22,328

Rowlett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $429,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    Rayburn 40 R Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Experience the perfect blend of style and function in this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, thoughtfully designed to accommodate active families and sophisticated entertainers alike.Step into a world of comfort with a dedicated game room for fun and relaxation, a covered patio perfect for al fresco dining and outdoor gatherings, a spacious family room for quality time, and a gourmet kitchen

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12813 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit 36459879, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /17

    $3,012

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7006 Shipp Rd Unit SI ID1056392P, Rowlett, TX 75088

    The advertised rate of $3,013/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 31, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    7006 Shipp Rd Unit SI ID1056392P, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6307 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $622,247

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mireles Keller Williams Realty DPR

    6307 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /33

      Est $323,243 Not Listed For Sale

      8809 Deerwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8809 Deerwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suha Al-nazer Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $598,950 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft

    Anatole R (w/Media or 6 Bedroom Option) Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Explore the Anatole R Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Anatole R offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3765 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. With features like a large utility room, a versatile game room

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12813 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit 36489732, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /28

    $3,085 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9032 Prairie Path Unit 3311, Rowlett, TX 75089

    LUXURY TOWNHOMES***BRAND NEW Luxury Townhomes available with resort-style amenities and updated interior designs. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers 1,917 square feet of well-designed living space. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a bright living area, stylish kitchen with ample cabinet space, stainless-steel appliances and a PRIVATE YARD. Includes a generous primary

    Lindsey Diaz Texas Urban Living Realty

    9032 Prairie Path Unit 3311, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /3

    $652,190 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    8715 Thomas Way, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,775

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    8715 Thomas Way, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /32

      Est $304,731 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Inwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5405 Inwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Robin Texas Connect Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $539,264 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    12710 Meadow Glen Trail, Wylie, TX 75098

    MLS# 20913536 - Built by First Texas Homes - Ready Now! ~ Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Trails at Cottonwood Creek community in Rowlett, TX —a premier neighborhood by First Texas Homes known for spacious homes, top-rated schools, and family-friendly amenities. This beautifully designed new construction home offers flexible living with a dedicated study that can easily

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    12710 Meadow Glen Trail, Wylie, TX 75098
  • /2

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a spacious 1,800 square feet. The bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations with room to relax, and each room has been set up to provide extra space for storage. The shared/hall bathroom has a large walk-in shower; the master bathroom has a traditional shower/tub combo. Additional amenities include storage space, ceiling fans (en suite),

    109 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /48

    $474,806 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7108 Manhattan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,806

    Mattamy Homes Bayside

    7108 Manhattan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /40

      Est $634,346 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wenqian Zhao Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $504,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    Royal Hampton II Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Grand Homes Builder
    8214 Cottonwood Creek Trail Unit 37080213, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /34

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9303 Easy St, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Experience elevated lakeside living in this beautifully designed three-story home nestled in the highly desirable Sapphire Bay community on Lake Ray Hubbard. Blending modern style with everyday functionality, this home offers a unique lifestyle surrounded by scenic water views and vibrant local amenities. The first floor welcomes you with a spacious activity room that can easily be transformed

    Shyam Shrestha DHS Realty

    9303 Easy St, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9114 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,813

    Last Listing Agent Irene Chanthapraseut Cattell Real Estate Group

    9114 Woodlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /23

      Est $307,308 Not Listed For Sale

      7701 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7701 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Branch Ebby Halliday

  • /27

    $587,057 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    12710 Meadow Glen Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Trails at Cottonwood Creek community in Rowlett, TX —a premier neighborhood by First Texas Homes known for spacious homes, top-rated schools, and family-friendly amenities. This beautifully designed new construction home offers flexible living with a dedicated study that can easily serve as a main floor guest suite or 4th bedroom . The heart

    Grand Homes Builder
    12710 Meadow Glen Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /3

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3213 Kenwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Will be move in ready mid April. Email for showing.

    3213 Kenwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /38

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2209 Randi Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,525

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Scott Ebby Halliday Realtors

    2209 Randi Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /17

      Est $295,989 Not Listed For Sale

      7705 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7705 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Clough Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /33

    $674,778 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft

    8507 Great Stone Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Located in the highly desirable Cottonwood Creek community, this exceptional Grand Home offers access to neighborhood amenities including a swimming pool, scenic walking trails, and close proximity to Lake Ray Hubbard.This expansive five-bedroom home features a versatile downstairs guest suite that may also serve as a private home office. The impressive two-story family room showcases vaulted

    Stephen Brooks Royal Realty, Inc.

    8507 Great Stone Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /26

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7110 Waterbury Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Flexible lease options available! Available furnished or unfurnished. Shorter lease terms options as well! Advertised rate is for 12 months, unfurnished rental. Executive home in prime location! Near Lake Ray Hubbard. Downstairs features study, formal dining room, family room, spacious kitchen and primary suite. Enjoy outdoor living with large covered patio! Upstairs features game room, three

    Melissa Touris Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7110 Waterbury Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /38

    $638,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9610 Broadmoor Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,750

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Morgan Call It Closed Realty

    9610 Broadmoor Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /23

      Est $309,707 Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7709 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Naylor Regal, REALTORS

  • /5

    $454,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    Halbert 40 R (w/Media) Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    The Halbert R is a beautifully designed two-story home that brings together elegance, efficiency, and thoughtful space planning. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a game room, and an optional media room, this 2,731 sq. ft. plan delivers the room your family needs—with a touch of luxury at every turn.Crafted for narrower homesites but packed with standout features, the Halbert R offers a gourmet

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12813 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit 36462206, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /21

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Updated 3 Bedroom/2 Bath w/ Open Floorplan and Big Backyard w/ lots of shade trees

    3509 Scott Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    Updated home with granite countertops and wood like flooring throughout (no carpet). Open living/dining/kitchen floorplan with high ceilings, fireplace, and wetbar. Master bedroom with walk-in closet is split from other bedrooms. Updated bathrooms with glass tiled accents and spa like shower in master. Big backyard space with lots of mature trees surrounding the house to provide good shade and

    3509 Scott Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /36

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7805 Stonehaven Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,164

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dieter Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7805 Stonehaven Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /26

      Est $324,737 Not Listed For Sale

      7809 Defender Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7809 Defender Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karmen Wilkerson The Property Shop

  • /33

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    3816 Lochwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Rowlett is ready for you to make it your own. Filled with abundant natural light and modern elegance, the open floor plan is designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining. The welcoming living room is anchored by a stately fireplace and flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. The enviable kitchen features a generous island with seating,

    Noelle Coats Redfin Corporation

    3816 Lochwood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6018 Madison Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Available for lease: Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home at 6018 Madison Ave, Rowlett. Open living and dining with bright windows, updated kitchen with stainless appliances and granite counter tops, spacious primary suite with en-suite bath, and a fenced backyard with patio—perfect for entertaining or pets. All new paint and flooring. Attached 2-car garage, laundry area, and

    Zac Frank Keller Williams Central

    6018 Madison Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7305 Caruth Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,354

    Last Listing Agent Lorilee Huston Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    7305 Caruth Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /27

      Est $361,673 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      509 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Riley Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /4

    $569,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    Overton R (w/Media) Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    This 5 bedroom 4 bathroom home is designed with a front porch, covered patio, as well as a media and game room upstairs, great for families and entertaining. Additional features include extensive trim work, custom architectural detail throughout, tile floors in all wet areas, security system and so much more! Don’t forget, with every First Texas, Gallery Custom or Harwood Home you will have the

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12813 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit 36467424, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /31

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Rowlett Home in Great Location w/ Community Park, Pools, & Playground. Includes All Appliances!

    8006 Amesbury Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    This wonderful one story home has an open living, dining, and kitchen floorplan with lots of natural lighting, tall 9 foot high ceilings, and split bedrooms as well. Additionally, it comes with all the appliances you will need and features hand scraped hardwood floors in the main living areas with tile in the kitchen and baths. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets and a walk-in pantry for storage.

    8006 Amesbury Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /36

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1814 Walnut Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,951

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1814 Walnut Hill Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
    • /23

      Est $498,900 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      305 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Wood Scout RE Texas

  • /15

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130+ Sq Ft

    Royal Evelyn Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Grand Homes Builder
    8214 Cottonwood Creek Trail Unit 36484513, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /33

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8905 Edinburgh Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Cozy Home in Waterview with breathtaking views of the golf course. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Beautifully landscaped and situated on the 8th hole and across the street from the park, this home has it all! The kitchen and breakfast area open to a large den with views of the backyard. Waterview amenities include a waterpark, catch-and-release ponds, volleyball and tennis courts, and walking and

    Omar Al-Tememe RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    8905 Edinburgh Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /28

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2710 Roughleaf Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,452

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Sims Keller Williams Central

    2710 Roughleaf Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /33

      Est $395,041 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      103 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Zinola Central Metro Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home