22,323

Rowlett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $519,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    12703 Pine Ridge Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Stephen Brooks Royal Realty, Inc.

    12703 Pine Ridge Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $10,061

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4205 Vista Creek Dr Unit SI ID1019570P, Rowlett, TX 75088

    The advertised rate of $10,061/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 828-8495

    4205 Vista Creek Dr Unit SI ID1019570P, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /30

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3505 Scott Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,230

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lamb Southern Hills Realty

    3505 Scott Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /24

      Est $351,903 Not Listed For Sale

      9949 Waterfront Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9949 Waterfront Trail, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Holland Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /22

    $534,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,990+ Sq Ft

    Royal Martinique Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Grand Homes Builder
    8214 Cottonwood Creek Trail Unit 36487099, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $2,145 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2305 Randi Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    This home is exclusively offered by Brandywine Homes USA on a first-come, first-approved basis until the lease is signed and the security deposit is paid. Rental Qualifications: Rental Fees: Security Deposit: Varies based on credit, with a standard deposit equal to 1 month's rent. Security Deposit Alternatives available - $150 fee (subject to approval).

    (469) 751-5918

    2305 Randi Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /12

    $654,518 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7203 Manhattan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,666

    Mattamy Homes Bayside

    7203 Manhattan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /26

      Est $300,587 Not Listed For Sale

      8810 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8810 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Albert Mokry Fathom Realty

  • /27

    $609,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft

    12707 Meadow Glen Trail, Rowlett, TX 75098

    Stunning executive home on a corner lot with charming front porch. Inside, a sprawling floor plan includes separate multigenerational suite with a kitchenette, living room, bedroom, full bath, and walk-in closet—perfect for guests or extended family. The chef's kitchen is designed for entertaining, featuring an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, designer backsplash, custom wood hood,

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12707 Meadow Glen Trail, Rowlett, TX 75098
  • /20

    $13,329

    Total Monthly Price

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2410 Shorewood Ct Unit SI ID1019499P, Rowlett, TX 75088

    The advertised rate of $13,329/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 632-1682

    2410 Shorewood Ct Unit SI ID1019499P, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /33

    $364,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8409 Alba Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,933

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fainshtein Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    8409 Alba Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /18

      Est $365,701 Not Listed For Sale

      8718 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8718 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hargis Jessica Hargis Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $455,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    8403 Martinique Mews, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Knock, knock... who’s there? 8403 Martinique Mews in Rowlett, TX! Just minutes from the President George Bush Turnpike, this move-in-ready 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,094 square feet of modern, functional living in a highly convenient location. Step into a bright, open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The two-tone designer kitchen

    Jenn Rock Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    8403 Martinique Mews, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /28

    $3,045 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9032 Prairie Path Unit 3333, Rowlett, TX 75089

    LUXURY TOWNHOMES.***BRAND NEW Luxury Townhomes available with resort-style amenities and updated interior designs. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers 1,917 square feet of well-designed living space. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a bright living area, stylish kitchen with ample cabinet space, stainless-steel appliances and a PRIVATE YARD. Includes a generous

    Lindsey Diaz Texas Urban Living Realty

    9032 Prairie Path Unit 3333, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7609 Redondo Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,646

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    7609 Redondo Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /34

      Est $287,059 Not Listed For Sale

      8713 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8713 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Morsinkhoff Regal, REALTORS

  • /5

    $474,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    Granbury R Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    This 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bathroom plan includes a dining and family area, as well as a powder bath downstairs and a beautiful gourmet kitchen, equipped with the latest desired features. The master bathroom has a separate tub and shower, a double vanity and a walk in closet. Additional features include extensive trim work, custom architectural detail throughout, tile floors in all wet areas, gutters,

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12813 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit 36479798, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /53

    $15,321

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2010 Indian Trail Unit SI ID1293860P, Rowlett, TX 75088

    The advertised rate of $15,321/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 27, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    2010 Indian Trail Unit SI ID1293860P, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /38

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3410 Faulkner Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,449

    Last Listing Agent Tony Salinas Realty Of America, LLC

    3410 Faulkner Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /25

      Est $295,499 Not Listed For Sale

      8809 Wood Glen Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8809 Wood Glen Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Ray Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /34

    $416,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    8406 Lexington Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Beautifully updated corner lot home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rowlett! This spacious home offers an inviting open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, soaring ceilings, modern lighting fixtures, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The fully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, subway

    Shalom Maldonado CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    8406 Lexington Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7913 Salzburg Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Charming 4 bedrooms 2 bath in an awesome neighborhood complemented by nice sized bedrooms and layout that feels both comfortable and practical. Step into the spacious family room featuring a stunning fire place perfect for cozy nights. The property space feels well cared for and ready to be move in and enjoyed. Offering plenty of space to keep everything organized. The location in Rowlett places

    George George Alive Real Estate, LLC

    7913 Salzburg Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7205 Airline Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,415

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Ligo Funk Realty Group, LLC

    7205 Airline Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /20

      Est $290,400 Not Listed For Sale

      8718 Greentree Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8718 Greentree Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Star Green Orchard Brokerage

  • /35

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    7606 Clairmont Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a practical floor plan with two spacious living areas designed for everyday comfort and flexibility. Wide open common areas and bedrooms are complemented by vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The open kitchen features a breakfast bar, new quartz countertops, updated sink and

    Randall Potz Redfin Corporation

    7606 Clairmont Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /47

    $15,324

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2401 Scarlet Oak Dr Unit SI ID1019564P, Rowlett, TX 75089

    The advertised rate of $15,324/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 18, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    2401 Scarlet Oak Dr Unit SI ID1019564P, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /22

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6810 Amesbury Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,842

    Last Listing Agent Mireyda Tamayo Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6810 Amesbury Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /23

      Est $344,819 Not Listed For Sale

      8713 Greentree Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8713 Greentree Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Meinecke Monument Realty

  • /20

    $484,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579+ Sq Ft

    Royal Palm Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Grand Homes Builder
    8214 Cottonwood Creek Trail Unit 36492257, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /28

    $3,085 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9032 Prairie Path Unit 3311, Rowlett, TX 75089

    LUXURY TOWNHOMES***BRAND NEW Luxury Townhomes available with resort-style amenities and updated interior designs. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers 1,917 square feet of well-designed living space. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a bright living area, stylish kitchen with ample cabinet space, stainless-steel appliances and a PRIVATE YARD. Includes a generous primary

    Lindsey Diaz Texas Urban Living Realty

    9032 Prairie Path Unit 3311, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9318 Waterview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,765

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    9318 Waterview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /10

      Est $242,267 Not Listed For Sale

      8914 Doliver Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8914 Doliver Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rose Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /6

    $449,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    Georgetown 40 R Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    The Georgetown – A Grand Design with a Smart FootprintIntroducing the Georgetown, a thoughtfully designed two-story home that proves you don’t have to sacrifice space or style for a narrower lot. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,651 square feet of well-appointed living space, this plan combines smart functionality with timeless elegance.From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted with

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12813 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit 36455386, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3409 Ardis Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    3409 Ardis Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /38

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7906 Pennridge Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,287

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown Keller Williams Realty-FM

    7906 Pennridge Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /32

      Est $340,164 Not Listed For Sale

      5010 Vagas Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5010 Vagas Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Crawford Keller Williams Dallas Midtown

  • /5

    $429,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    Rayburn 40 R Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Experience the perfect blend of style and function in this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, thoughtfully designed to accommodate active families and sophisticated entertainers alike.Step into a world of comfort with a dedicated game room for fun and relaxation, a covered patio perfect for al fresco dining and outdoor gatherings, a spacious family room for quality time, and a gourmet kitchen

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12813 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit 36459879, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /34

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9303 Easy St, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Experience elevated lakeside living in this beautifully designed three-story home nestled in the highly desirable Sapphire Bay community on Lake Ray Hubbard. Blending modern style with everyday functionality, this home offers a unique lifestyle surrounded by scenic water views and vibrant local amenities. The first floor welcomes you with a spacious activity room that can easily be transformed

    Shyam Shrestha DHS Realty

    9303 Easy St, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /30

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2209 Tangleridge Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,997

    Last Listing Agent Darice Bolden Real Broker, LLC

    2209 Tangleridge Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /12

      Est $293,054 Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Deerwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8901 Deerwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent may kaake JPAR North Metro

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home