22,327

Rowlett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    5601 Teal Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Beautifully renovated corner lot home in a quiet neighborhood with mature trees and spacious yards. Tall ceilings and walls of windows fill the home with natural light, while a shiplap fireplace accent wall separates the two living areas. The updated kitchen features quartzite countertops, blue subway tile backsplash, shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas range, island, and window

    Logan McPherson All City

    5601 Teal Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /30

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8606 Scooner St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,578

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Phillips Coldwell Banker Realty

    8606 Scooner St, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /35

      Est $483,998 Not Listed For Sale

      9218 Inverness Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9218 Inverness Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Pennington EXP REALTY

  • /6

    $545,242 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    Martinique Plan at Bayside, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Discover the Martinique a haven for work, play, and relaxation. The welcoming foyer, study, and stairwell seamlessly blend into the open-concept kitchen, dining room, and Great Room. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio. The first-floor owners suite boasts a private bath and spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, two bedrooms share a full bath, while a large game room with a covered balcony

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    2121 Santa Monica Dr Unit 36477018, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /30

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3006 Cottonwood Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,625

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saucedo Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3006 Cottonwood Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /33

      Est $461,130 Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Wellesly Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2409 Wellesly Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Johnson Fathom Realty

  • /26

    $372,700 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    208 Ashe Bend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    A perfect blend of comfort and style in this captivating single-story home nestled in Rowlett, TX. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms—an uncommon find for homes built during this era—this residence is designed to cater to modern living needs with charm and sophistication. Spread across 2,308 square feet, the home's open-concept layout is ideal for gatherings and everyday living. An

    Michael Forshee Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    208 Ashe Bend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /40

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3112 Burgundy Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,034

    Last Listing Agent DeCarla Anderson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3112 Burgundy Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /38

      Est $349,546 Not Listed For Sale

      3814 Westview Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3814 Westview Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Dusenbery Redfin Corporation

  • /32

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    7310 Northpoint Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Beautiful Four Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home in a great neighborhood. Easy access to major Highways and shopping complexes. Large family room and dining room is great for family entertainment. Beautiful kitchen with all appliances and extended break fast area. Master bedroom is in the ground floor with walking closets and master bath. Two bedrooms and a full bath is the second floor. Fourth room can be

    Thomas George CG Group Realty, LLC

    7310 Northpoint Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /15

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8713 Linda Vista Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,446

    Last Listing Agent Vered Lerner DHS Realty

    8713 Linda Vista Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /39

      Est $335,258 Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Glen Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3217 Glen Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Allen RE/MAX

  • /16

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    7109 Lakeshore Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Open to reasonable offers - Investor or Owner occupant alike! Great opportunity to own an updated single-story home in Rowlett. Buyers will love the great location near PGBT and I-30. Home features spacious Living Room off Kitchen with a wood burning Fireplace. The fully updated Kitchen and beautiful granite countertops are wonderful, Kitchen also features glass tile backsplash, stainless steel

    Matt Callahan Callahan Realty Group

    7109 Lakeshore Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /6

    $449,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7917 Sunset Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,537

    Beazer Homes Bayside

    7917 Sunset Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /32

      Est $344,533 Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Andrea Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3609 Andrea Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen J Hallman Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /37

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    8105 Courageous Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home nestled in the established community of Spinnaker Cove in Rowlett—complete with the added benefit of no HOA! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting drive-up appeal and the potential this home offers. Inside, you’ll find a layout ready for your personal touch and vision. With some work, this property can truly shine again and become a

    Ray King Infinity Realty Group of Texas

    8105 Courageous Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /12

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2509 Stanford St, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,424

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hendricks Apex Property Management

    2509 Stanford St, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /28

      Est $543,697 Not Listed For Sale

      7105 New Bury Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7105 New Bury Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Sanchez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /31

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    12408 Audubon Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Better living starts now — take advantage of Improved Pricing plus Additional Incentives on all Move-In Ready Homes. Up to $20k incentive that can be used towards: Rate Buydown, paid HOA dues, Closing Costs, or Upgrades.Discover this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom + Gameroom Villa in the desirable Cottonwood Creek Villas, completed in 2025. Spanning 2,119 sq ft, this contemporary home

    Grenadier Homes Builder
    12408 Audubon Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /32

