22,327

Rowlett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7301 Dartmouth Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,610

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Davis Keller Williams Legacy

    7301 Dartmouth Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /40

      Est $534,520 Not Listed For Sale

      7510 Silverthorn Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7510 Silverthorn Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Baker MTX Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    9939 Waterfront Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Get ready for lake season! Enjoy the beautiful full lake front views from this waterfront property! Walk straight into the lake shore for a quiet and gorgeous time by the lake. The enclosed back porch provides the perfect space to enjoy beautiful views from the lake year round. All rooms and living spaces are in the second floor. This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, an open

    Becky Williamson Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

    9939 Waterfront Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /4

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8909 Creekside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF

    Current Estimated Value $862,685

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Thom Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    8909 Creekside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /40

      Est $344,760 Not Listed For Sale

      7509 Arborside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7509 Arborside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Sauer Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /33

    $399,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    9509 Glenshee Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Come see this beautiful home and make it yours. Home has been meticulously maintained and it shows. Too manyupgrades to list. Freshly painted kitchen, white and bright with granit counter tops. Primary bedroom downstairs, 3extra bedrooms and a large living area upstairs. Plenty of room for your whole family. Check out the primary closet,absolutely amazing. The backyard is faboulus,

    Charlene Winter New Age Real Estate

    9509 Glenshee Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $241,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6607 Bluebonnet Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,011

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    6607 Bluebonnet Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /25

      Est $444,815 Not Listed For Sale

      7409 Silverthorn Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7409 Silverthorn Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wes Houx Latitude Key Inc.

  • /38

    $397,801 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7309 Parsons Mews, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,658

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Tijerina Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    7309 Parsons Mews, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /26

      Est $307,437 Not Listed For Sale

      8702 Creekside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8702 Creekside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Pratt Regal, REALTORS

  • /32

    $400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    8205 Danbury Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Charming 2400 sq ft sprawling single story home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac. The versatile floor plan has 5 bedrooms (all with closets – one could serve as a home office, nursery, or game room. The formal Dining Room and oversized Living Room includes a cozy brick gas fireplace with hearth & mantle – all makes hosting friends and family easy. The sunny Kitchen includes a prep island, granite

    Jessica Hargis Jessica Hargis Realty, LLC

    8205 Danbury Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /25

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8401 Woodside Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,914

    Last Listing Agent Sean Parsons RE/MAX DFW Associates

    8401 Woodside Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /40

      Est $843,500 Not Listed For Sale

      9009 Briarcrest Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9009 Briarcrest Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Marshall Ultima Real Estate

  • /40

    $399,850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    5118 Royal Bay Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to 5118 Royal Bay Drive, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Mariner Park community of Rowlett. Known for its peaceful setting, close proximity to the lake, and convenient access to the President George Bush Turnpike, this neighborhood offers the perfect balance of tranquility and connectivity. This north-facing home features engineered

    John Martellini Texas Elite Realty

    5118 Royal Bay Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /38

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9113 Canyon Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,494

    Last Listing Agent Erica Morales Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    9113 Canyon Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /25

      Est $402,417 Not Listed For Sale

      8717 Creekside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8717 Creekside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Dailey Exclusive Realty Group

  • /25

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 32,539 Sq Ft
    • $227,443 per Acre

    6009 President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Great location on President George Bush Turnpike

    Ijaz Haq Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    6009 President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /32

    $338,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 16, 2026

    7514 Estates Way, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,044

    Last Listing Agent William Ziegler Keller Williams Rockwall

    7514 Estates Way, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /36

      Est $361,861 Not Listed For Sale

      6817 Buckhorn Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6817 Buckhorn Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Irvin Keller Williams Central

  • 12600 Audubon Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    12600 Audubon Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    OVER $40K IN UPGRADES! This contemporary yet timeless townhome, nestled in the desirable Cottonwood Creek Villas subdivision, provides an impressive 2,258 square feet of living space. Built in 2024, it offers 4 primary bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 living spaces, perfect for a growing family. The home is filled with standout features, including vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lighting, a

    Grenadier Homes Builder
    12600 Audubon Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /31

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7601 Clairmont Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,242

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rite Orchard Brokerage

    7601 Clairmont Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /22

      Est $371,197 Not Listed For Sale

      5718 Highgate Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5718 Highgate Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3309 Lake Highlands Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,783

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Saenz OnDemand Realty

    3309 Lake Highlands Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /17

      Est $317,176 Not Listed For Sale

      7209 Aberdeen Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7209 Aberdeen Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /28

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    7017 Seascape Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Welcome to this charming home nestled in a mature neighborhood of Lakecrest Estates in Rowlett, just minutes from Lake Ray Hubbard, easy access to boating, fishing. Ideally located near Bass Pro Shops and Rockwall’s vibrant The Harbor District and restaurants, with convenient access to Interstate 30, George Bush Turnpike, and Hwy 66 for an easy commute.This well-maintained home features 3

    Victoria Martinez Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7017 Seascape Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /33

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3306 Diana Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,338

    Last Listing Agent Chau Katherine Phung eXp Realty LLC

    3306 Diana Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /29

      Est $339,354 Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Bermuda Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3618 Bermuda Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Omar Al-Tememe RE/MAX

  • /40

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft

    8314 Lighthouse Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to 8314 Lighthouse Dr in Rowlett, located in the sought-after Waterview community and within a short distance to dining, shopping, and Waterview Golf Course. With quick access to I-30, Hwy 66, and George Bush, this home is situated in an ideal location. This beautifully maintained, spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features dramatic vaulted ceilings in the family room thriving with

    William Henson Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

    8314 Lighthouse Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /32

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3505 Shelley Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,560

    Last Listing Agent Megan Oh eXp Realty LLC

    3505 Shelley Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /30

      Est $305,556 Not Listed For Sale

      4214 Lynnwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4214 Lynnwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /11

    $669,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    4404 Lida St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Unique contemporary modern subdivision in the heart of Rowlett. Close to Target and LA fitness and Lots of restaurants and shops. Easy access to the major toll way and highways. There are 4 floor plans available. Total of 35 lots. Over 4 acres of green space to give each house a beautiful view of the greek. The price is very dependent on the lots and square footage and starts from $235 and up.

    Sahereh Shahroudi Keller Williams Central

    4404 Lida St, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /24

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2406 Elmhurst St, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,398

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sims Elysian Agency

    2406 Elmhurst St, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /28

      Est $314,692 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Tracey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4101 Tracey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mazyck Milestone Realty Texas LLC

  • /40

    $480,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    7513 Kallan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Make this beautiful house your home, with over 3500sqft of space to make it your own. Each bedroom has its own walking closet. All carpet has recently been removed and updated with new laminate flooring. This home features 5 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms and plenty of living and dining area. Multiple large windows invite all the natural lighting. Stainless steel Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, and

    Sam Berhe Mussie Dawit Negusse

    7513 Kallan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1730 Dartbrook Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,904

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    1730 Dartbrook Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /39

      Est $330,669 Not Listed For Sale

      2413 Cortland Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2413 Cortland Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Archer Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /28

    $538,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    8713 Homestead Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Cambridge home in Homestead at Liberty Grove, offering 4 bedrooms (with the fourth currently used as an office), 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage. Thoughtfully designed and full of upgrades often seen in luxury homes, this space is as functional as it is inviting. The open-concept layout is perfect for gathering, centered around a stunning kitchen with an

    Debi Rogers Repeat Realty, LLC

    8713 Homestead Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /8

    $443,687 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2133 Naples Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Beazer Homes Bayside

    2133 Naples Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home