856

Recently Sold Rowlett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6805 Lakeshore Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,504

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Flores Coldwell Banker Realty

    6805 Lakeshore Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /9

    $422,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2132 Naples Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,000

    Beazer Homes Bayside

    2132 Naples Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /2

    $646,005 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    8515 Great Stone Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,667

    First Texas Homes Trails at Cottonwood Creek

    8515 Great Stone Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /31

    $312,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8306 Kensington Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,907

    Last Listing Agent Andy Cromer StepStone Realty LLC

    8306 Kensington Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /19

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8106 Woodside Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,033

    Last Listing Agent Sherra Cameron Real Broker, LLC

    8106 Woodside Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /26

    $422,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8301 Martha Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,589

    Last Listing Agent Debra Mansfield Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    8301 Martha Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /26

    $489,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8121 Twin Creek Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,614

    First Texas Homes Trails at Cottonwood Creek

    8121 Twin Creek Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /25

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4317 Founders Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,727

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Woolridge eXp Realty, LLC

    4317 Founders Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /2

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7005 Sunset Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,000

    Mattamy Homes Bayside - Townhomes

    7005 Sunset Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /27

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3410 Oxford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,318

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Iverson eXp Realty LLC

    3410 Oxford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /30

    $3,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3802 Miller Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • Land
    • 14.44 Acres
    • $221,607 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    Last Listing Agent Caprice Michelle Caprice Michelle, LLC

    3802 Miller Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /36

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9101 Willowbrook Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,759

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    9101 Willowbrook Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /30

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9317 Crockett Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,902

    Last Listing Agent Alison Houpt Scout RE Texas

    9317 Crockett Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8418 Hartford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,199

    Last Listing Agent Missy Fournet Keller Williams Realty Allen

    8418 Hartford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /33

    $584,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2116 La Jolla Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,651

    Mattamy Homes Bayside

    2116 La Jolla Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /25

    $489,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8121 Twin Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    8121 Twin Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75098
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4813 Stacy Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,147

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Lynn Chandler Keller Williams Central

    4813 Stacy Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /22

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3213 Duchess Way, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,479

    Last Listing Agent Febe Ramirez Chandler Ferguson Real Estate

    3213 Duchess Way, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /2

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    214 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $809,952

    Last Listing Agent Toni Gale Keller Williams Rockwall

    214 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /32

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3313 Conlin Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,383

    Last Listing Agent Craig Williams Catapult Realty Partners, LLC

    3313 Conlin Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /35

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6117 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,077

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    6117 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $524,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9607 Mechem Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,895

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adams JPAR - Rockwall

    9607 Mechem Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /37

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7713 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,475

    Last Listing Agent Kristann Connerly Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    7713 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2318 Springfield Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,111

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harms Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

    2318 Springfield Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /15

    $667,822 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12802 Meadow Glen Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,000

    Grand Homes Trails at Cottonwood Creek

    12802 Meadow Glen Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /32

    $529,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7123 Manhattan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,522

    Mattamy Homes Bayside

    7123 Manhattan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /27

    $624,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8502 Great Stone Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,865

    First Texas Homes Trails at Cottonwood Creek

    8502 Great Stone Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3601 Geoffrey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,103

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Morgan Fathom Realty

    3601 Geoffrey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /25

    $362,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3109 Powell Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,415

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Ku Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3109 Powell Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7014 Handen Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,182

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Tedesco RE/MAX Four Corners

    7014 Handen Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $679,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    312 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,386

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wells eXp Realty LLC

    312 Point Royal Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /39

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9922 Lincolnshire Ct, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pratt Monument Realty

    9922 Lincolnshire Ct, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /36

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14 Victoria Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,472

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Reinhard Reinhard Real Estate LLC

    14 Victoria Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /37

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6514 Valley Forge Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,793

    Last Listing Agent Boo Reitz EXIT REALTY ELITE

    6514 Valley Forge Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /26

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3600 Chaucer Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,691

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Morgan Fathom Realty

    3600 Chaucer Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /39

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8902 Clearlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,999

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bullard Move Here Realty

    8902 Clearlake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3411 Jonquil Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,147

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Vasquez Malone and Associates RE

    3411 Jonquil Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /30

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1802 Benedict Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,344

    Last Listing Agent Santina Kornajcik Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    1802 Benedict Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /26

    $494,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8108 Caprock Trail, Rowlett, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes Trails at Cottonwood Creek

    8108 Caprock Trail, Rowlett, TX 75098
  • /18

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10502 Augusta Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,966

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Hudson Orchard Brokerage

    10502 Augusta Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home