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7803 Coronado Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,008

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Seltzer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7803 Coronado Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /33

      Est $415,517 Not Listed For Sale

      8510 Wind Drift Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8510 Wind Drift Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zakary Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

  • /38

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft

    8506 Linda Vista Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Welcome to this well maintained and inviting two-story home with a backyard perfect for entertaining. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms with a thoughtful layout that provides maximum living space on your main floor. Step inside to a stunning two-story foyer that fills the home with natural light and creates a grand first impression. The main level features a living room and dining room,

    Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    8506 Linda Vista Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /27

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2701 Kyle Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,257

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Sierra Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2701 Kyle Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /32

      Est $294,227 Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Yale Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2713 Yale Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Lyons The Agency Rockwall

  • /39

    $305,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    7802 Park Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    A Lovely 3-bedroom 2-bath home boasting an open floor plan located just minutes from Lake Ray Hubbard's many Parks and the Bayside Marina. The home features a modern kitchen with Butcher-Block countertops, white subway-style tile backsplash, and a large Farmhouse sink. There is a large center island featuring a quarts countertop, a breakfast bar with additional storage and cabinet space. The

    Barry Hardman Heartland Realty, LLC

    7802 Park Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /16

    $278,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9013 Vagas Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,077

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Galloway Texas Lone Star, REALTORS

    9013 Vagas Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /20

      Est $413,469 Not Listed For Sale

      7114 Waterbury Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7114 Waterbury Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Bradford Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    5708 Flamingo Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

    This home is investor or first time residential buyer ready with an impressive .35 acre corner lot near Lake Ray Hubbard! This single story ranch style opportunity is sitting on a heavily treed corner cull-de-sac lot in Flamingo Bay Estates, an established, no-HOA Rowlett neighborhood. This move in ready 4 bed, 3 full bath single-story brick home is ideal for buyers wanting comfort, light and

    Teona Harris C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    5708 Flamingo Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3113 Sara Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,894

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sims Elysian Agency

    3113 Sara Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /12

      Est $288,540 Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Seascape Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7709 Seascape Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tameko Lawler Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /39

    $559,940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Immaculate 5-bedroom home in a beautiful lakeside community with alley-access garage. Features lush landscaping, a covered front porch, and pristine interiors with numerous upgrades. The spacious open-concept layout includes three family rooms, formal dining and living areas, plus a dedicated office. The family room showcases a custom wood accent wall, upgraded track lighting, and a brick

    Ronald Holliman Call It Closed Realty

    3905 Lakeside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /5

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5505 Miami Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,587

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Monico Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5505 Miami Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /27

      Est $323,459 Not Listed For Sale

      3606 Drakestone Ave, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3606 Drakestone Ave, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Zurita Ultima Real Estate

  • /22

    $389,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    9601 Links Fairway Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Golf Course Lot. 4 bedrooms 2.5 bath. Kitchen has granite, SS apps, island. Spacious bedrooms, vaulted ceilings, gameroom and covered patio! Downstairs master bath with jetted tub and separate shower. Wrought iron fenced. Freshly painted inside and out. New HVAC.

    Scott Cameron Home Capital Realty LLC

    9601 Links Fairway Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /27

    $494,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8117 Twin Creek Trail, Rowlett, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 476 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes Trails at Cottonwood Creek

    8117 Twin Creek Trail, Rowlett, TX 75098
    • /40

      Est $525,719 Not Listed For Sale

      8201 Lighthouse Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8201 Lighthouse Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Dunnican Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /15

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 14,026 Sq Ft
    • $232,919 per Acre

    5101 Edgewater Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    This residential land is Conveniently situated near businesses, shops, highways and main roads, it offers easy access and practicality. Its close proximity to Lake Ray Hubbard adds to its appeal, making it a desirable and scenic place to live. ( *** OWNER - TO - OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. $15,000 - $20,000 DOWN PAYMENT. MONTHLY PAYMENTS STARTING AT $973 *** ) ( *** FINANCIAMIENTO DE DUEÑO A DUEÑO

    Gabriel Mejia CF Real Estate Firm

    5101 Edgewater Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /13

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3606 Big a Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • Land
    • 35,919 Sq Ft
    • $363,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3606 Big a Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /13

      Est $263,636 Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Leanne St, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths