, NY 12306

    3 lots (70.8-1-17.2 & 7.12 & 7.112) each is 1.14 acres. Just past 2155 Helderberg ave. Wooded, sandy soil. Must be sold as package. Private setting, yet convenient to schools and shopping. A must see. Immediate possession. Gas, water & electric to beginning of lots.

    George Tomasselli Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L17.12 Helderberg Ave, Rotterdam, NY 12306
  • /21

    $387,640

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    115 Crossings Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Houle Vita Nova Group

    115 Crossings Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /45

      Est $379,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 Giffords Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      487 Giffords Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Caputo Newcomb Realty Group LLC

  • /56

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    13 Princetown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort & income potential w/this unique property featuring 2 dwellings on .67 acres! The main 3BR home boasts an inviting eat-in kitchen, a formal DR for entertaining & a cozy LR that flows seamlessly into an enclosed front porch. Convenient 1st floor laundry room & a finished walk-up attic. With the added benefit of a 1BR rental home, you can offset your mortgage

    Melissa Matey Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    13 Princetown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /69

    $237,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1644 Main St, Pattersonville, NY 12137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,308

    Last Listing Agent Moonrani Gumani Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1644 Main St, Pattersonville, NY 12137
    • /19

      Est $285,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Giffords Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      273 Giffords Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Pezzuto Northeast Advantage LLC

  • /41

    $458,900

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    118 Horizon Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Welcome to 118 Horizon Blvd in the highly sought after Sunrise Estates. This well-maintained home offers approximately 2,200 sq ft of finished living space on a rare 2.31-acre lot with expansive open grounds surrounding by natural beauty. A stream runs through the property, enhancing the serene setting. Inside, the home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a finished walk-out basement providing

    Ganesh Persaud Lachman Real Estate Group

    118 Horizon Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1231 N Westcott Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,872

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brosen eXp Realty

    1231 N Westcott Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /15

      Est $349,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      3537 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3537 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Wingate Corner Stone Properties

  • /37

    $374,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    3041 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12303

    Unique opportunity in Rotterdam, NY! Situated on 3.4 acres, this versatile property features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with the rare benefit of dual R-1 and B-1 zoning. The unfinished upstairs offers additional potential with utilities already roughed in, providing an excellent opportunity for added living space, additional bedrooms, office space, or future customization. The detached garage is

    Kyle DeMeo KW Platform

    3041 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12303
  • /46

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3 Wollner Ln, Rotterdam Junction, NY 12150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,967

    Last Listing Agent Leo Palmer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    3 Wollner Ln, Rotterdam Junction, NY 12150
    • /45

      Est $330,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Jeanette Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      301 Jeanette Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sinkoff Sinkoff Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home